Log In
Subway Cross • Nov 22 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.4
6.5
3.7
5.7
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 38' 36
2 Ruby West CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 40' 46
3 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 14
4 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW "0h 41' 53
5 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 42' 30
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 38
7 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE "0h 48' 32
8 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE "0h 48' 33
9 Hetti Cheung LONDON PHOENIX CC "0h 39' 35
10 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE "0h 39' 51
11 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC "0h 40' 32
12 Stephanie Cholvk B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 35
13 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 00
14 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE "0h 38' 39
15 Leslie Guillemette MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 24
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI "1h 02' 27
2 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING "1h 03' 15
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 03' 22
4 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM "1h 03' 23
5 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "1h 03' 44
6 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A "1h 04' 25
7 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT "1h 04' 47
8 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES "1h 05' 31
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 05' 41
10 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB "1h 06' 30
11 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "1h 06' 32
12 Marshall Eidinger THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB "1h 07' 26
13 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 CYCLING "1h 07' 45
14 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 08' 10
15 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "1h 09' 15
16 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 10' 08
17 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR "1h 02' 35
18 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS "1h 03' 36
19 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE "1h 04' 14
20 Edmond Mellina MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 05' 22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bojan Uzicanin DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 15
2 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 43
3 Sjaan Gerth INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 28
4 Mark Chappel SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 28
5 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 34
6 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 41
7 Taylor Ford TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "0h 39' 41
8 David Mccaig INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 46
9 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 53
10 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 01
11 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 03
12 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 40' 06
13 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 40' 23
14 Jacob Mitchell ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE RACE TEAM "0h 40' 26
15 Adam Ferris INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 26
16 Chris Buchan BIKES ON WHEELS "0h 40' 33
17 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE "0h 40' 52
18 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 53
19 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 56
20 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 41' 03
21 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 41' 05
22 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV "0h 41' 05
23 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 10
24 Tim Lute MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 10
25 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE "0h 41' 22
26 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 23
27 Tyler Ramsbottom BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 41' 26
28 Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 26
29 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE "0h 41' 27
30 Mark De koning HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/ "0h 41' 28
31 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 32
32 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE "0h 41' 47
33 Adrian Chao INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 03
34 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 42' 10
35 Jordan Kadelbach INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 10
36 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 19
37 Scott Elliott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 30
38 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 31
39 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 52
40 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 10
41 Jason Simmons BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 43' 19
42 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 25
43 Gregoire Balandras DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 36
44 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 50
45 Adrian Forrow MEC "0h 43' 54
46 Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 58
47 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 17
48 Ryan Kent INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 42
49 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 58
50 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 03
51 Greg Paupst RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 45' 12
52 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 29
53 Charles Dewar TREK STORE C.C. "0h 45' 45
54 Phil Torres INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 47
55 Christian Wong INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 09
56 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 46' 09
57 Dan Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 14
58 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE "0h 46' 28
59 Jamie Vrooman INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 28
60 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB "0h 46' 42
61 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM "0h 47' 10
62 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 35
63 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE "0h 48' 26
64 Giordano Piccolotto LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 19
65 Tim Anema LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 27
66 Matt Dicintio LANTERN ROUGE "0h 40' 18
67 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 23
68 Raymond Ludwin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 04
69 Clark Seadon BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 43' 52
70 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 44' 30
71 James Wallace OLFAA "0h 49' 14
72 David Green TEAM OLPHA "0h 42' 04
DNF Russell Slater LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF Phil Crawford TEAM OLPHA
DNF Geoff Clausen SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 42' 21
2 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 43' 11
3 Colton Woods CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 43' 59
4 Brendan Matheson BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 59
5 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 49
6 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "0h 44' 51
7 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 45' 00
8 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 45' 05
9 Noah Rosen THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB "0h 45' 21
10 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 33
11 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 43
12 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 45
13 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 47
14 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 04
15 David Labancz INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 09
16 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS "0h 46' 09
17 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 50
18 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE "0h 47' 04
19 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 47' 22
20 Jason Zhu CABBAGETOWN CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 23
21 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 34
22 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 39
23 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 49
24 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 51
25 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 CYCLING "0h 47' 58
26 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 04
27 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 08
28 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 48' 28
29 Jason Mottaz NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM "0h 49' 49
30 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE "0h 42' 26
31 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 51
DNF Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
DNF Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 45' 33
2 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 04
3 Kevin Tearle TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF "0h 48' 13
4 Andrew Robson IMPALA BICYCLES "0h 51' 45
5 Adrian Chao INDEPENDENT "0h 52' 12
6 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 33
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 30' 07
2 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 31' 46
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 32' 53
4 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 33' 40
5 Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK "0h 34' 19
6 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK "0h 34' 20
7 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 37' 57
8 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 38' 18
9 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 30' 25
10 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 30' 26
11 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 31' 28
12 Rohan Mehta TEAM HARDWOOD TREK "0h 34' 10
13 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 34' 26
14 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 23
Finishers: Cat ?: 14