Log In
Cyntergy Hurtland, a Tulsa Tough production • Nov 21 2015
4.3
3.1
5.1
4.7
4.3
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.1
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One 39:40
2 Court Kretzmeier Badger Coaching/ Bike One @ 1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 46:20
2 Alex Morgan HiFi / EVEPC 47:30
3 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony Triad Bank 47:36
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 48:38
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank @ 1Lap
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing @ 1Lap
7 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo @ 1Lap
8 Kevin Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One @ 1Lap
9 Kirk Grynwald CARVE @ 1Lap
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport @ 1Lap
11 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @ 1Lap
12 Shane Carter SNRG Racing @ 1Lap
13 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing @ 1Lap
14 Chris Ellis @ 1Lap
15 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance @ 1Lap
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Co @ 2Lap
17 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter @ 2Lap
18 Josh Frank Dirtbags @ 2Lap
DNF Carlos Uranga PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford 47:43
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works @ 1Lap
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle heaven @ 1Lap
4 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing @ 2Lap
5 Darren Brazeal SNRG @ 2Lap
6 Ron Hooley SNRG racing @ 2Lap
7 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @ 2Lap
8 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @ 2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 44:18
2 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 45:01
3 Doug Long 360 Racing @ 1Lap
4 Dean Parker 360Racing @ 1Lap
5 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing @ 1Lap
6 Steve Schweiker ethos racing @ 1Lap
7 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo @ 2Lap
8 Jim Buchan Tulsa Wheelmen @ 2Lap
9 Allen Keller Tulsa Wheelmen @ 2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM 19:29
2 Court Kretzmeier 19:35
3 Michael Watkins 19:48
4 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 20:24
5 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 20:46
6 Will Drummond Hammer Nutrition 21:08
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 25:56
8 Drew Moore 14:31
9 Luke Ryley 15:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Giant South 57:29
2 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 57:35
3 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 57:38
4 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Racing 58:20
5 John Purvis DSCC 58:54
6 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 59:40
7 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 59:55
8 Josh Allen Reynolds roofing 1:00:10
9 Steve Tilford 1:00:18
10 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush 1:00:19
11 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:20
12 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:00:53
13 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 1:01:03
14 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 1:01:42
15 Mathew Ankney KCCX 1:02:13
16 Cooper Drummond Drummond Family Racing 1:02:27
17 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 1:03:19
18 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen @1 Lap
19 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
20 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
21 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @1 Lap
22 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevil @1 Lap
23 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard @1 Lap
24 Raymond Hall Tulsa Bone and Joint @1 Lap
25 Tim Herre @1 Lap
26 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @1 Lap
27 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing @1 Lap
DNF Chad Coccaro Tulsa tough
DNF Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Sloan TLC 39:37
2 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 39:55
3 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 40:19
4 Nicholas Comiskey Big D 40:25
5 Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC 40:51
6 Matt Lanier OKCVC Bike Lab 40:58
7 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank 40:58
8 John Hovendick 41:02
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 41:09
10 John Drummond Hammer Nutrition 41:20
11 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 41:23
12 Cameron Buswell 41:39
13 Will Frank Three Happy Cows 41:57
14 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 42:07
15 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 42:28
16 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 42:29
17 Chad Cragle CARVE 42:40
18 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance Devo 42:45
19 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 42:56
20 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo CARVE 43:17
21 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 43:35
22 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa wheelmem 43:41
23 Alex Jones Air Assurance 44:21
24 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing @1 Lap
25 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
26 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works @1 Lap
27 Randall Courtney Team Party Time @1 Lap
28 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling @1 Lap
29 Sean Mccabe OKCX @1 Lap
30 Mike Mullane @1 Lap
31 Mike Manning unattached @1 Lap
32 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance @1 Lap
33 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter @1 Lap
34 James Jones Team SoundPony/Triad Bank @1 Lap
35 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
36 Brandon Thornton @1 Lap
37 Joshua Doolittle Zealous Racing @1 Lap
38 James Kirby @1 Lap
39 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen @1 Lap
40 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1 Lap
41 Jeff Wolf @1 Lap
42 Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @1 Lap
43 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @2 Lap
44 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery @2 Lap
45 William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 34:18
2 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling 35:01
3 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 35:15
4 Jose Pereira 35:56
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conne 35:59
