Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary • Nov 14 2015
5.1
1.5
5.8
6
6.5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.8
Accel
6
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
9 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
11 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Andrew Lister
13 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
15 Grant Boschert Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
2 Steven Babcock Velo Force
3 Derek Prior
4 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
6 Philip Leachman
7 Daniel Roberts
8 Hunter Henry
9 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Tim Shotts Unattached
11 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Terry Rice Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
14 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
15 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hon Topanga Creek Bicycles
2 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
3 Mike Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Reid Schur Washington University
5 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
6 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
7 Forrest Cobb Unattached
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
11 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
12 Christian Verry
13 Michael Stika SBR Quantum Racing
14 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
15 Lindy Carroll RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
16 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Mike Wise Pfoodman
18 Kevin Minton TeamBOR
19 Roberto Barrios
20 Tom Orr
21 Andrew Koeller Team Tuxedo
22 Luke Newport
23 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
25 Brian Cushing
26 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
29 James Alseth Velo Force
30 Phil Hussey
31 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
32 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
33 Rob Van pelt
34 Bryan Niehaus
35 Armando Morales
DNF Jeff Kutterer
DNF Josh Depperman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Josh Perry
4 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Nolen Orr
7 Max Higgins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
4 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
6 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
12 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
13 Scott Dreher
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
7 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
8 Craig Farrell Velo Force
9 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
10 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Peter Stevens Velo Force
12 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
13 Kenny Vennell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Daniel Bruns
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Tim Shotts Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Maxwell
2 Josh Depperman
3 Kerry Shy
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Maria Esswein Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Heather Hill
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Michelle Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
3 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
4 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
6 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
7 Cassie Jones
8 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Holly Cover Saint Louis TRI Club
DNF Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2