Log In
VisitPA.com Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 29 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
2 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com!
3 Kyle Wamsley Colavita
4 Michael Yozell VIsitPa.com
5 Andy Mckeegan Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Samuel Morrison Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem
7 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver-Boulder Couri
8 Cam Mancuso ACT
9 Henry Dimmick Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE
2 Lenore Pipes Zaveta Construction/Cyclesports
3 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS
4 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com
2 Colin Prensky Sanchez-Metro
3 Matt Spohn Dynaflo
4 Robert Lichtenwalner Unattached
5 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 James Doherty unattached
7 Josh West Unattached
8 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
9 Brian Swehla Abington Wheel Wright Bikes
10 Dan Conrad Allied Milk Cycling
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
12 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas
13 Zac Felpel Team Allaince Environmental
14 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling
15 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists
16 Drew Scoles
17 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport
18 Todd Beebe unattached
19 Andrew Kuklis Gotham Cyclists / El Camino / 5th
20 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Henry Dimmick Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem
22 Scott Feather Vortex
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubeck/perna beans
2 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
3 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
5 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Watters
2 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa
3 Mark Yaylor unattached
4 Bill Strickland Hup United
5 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
6 Ryan Fulmer
7 Carey Jackson yonce
8 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Stree
9 Christopher Garges Spokes Bike Shop
10 Josh Carter ?Cornballer!
11 Seth Stover Kansas State University
12 Kevin Kall Cadence Cycling & Multisport
13 Patrick o'dunne
14 Paul Taus Gotham Cyclists
15 Peter Hall Unattached
16 Dan Killingsworth HUP United
17 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
18 Joe Favara Hampton Velo
19 Ed Kallukh Unattached
20 David Dalkner
21 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
22 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles
23 Jack Indekeu
24 Carey Baker unattached
25 Brooks Baker Fifth Street Cross
26 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com
27 Drew Scoles
28 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling
29 Jacques Indekeu Penn State Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Morrison Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem
2 Gunnar Bergey Unattached
3 Andrew Harris Red Rose Rockets
4 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
5 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
6 Jonathan Kuntz Unattached
7 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8 Austin Bright Team Vortex
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade
2 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing
3 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
4 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
5 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport
6 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles Weyerbacher
7 Allen Bedford Guys Racing
8 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
9 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Troop First State Velo Sport
2 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing
3 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing
4 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
5 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
6 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo
7 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
8 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
9 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
4 Tom Grim ERA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale
2 Michael Yozell VIsitPa.com
3 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
4 Blair Saunders Henry's Bikes
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
6 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing
7 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
8 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
9 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
10 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
11 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com
2 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
4 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing
6 Henry Dimmick Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS
2 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2