6 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles 36:04
7 Phillip West 36:05
8 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 36:30
9 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 36:32
10 Mike Mullane 36:56
11 Max Minnick teamair assurance 37:00
12 Andrew Webb 37:06
13 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles 37:19
14 Mike Manning unattached 37:20
15 Jeff West Tulsa Wheelmen 37:33
16 Brian Metz Thump Cycling 37:33
17 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 37:39
18 Mike Guillen Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 37:40
19 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:40
20 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect 37:47
21 Jason Williams 37:50
22 Jason Whiteley Young Life 37:58
23 Kevin Mcfarland Tom's Bicycles 38:00
24 Taylor Jones Charley's Bike Lab 38:15
25 Robert James Soundpony 38:21
26 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 38:25
27 Miles Jehlicka Team air assurance devo 38:25
28 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 38:33
29 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 38:36
30 Cole Cochran OKCX 38:42
31 Paul Isley Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connect 38:52
32 Robert Stuart iii 38:53
33 C C cancio 38:55
34 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa 38:59
35 Garrett Brown 39:01
36 Michael Lowe Team young life 39:07
37 Bryce Fulton Team Young Life 39:16
38 Chris Duke CTE 39:27
39 James Webb Team Soundpony 39:32
40 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 39:52
41 Zane Dubberstein OKC Velo 39:58
42 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony @ 1Lap
43 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles @ 1Lap
44 Darrin Moore Team Warm Up @ 1Lap
45 Brian Young Team Soundpony @ 1Lap
46 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @ 1Lap
47 Ryan Lindberg Transitions Life Care p/b InSyn @ 1Lap
48 Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect @ 1Lap
49 William Sewell @ 1Lap
50 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM @ 1Lap
51 Camilo Arellano Sound Pony @ 1Lap
52 Gary Hamer @ 1Lap
53 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric @ 1Lap
54 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes @ 1Lap
55 Robert Watson Team Warmup @ 1Lap
56 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes @ 1Lap
57 David Taylor 360 Sports @ 1Lap
58 Kris Kahl @ 1Lap
59 Russ Nicely Phoenix @ 1Lap
60 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles @ 1Lap
61 Matthew Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen @ 1Lap
62 Scott Moore Soundpony @ 1Lap
63 John Kock Team Toms @ 1Lap
64 Chris Fondren Lee's Bicycles @ 1Lap
65 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles @ 1Lap
66 Mark Stover Vital Cycle / Tulsa Area Triath @ 1Lap
67 Brian Oligschlaeger @ 1Lap
68 John Madden @ 1Lap
69 Travis Dunn Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connect @ 1Lap
70 Keith Lundy @ 1Lap
71 Andrew Heibult @ 1Lap
72 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank @ 2Lap
73 Carlos Romero @ 3Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 55:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fey 39:36
2 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conne 41:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 41:08
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 42:47
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 43:05
4 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank 43:06
5 Corey White Okc Velo bike lab. @1 Lap
6 Timothy Shotts @1 Lap
7 Trawick Halliburton @1 Lap
8 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles @1 Lap
9 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
10 Colby Logback Team Party Time @1 Lap
11 Peter Sandretto Rosso fango @1 Lap
12 Chris Fondren Lee's Bicycles @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hadley 36P Cycling 18:23
2 Nathan Riley 19:15
3 Jimmy Jones 20:30
4 Don Hull Team Young Life Tulsa 20:52
5 Lucky Lamons 36P Cycling Team 21:05
6 Daniel Ketchum Team Young Life Tulsa 21:13
7 Molly Callahan 22:21
8 Barbara Hess 22:24
9 Jim Ryan Team Tom's Bicycles 23:11
10 Michael Obermark Cyntergy 23:40
11 Adian Brewer @ 1Lap
12 Derek Jones Soundpony @ 1Lap
13 Andrew Giller @ 1Lap
14 David Littlejohn @ 1Lap
15 Jill Arneson-dakin @ 1Lap
16 Wendy Frankenburger @ 1Lap
17 Marie Martin @ 1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 23:07
2 Hannah Jordan Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 23:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 15:42
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 16:10
3 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 20:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 40:14
2 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 40:55
3 Lisa Uranga PACC Elite Team 42:55
4 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 43:44
5 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling 44:38
6 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 45:01
7 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 45:28
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 45:32
DNF Jane Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM 45:34
2 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 46:49
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:51
4 Annie Drummond Hammer Nutrition 47:02
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling @1 Lap
6 Elise Donovan OKCX @1 Lap
7 Allison Adams 360 Racing @1 Lap
8 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing @1 Lap
9 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab @1 Lap
10 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric @1 Lap
11 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 @1 Lap
12 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Velo @1 Lap
13 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing @1 Lap
14 Courtney Cushard Mikes Bikes STL @1 Lap
15 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
16 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank @1 Lap
17 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas Cit @1 Lap
18 Maddie Willis OKCX @1 Lap
19 Becky Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa @1 Lap
20 Amy Frank Dirtbags @1 Lap
21 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric @1 Lap
22 Crystal Lyons @1 Lap
23 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works @1 Lap
24 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank @1 Lap
25 Esther Thais Team Isocentric @1 Lap
26 Kate Critchfield Team Air Assurance Tulsa Connec @1 Lap
27 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13