Log In
Cap City Cross #5-Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's • Nov 21 2015
4.9
2.5
4.3
3.6
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Michael Beebe
3 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
4 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
5 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway/Quickdirt
6 James Knott Breakaway/Quickdirt
7 Ryan Houston wheelie fun bike shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
3 Scott Young TriTec
4 Peter Post Team Six One Four
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
7 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
8 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
10 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
2 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling
4 David Rohrer Team Athens
5 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Grier
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
8 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
9 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
11 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
12 Daniel Brown Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Travis Iles Team Six One Four
4 Daniel Brown Team Athens
5 Kevin Wellendorf
6 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
7 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio Velo Sport
8 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
9 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
10 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
12 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Kyle Zander Audi
14 Christopher Boyle Breakaway/Quickdirt
15 Peter Post Team Six One Four
16 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
17 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters
18 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
19 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
20 David Wright
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harper
2 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
3 Adam Wintz
4 David Spurlock
5 Kunihiko Tanuma
6 Kyle Zander
7 Randy Patton Roll: Racing
8 Benjamin Risma
9 Steve Coss
10 James Villacres
11 Mike Whitlow
12 James Knott
13 Jeff Sack
14 Christopher Fidler
15 Andrew Fredrick
16 Aaron Saez
17 Kurtis Payton
18 Sean Hughes The Ritual
19 Kevin Poast
20 Thomas Whitlow Lost Weekend Records
21 Gary Caudill
22 Ryan Houston
23 Ct Prinkman
24 Lonnie Welch
25 Mark Hatten Breakaway/Quickdirt
26 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
27 Tim Cristy
28 Mike Castello
29 Fin Vieh Cincinnati Cyclocross
30 Mike Krehlik
31 Michael Clark
32 Jerome Vieh Bio Wheels Racing
33 Christopher Keyser
34 Ed Hayman Westerville Bike Shop
35 Isaac Ligocki Team Jeni's
36 Micah Jenkins
37 Eric Norris
38 Alex Yockey
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Vieh Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Patrick Urichich Team 614
3 Max Clous
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
2 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
5 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Jeremy Russell Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four
3 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Fiona Vieh
3 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola
4 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Jennifer Hughes The Ritual
6 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Hughes
2 Fiona Hughes
Finishers: Cat ?: 2