Log In
SCCX 2015, NJ CX Cup Event #8, The Finals • Nov 15 2015
4.3
2.9
3.9
3.1
4.5
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 26:51
2 Ryan Tufford 28:47
3 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 29:48
4 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 21:04
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 23:28
6 Max Rodriguez 25:23
7 Graeme Wolter 25:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 19:52
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 20:01
3 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 22:05
4 George Krueger Bike King Racing 23:01
5 Theodore Vlahogiannis 27:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel 39:28
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 40:39
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 40:41
4 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 42:28
5 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 42:29
6 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 42:30
7 Andrew Schmidt 42:31
8 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 44:12
9 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:35
10 Gary Lasala ProPower Endurance Sports Coaching 44:36
11 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 46:06
12 Brandy Boyle 46:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 30:05
2 Hanjiro Kawai 30:27
3 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 30:31
4 Douglas Von bushberger 30:42
5 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 31:01
6 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 31:06
7 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 32:08
8 Bryan Magnus Hb Hilltop 32:29
9 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 32:50
10 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo 33:09
11 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 33:30
12 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 33:33
13 David Weiss 34:32
14 Andrew Baldauf DSB Cycling 34:49
15 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 35:41
16 Lex Galang 215 West 36:20
17 Reed Rubey CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 38:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 34:50
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 35:00
3 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 35:58
4 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 36:08
5 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 36:22
6 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 36:46
7 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 36:55
8 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 36:57
9 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 37:24
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 37:50
11 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 38:51
12 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 39:13
13 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 39:31
14 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll 40:08
15 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 40:18
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 40:37
17 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 40:52
18 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 41:55
19 Daniel Nemeth 38:42
20 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 40:15
21 Gerry Remsen Black Bear Cycling 43:45
22 Bruce Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling 42:40
DNF Jim Gould van dessel 08:42
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano 16:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Team Pro Power Coaching 38:16
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 39:17
3 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 34:23
4 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 34:43
5 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 35:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Young 47:14
2 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 47:26
3 Perry Andre Team Somerset 47:47
4 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:56
5 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance 49:15
6 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 49:50
7 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 50:05
8 Nelson Martins King Kog 50:34
9 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:36
10 Matthew Jones BRECycling 53:14
DNF Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 14:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth 29:26
2 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 30:03
3 Drew Perrin 30:06
4 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 30:19
5 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 30:20
6 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coaching 30:44
7 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 30:54
8 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 32:10
9 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 32:39
10 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 32:45
11 Aaron Goldstein 33:00
12 Matthew Worstell 33:15
13 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 33:24
14 Andrew Johnson 33:30
15 Anthony Costa JAY'S CYCLE CENTER 33:52
16 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 34:20
17 Jean Padilla Cogs and cassettes 35:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 30:17
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 30:25
3 Trenton Cherco 30:52
4 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 31:14
5 Gene Henry 31:16
6 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 31:20
7 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 31:42
8 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 31:48
9 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 33:00
10 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 33:12
11 Michael Grant TEAM Tuxedo 33:20
12 John Allgood 33:33
13 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 33:36
14 Michael Rossi Team Tuxedo 33:38
15 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap 34:00
16 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Stinger H 34:05
17 Craig Bradley DSB Cycling 34:06
18 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 34:11
19 Devin Gallagher 34:13
20 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club of America 34:37
21 Nate Morris 34:59
22 Avi Zukerman Kissena Cycling 35:00
23 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 35:25
24 David Wolter 35:47
25 Michael Fisher 36:02
26 Frank Villani Colavita Racing Inc./ NJ/NY Colavit 36:06
27 Andrew Gamper Twin Oaks Landscaping 37:21
28 Victor Centeno 38:06
29 Joaquin E canizales Team Tuxedo 29:23
30 Jim Gordan 29:54
31 Robert Carrizzo 30:46
32 Michael Debruin 31:19
33 John Morgan Black Bear Cycling 32:49
34 Andrew Fekete Jay's Cycle Center 33:13
DNF Timothy Quinn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel 57:01
2 Gavriel Epstein www.RadicalVelo.com 57:01
3 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 57:18
4 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 57:29
5 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 57:36
6 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 58:00
7 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek 58:56
8 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 59:09
9 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 59:20
10 Joe Johnston 01:11
11 Andrew Logiudice Sky lands 01:45
12 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 02:28
13 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 03:06
14 Martin Jones Van Dessel 03:59
15 JP Partland Kissena 59:48
16 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 03:53
17 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 59:42
DNF Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 25:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz Team Elite Endurance 26:04
2 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 26:18
3 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:21
4 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 26:30
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 27:13
6 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling 27:14
7 Rebekah Morris 27:48
8 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes 27:59
9 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 28:11
10 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC 28:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 35:07
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 35:26
3 Lauren Dagostino TEAM Elite Endurance 36:54
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 38:38
5 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 39:46
6 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 40:18
7 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 41:48
8 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 42:19
DNF Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5