Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series 6 • Nov 21 2015
3
4
2.5
5
5
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein VeloRiot!
2 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3 Garrett Smith MSG Cyclocross
4 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Felix
2 Mike Lambert
3 Michael Montgomery
4 Adam Newsom
5 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Andy Glenn
7 Ben Hill
8 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Matthew Milnes
11 Aaron Thomas
12 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing
14 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Knapp
2 Chris Shields
3 Jayson Hubbs
4 Christopher Grice
5 Sam Humston
6 Greg Lawson
7 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Brad Davis
9 Michael Tibbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Montgomery
2 Matthew Milnes
3 Ben Hill
4 Michael Greenlee
5 Frank Wood
6 Craig Odom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marland BAC Racing Team
2 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
3 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
4 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
5 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
8 David Lehn Rogues Racing
9 Michael Stein VeloRiot!
10 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF John Mckenna Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
7 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
8 Ron Swenson
9 Thomas Roe
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Carter Spires
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hubbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer
2 Andrew Bailey
3 Hunter Resek
4 Gunnar Bergey
5 Matthew Clements
6 Ben Vukovich
7 Spencer Lowden
8 Samuel Dobrozsi
9 Kyle Ellis
10 Jack Perry
11 Fletcher Lydick
12 Zachary Valdez
13 Brian Suto
14 Trever Kingsbury
15 Nolan Vanderzwaag
16 Nolan Tankersley
17 ? ?
18 Robert Leeson
19 Joshua Cole
20 Andrew Baldwin
21 Miron Golfman
22 Nate Hake
23 Zack Staniak
24 Erich Mesquita lima
25 Samuel Morkal williams
26 Guy Sterling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hall
2 Samuel Wentworth
3 Jack Felix
4 Ryan Becwar
5 Caleb Smith
6 Everett Engstrom
7 Gareth Miller
8 Kyle Luecke
9 Jacob Campabello
10 Michael Pajewski
11 Alex Laifer
12 ? ?
13 Billy Barnes
14 Taylor White
15 ? Tyler King
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
2 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
3 Nate Morse Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
4 Justin Keene Southern Performance
5 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
6 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross
7 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
8 Hunter Resek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
2 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Michael Greenlee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shook
2 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Camara
2 Julie Woodburn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman
2 Kaysee Armstrong
3 Allison Jones
4 Sarah Hill
5 Paige Shook
6 Alex Christofalos
7 Danielle Clark
8 Emma Klingaman
9 Emily Cox
10 Jennfier Caicedo
11 Nicole Miranda
12 Samantha Miranda
13 Hannah Swan
14 Victoria Gates King University
15 Zoe Mullins
16 Morgan Miller
17 Josie Ritchie
18 Victoria Kanizer
19 Stephanie Cucaz
20 Kaitlyn Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1