Log In
Santa Rosa Cup Day 1 Night Race Sonoma Fairgrounds • Nov 13 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.7
1.6
5
1.7
1.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5
Accel
1.7
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Moore 28:50.6
2 Nic Drexler 30:33.9
3 Daniel Barlach 31:59.9
4 Mike Ammen 32:05.9
5 Rahi Kamfar 33:02.6
6 Matthew Bair 33:25.1
7 Jeremy Sycip 33:51.4
8 Dennis Brodowski 29:32.1
9 Peter Aughney 30:06.9
10 Eric Acuna 31:50.1
11 Anthony Powers 35:22.9
12 Greg Freeman 18:28.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Guetvan 30:30.4
2 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 31:29.9
3 Michael Boehme 32:24.1
4 Dino Basaldella 32:57.6
5 Daniel Cross 33:12.6
6 Steve Biggs 28:49.4
7 Adrian Doolittle 29:03.4
8 James Randolph 29:17.6
9 Jared Tanamachi 29:42.9
10 Bob Stender 30:08.1
11 David Halstead 31:44.7
12 Scott Mcgaughey 06:26.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Jehan 29:39.4
2 Andrea Madison 29:57.6
3 Erilsa Donald 30:20.1
4 Sarah Roberts 30:39.9
5 Alyssa Reyna 30:51.1
6 Tram-anh Chau 31:15.9
7 Tirzah Zbinden 32:03.9
8 Linda Locke 28:36.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush MASH 55:17.6
2 Gareth Feldstein 55:22.4
3 Gavin Haley 55:38.1
4 Rainier Schaefer 56:01.6
5 Glenn Fant 56:48.4
6 Ryan Rinn 56:56.6
7 Andrew Nelson 57:05.9
8 Cameron Falconer 57:08.6
9 James Williams 58:15.4
10 Riley Marmesh 59:06.6
11 James Stonich 59:08.6
12 Andrew Brooks 56:13.6
13 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 59:22.1
14 Alexander Jackson 56:29.6
15 Aaron Mccready 04:43.6
16 Isaac Sparling 08:08.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Nolan Rock Lobster 42:26.8
2 Sarah Howerter 43:06.5
3 Chelsea Weidinger 43:25.0
4 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 44:15.1
5 Erin Stone 44:53.9
6 Michelle Morrill 45:03.4
7 Emily Sportsman 47:08.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Wallace 26:50.3
2 Sajan Willbanks 26:53.1
3 Johnny Wallace 24:47.8
4 Isaac Thomas 14:16.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Haley 22:07.1
2 Anders Becklund 22:08.1
3 James Henderson 27:37.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lawson 25:18.6
2 Melani Gienger 26:23.1
3 Emma Wallace 26:43.8
4 Simone Brown 28:01.1
5 Emma Pizzi 28:01.3
6 Maiya Bardell 24:56.1
7 Claire Bardell 30:56.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 28:28.6
2 Jeff Townsend Plus3 28:35.6
3 George Smith 28:41.6
4 ?matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield 29:10.9
5 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 30:28.4
6 Blake Ridgway Colavita 31:16.1
7 Willy Dommen 31:24.4
8 Todd Skabelund 28:21.6
9 Ric Kellen 28:25.4
10 Phil Heiman Colavita 28:33.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 57:44.6
2 Alex Trevena 55:07.4
3 Ode Bernstein 55:30.7
4 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 55:34.0
5 Justin Madison 55:34.9
6 Justin Schwartz 57:45.9
7 Chris Brown 58:31.1
8 Zac Stanley 16:11.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 55:53.4
2 Patrick Myall DFL 55:54.1
3 Matt Shelton DFL 55:57.9
4 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 56:02.1
5 David Tricamo DFL 56:22.6
6 Daniel Mcnally DFL 56:24.6
7 Ario Bigattini 57:00.1
8 Dave Carr 58:48.1
9 Rob Pitchford Fightin Bobas 55:47.4
10 Dan Lee 57:32.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catania 44:42.7
2 Brandon Reif 45:19.2
3 James Bender 45:36.7
4 Jeff Dickison 46:30.4
5 Vaughan Landrum 45:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves 46:29.0
2 Curtis Inglis 46:42.0
3 David Lawson 42:31.5
4 Alan Schacter 42:39.0
5 Patrick Oconnell 44:04.2
6 Shawn Daly 44:22.7
7 Daniel Petersen 44:38.4
8 Charles Himes 45:25.5
9 Jason Hoorn 45:31.7
10 Unknown Unknown 47:01.2
11 Tim Brown 47:19.5
12 John Iverson 47:23.0
13 Patrick Bady 43:28.0
14 Vaughan Landrum 44:06.7
15 Joseph Vicencio 43:56.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanna Sauer 44:44.5
2 Romany Mcnamara 41:44.5
3 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 43:34.5
4 Laurel Green 44:19.1
5 Jill Wallace 46:33.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton 42:54.0
2 Carolyn Reeves 43:39.9
3 Lorraine Jarvis 44:46.9
4 Michelle Nightengale 45:30.6
5 Kim Krueger 46:24.4
6 Dinorah Lawson 42:14.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melvictor Tiongson 43:24.0
2 Duncan Nason 43:34.9
3 David Mongan 43:39.7
4 Kein Ruszel 43:39.7
5 Chris Brown 44:32.0
6 Tim Mcbirney 44:35.5
7 Justin Eagleton 44:50.7
8 Justin Sorensen 45:03.5
9 Jason Price 45:06.7
10 Jeff Wayland 45:21.7
11 Dana Revallo 45:31.9
12 Andy Hollingsworth 45:51.2
13 Kobi Guetvan 45:57.9
14 Eddy Buch 46:12.9
15 Geoffrey Colburn 47:33.7
16 Thomas Hammond 43:46.0
17 Jeremy Bardell 44:09.4
18 Scott Orton 44:17.9
19 Mike Umbarger 45:07.2
20 Shawn Sullivan 45:08.5
21 Brent Arndt 45:19.2
22 Grant Taggart 46:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby 57:34.5
2 Dylan Buffington 54:30.1
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 55:16.9
4 Maceo Gienger 57:37.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dorsey 45:05.8
2 Scott Sportsman 43:26.0
3 Maceo Glenger 44:12.2
4 Al Nelson 44:49.0
5 Chris Borjian 45:11.2
6 Johnny Ruggeri 45:31.5
7 Aaron Hulme 46:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6