Log In
TBD CROSS • Nov 15 2015
5
1
6
7
7
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
6
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Momber
2 Anders Ahlberg
3 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
4 Alex Bedinghaus
5 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
6 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
7 Zach Giffey
8 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
9 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
10 Scott Neperud
11 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
14 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
15 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Josh Mckinney
17 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
19 David Mccollum
DNF Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Christopher Finkeldei
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Michael Kernan
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
4 Dana Kalina
5 Carl Hoffman
6 Andrew Dutcher
7 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
9 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
10 Zach Butler
11 Jay Sebok Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Downs
2 Matthew Mckay
3 Jackson Hinde
4 Brandan Burger
5 Trevor Peyton
6 Greg Cooper
7 Corey Horning
8 Daniel Krutzik
9 Arick Pustaver
10 Dan Baumhover
11 James Tyrrell
12 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
13 Andrew Ayers
14 Brian Ward
15 Jason Houge
16 Ande White
17 Nathaniel Darling
18 John Mcgee
19 Ian Breitlow
20 Jesse Garrison
21 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
22 David Aguilar
23 Jeff Jones
24 Daniel Johnson
25 Adam Raychel
26 Chris Todd
27 Gavin Lafave
28 Phillip Caladretti
29 Karl Galko
DNF Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Shane Mclaughlin
DNF Kurt Squire
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
3 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
4 Dallas Fowler KUHL
5 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
6 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
7 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Matthew Riley
9 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
10 Cory Samz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ben Marchewka
12 Bill Street
13 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
15 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Christopher Finkeldei
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Ted German MadCity Racing
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
6 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
2 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Carl Hoffman
4 David Cestelli
5 Nick Templeton
6 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
7 Frank Hassler
8 Randy Koplin
9 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
10 Christrophewr Gabrielson
11 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
12 Steve Kelnhofer
13 Dennis Christensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lirette
2 Tim Hacker
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Schifano
5 Troy Sable
6 Joseph Viel
7 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
10 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 Joseph Viel
4 Jeffrey Schifano
5 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
6 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
7 Dan Lemmer
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 David Lieck
10 Steven Kattman
11 Joel Patenaude
12 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Scott Willms Emerys.com
14 Mike Barrier
15 Craig Billings
16 Kevin Mcguinnis
17 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 David Mccollum
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
7 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Vadeboncoeur
2 Gary Goebel
3 David Erickson MadCity Racing
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
3 Finn Patenaude
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rodenkirch Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
2 Ben Komoroske
3 Andrew Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Jakob Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
6 Cale Dorn
7 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Brett Stopanik
12 Jeff Fitzgerald
13 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
15 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
2 Mackenzie Filippi Revolution Cycles Club
3 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
5 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
7 Kari Myrland
8 Jessica Bouziane
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Slaymaker Revolution Cycles Club
2 Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
3 Liz Horning
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick PJW Racing
5 Mary Geralts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
2 Lisa Johns
3 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Amanda Pischke
6 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
7 Elizabeth Arth
DNF Karen Nissenboryczka
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2