Log In
Staten CX • Nov 30 2008
4.6
0
0
5.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 39:13:0
2 Jim Vreeland WWCX 39:42:0
3 Edward Haack CYCLE CRAFT 39:42:0
4 Nathanael Horne Kissena 41:03:0
5 Matthiew Snow 42:24:0
6 Wilson Vasquez GS MENGONI 42:47:0
7 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 43:30:0
8 Mulligan Joe MONTCLAIR BIKERY 44:07:0
9 Brian Kolbeck 44:23:0
10 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycles - BTEAM 44:50:0
11 Ted Josberger Unattached 44:50:0
12 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 44:50:0
13 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 45:24:0
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:10:0
15 Cliff Saper CRCA 46:10:0
16 Laurence Etgen Halters Cycles - BTEAM 46:10:0
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 46:20:0
18 Paul Salerni -2
19 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes -1
20 Jay Prension CRCA/SANCHEZ -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 45:15:0
2 Matt Spohn Dynaflo 45:22:0
3 Austin Horse 45:56:0
4 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 46:28:0
5 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 46:53:0
6 Blake Bedoya SBR MULTISPORTS 48:13:0
7 Joseph Hu SKC Racing 48:24:0
8 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION 48:25:0
9 Kansas Waugh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 48:46:0
10 Eric Morgan ENGIN CYCLES 48:50:0
11 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish 48:55:0
12 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footw 49:42:0
13 Keith Licata TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPNOR 49:47:0
14 Ian Landau Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC) 50:34:0
15 Kyle Peppo JONATHAN ADLER RACING 50:54:0
16 Eric Wemhoff 51:09:0
17 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 51:48:0
18 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 52:30:0
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1
20 John Cutler CRCA -1
21 Gui Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club -1
22 Ian Harris CRCA -1
23 Gregory Pizarek -1
24 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita -1
25 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction -1
26 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY -1
DNF Jonathan Leong El Puente
DNF Jesse Gutierrez Sebago Shoes / DC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Esnes UNATTACHED 40:19:0
2 Eric Robertson Kissena 40:30:0
3 James Mernin CRCA/OrganicAthlete 40:45:0
4 Matthew Montesano Team Wreck Stuff 42:06:0
5 John Cutler CRCA 43:05:0
6 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 43:30:0
7 Jeff Chen UNATTACHED 43:35:0
8 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing 44:20:0
9 Neil Coople UNATTACHED 44:32:0
10 Timothy Voake CRCA 44:50:0
11 Brett Vaughan CRCA/NYVelocity 44:53:0
12 Isaac Dinner NYC MTB 45:02:0
13 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCL 45:21:0
14 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 46:18:0
15 Jonathan Leong El Puente 46:26:0
16 Jason Gay Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 46:51:0
17 Brian Celardo UNATTACHED 47:22:0
18 Will Coghlan Cadence Cycling -1
19 Chris Feltman NYC Velo -1
20 Christopher Clark CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO -1
21 Stephen Pavis Bennet's Bikes -1
22 Will Howkinson NYC VELO -1
23 Danny Esposito UNATTACHED -1
24 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes -1
25 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles -1
26 James Butler UNATTACHED -1
27 Neil Ross Kissena -1
28 Ron Abramson UNATTACHED -1
29 Arifi Ferhat UNATTACHED -1
30 Mark Taylor UNATTACHED -1
31 Patrick Littlefield CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling -1
32 Ben Sezer UNATTACHED -1
33 Fabian Brugger UNATTACHED -1
34 Frank Curry Bennettes/CRCA -2
35 Brian Gatens CRCA/Organic Athlete -2
DNF Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Zak Abdullah CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Reginald Rasch First Global Express
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 55:36:0
2 Patrick Wilder Cyclo-Sportif 55:59:0
3 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 56:03:0
4 William Elliston Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuj 56:24:0
5 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:24:0
6 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 57:25:0
7 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 57:50:0
8 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 58:33:0
9 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA -1
DNF Samuel Richardson CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Anserson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes ZOVETA CONSTUCTION/CYCLESPORTS 39:32:0
2 Tara Parsons CRCA 40:56:0
3 Brittlee Bowman UNATTACHED 42:17:0
4 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 42:29:0
5 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 44:33:0
6 Lisa Force COMEDY CENTRAL 46:26:0
7 Tiffany Babilonia Cat 3/4 Women 46:49:0
8 Michelle Lee Kissena 46:49:0
9 Liz Seward CRCA BICYCLE WORKSHOP 47:42:0
10 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 47:45:0
11 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 48:45:0
12 Anne marie Donovan CRCA/AVE A RAZOR FISH 49:08:0
13 Claudette Lajam ORTHOCHICK/CRCA -1
14 Jessie Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9