Log In
Battle of Waterloo CX • Nov 21 2015
5.3
6.7
4.4
6.4
5.3
Light Snow, 27 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
6.4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
3 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Jonas Root
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
8 Matthew Kosloske BELGIANWERKX
9 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
10 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
12 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
13 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
14 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
15 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Christopher Finkeldei
17 Mark Schindel
18 Henry Lutz
19 Dan Hendricks
DNF Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Anders Ahlberg
DNF Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
DNF Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
DNF Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
DNF Kevin Momber
DNF Scott Neperud
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 James Marschalek
3 Michael Kernan
4 Jacob Musha L5 Racing
5 Patrick Blakeslee
6 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
7 Aaron Gabriel
8 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
9 Greg Cooper
10 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
11 James Anders Marquette University
12 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
14 Jay Sebok Revolution Cycles Club
15 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
16 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Shane Armstrong
18 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
19 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
20 James Grove Marquette University
DNF Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Patrick Mcintyre
DNF Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Downs
2 Corey Horning
3 Andrew Perez University of Vermont
4 Brandan Burger
5 Arick Pustaver
7 Dan Baumhover
8 Stephen Elliott
9 Wesley Vann
10 Gregory Kamm
11 Joseph Weasler
12 Brian Schutter
13 Tim Boettcher
14 Dennis Christensen
DNF Daniel Krutzik
DNF Matthew Mckay
DNF Andrew Frommer
DNF Doug Rodenkirch
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
5 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
9 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
10 Matthew Riley
11 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
12 Bill Street
13 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
14 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Dallas Fowler
DNF Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Douglas Ansel
DNF Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Ted German MadCity Racing
8 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
9 Burke James
10 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
11 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
13 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
14 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
15 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Cj Slama
19 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
22 Rachel Roessingh
DNF Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
DNF Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Chris Brown
4 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
5 Brandan Burger
6 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
7 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
8 Cj Slama
9 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Michael Browne
11 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 David Cestelli
15 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
16 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
17 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Mike Knecht
DNF Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
3 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
4 Tim Hacker
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
7 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
11 John Lirette
12 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
13 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
15 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
16 Troy Sable
17 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
18 Tim Skinner
19 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
20 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
21 Brian Petted Team Extreme
22 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
23 Otley Freymiller
DNF Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jeffrey Schifano
DNF John Riley Trek Midwest Team
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause
DNF Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
DNF John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schifano
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
4 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
5 Michael Daws Team Velocause
6 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
7 Steven Kattman
8 Mike Tweet
9 Matthew Terski
10 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
11 John Lutz
12 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
13 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
14 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
15 William Finn
16 Bruce Keyes
17 Otley Freymiller
DNF Mark Kitzerow
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
3 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 David Mcclenahan PYOC
5 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
7 David Mccollum
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
DNF Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Vadeboncoeur
2 Peter Chiappetta Rat City Racers
3 Gary Goebel
4 Peter Ackermann
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 David Erickson MadCity Racing
7 Erik Hofmeister
8 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
9 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Kevin Dorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts
3 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
4 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Jackson Hemmig
DNF Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Henrique Lowe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Henry Lutz
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Aidan Schutter
6 Andrew Statz Brazen Dropouts
7 Eli Keyes
8 Bo Taylor
9 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
DNF Matthew Rodenkirch Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
5 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
7 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
9 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
10 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
11 Kip Spaude
12 Alex Applegate
13 Thomas Normington
14 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Michael Van dyke
18 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
19 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
21 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
23 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Carl Bakker Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Tim Skinner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
2 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 Cynthia Bannink
4 Abby Strigel
5 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
7 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
8 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
11 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Rachael Jensen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Jodie Prestine
4 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Patricia Kaufmann Team Velocause
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Kristin Gallagher
10 Jessica Bouziane
11 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plato Twin Six
2 Wendy Boehm
3 Laura Slaymaker Revolution Cycles Club
4 Amy Rider
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Liz Horning
7 Amy Schultz
8 Amanda Elliott
9 Kelly Lambeth
DNF Kristina Florin
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
3 Opal Mcalvanah
4 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Rachel Roessingh
4 Lisa Johns
5 Elizabeth Mach
DNF Karen Nissenboryczka
DNF Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2