Log In
Santa Rosa Cup Day 2 Sonoma Fairgrounds • Nov 14 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
2.5
4
2.5
1.5
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tucker 0:34
2 Sajan Willbanks 0:30
3 Dash Peters 0:34
4 Patrick Logue 0:37
5 Malachi Donaghy 0:30
6 West Aldebaran 0:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sach Gotterman 31:04.4
2 Paul Haley 31:19.7
3 Anders Becklund 31:35.4
4 James Henderson 31:29.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lawson 35:33.4
2 Melani Gienger 35:49.2
3 Casey Logue 37:13.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Dinner 43:34.8
2 Alan Schacter 44:22.8
3 Scott Reeves 44:30.8
4 Greg Merritt 44:31.3
5 Curtis Inglis 45:30.8
6 Geoff Luttrell 45:50.2
7 Michael Gyelrar 46:03.8
8 Daniel Petersen 46:18.8
9 David Lawson 46:30.8
10 Patrick Oconnell 46:37.1
11 Jason Hoorn 42:15.8
12 Charles Himes 42:16.0
13 Taylor Greenleaf 42:50.6
14 Brian Moore 43:08.8
15 Tim Brown 43:54.5
16 Vaughan Landrum 44:27.8
17 Patrick Bady 45:02.5
18 Benjamin Tomkins 46:02.0
19 Joseph Vicencio 43:58.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 28:28.0
2 Jeff Townsend Plus3 28:31.0
3 George Smith 28:31.5
4 Blake Ridgway Colavita 31:16.0
5 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 31:20.7
6 Ray Fortner Fortner Gardens 33:08.2
7 Todd Skabelund 34:07.7
8 Phil Heiman Colavita 29:21.7
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis 31:14.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant 48:09.9
2 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 49:45.4
3 James Coates Cal Giant 50:21.4
4 Alex Trevena 50:40.8
5 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 50:57.9
6 Shaun O'bryan 51:29.6
7 Andrew Vontz 52:51.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 50:25.7
2 Matt Shelton DFL 50:33.4
3 Rob Pitchford Fightin Bobas 51:02.1
4 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 51:02.6
5 Patrick Myall DFL 51:33.7
6 Matt Rolandson 47:42.6
7 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 48:07.6
8 David Tricamo DFL 04:49.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catania 42:56.8
2 Brandon Reif 43:56.1
3 Ben Moomey 44:07.3
4 Jeff Dickison 44:08.0
5 Scott Bryan 44:19.8
6 Ian Deware 48:09.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanna Sauer 46:56.4
2 Romany Mcnamara 43:05.9
3 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 44:13.6
4 Laurel Green 48:01.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton 43:35.4
2 Carolyn Reeves 44:36.1
3 Michelle Nightengale 46:19.6
4 Kim Krueger 48:28.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Burlinson 35:59.5
2 Daniel Barlach 31:08.7
3 Mike Ammen 31:29.2
4 Davide Dicillo 31:48.7
5 Rahi Kamfar 32:21.2
6 Dennis Brodowski 28:27.7
7 Jeremy Sycip 28:38.7
8 Anthony Powers 35:39.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:52.7
2 Michael Boehme 31:42.0
3 Michael Seretan 31:42.5
4 Greg Freeman 31:45.6
5 Mike Singleton 26:47.8
6 Daniel Cross 27:27.2
7 Adrian Doolittle 28:01.7
8 John Knutson 28:23.2
9 Benjamin Tompkins 28:23.7
10 Aaron Stainthorp 28:32.2
11 Steve Biggs 28:48.7
12 John Murphy 29:17.2
13 Rs Laffins 29:22.2
14 Bob Arthur 29:38.2
15 David Halstead 30:49.7
16 Jeremy Brown 33:07.0
17 James Randolph 11:30.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Mash 59:17.0
2 Levi Leipheimer 59:19.7
3 Gareth Feldstein 59:57.8
4 Gavin Haley 00:35.0
5 Ryan Rinn 01:13.5
6 Glenn Fant 01:49.0
7 Ryan Grenier 02:05.5
8 Cameron Falconer 58:17.8
9 James Stonich 58:27.4
10 James Williams 59:25.7
11 Riley Marmesh 59:49.5
12 Matt Nawrocki 59:50.0
13 Justin Morejohn 00:47.8
14 Stuart Watson 01:28.0
15 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 59:58.2
16 Ty Arnold 01:19.2
17 Rainier Schaefer 25:54.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Nason 40:41.0
2 Melvictor Tiongson 41:07.3
3 Henry Moore 41:10.6
4 David Mongan 41:12.6
5 David Will hoite 41:12.8
6 Matt Moseley 42:00.3
7 Jason Price 42:43.5
8 Forest Murnane 42:59.1
9 Justin Sorensen 43:06.3
10 Eric Lonowski 43:18.3
11 Alexander Jackson 44:24.3
12 Kobi Guetvan 44:39.1
13 Ryan Yust 44:57.8
14 Geoffrey Colburn 45:27.6
15 Scott Schoenwaelder 46:06.1
16 Brent Arndt 46:16.8
17 Nick Nesbitt IBIS Buy Cel 40:55.8
18 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 41:00.0
19 Thomas Hammond 41:02.6
20 Grant Taggart 42:33.8
21 James Weinberger 26:25.8
22 Zach Gottesman 04:46.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby 57:25.3
2 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 59:31.5
3 Maceo Gienger 57:22.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dorsey 42:10.9
2 Eric Blackburn 42:32.6
3 Blake Kasemeir 44:27.1
4 Aaron Hulme 45:09.6
5 Scott Sportsman 40:34.6
6 Maceo Glenger 41:07.8
7 Chris Borjian 41:44.3
8 Johnny Ruggeri 41:59.1
9 Garret Tanner 42:30.8
10 Emily Sportsman 44:29.8
11 Vaughn Landrum 40:55.3
12 Justin Lewis 29:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hodges 28:34.7
2 Alyssa Reyna 29:43.0
3 Erilsa Donald 29:50.5
4 Grace Jehan 29:56.5
5 Ging Gastelum 30:10.0
6 Tram-anh Chau 31:10.5
7 Tirzah Zbinden 31:52.5
8 Linda Locke 27:04.7
9 Kerry Clemens 31:17.0
10 Marjorie Moore 31:45.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Nolan Rock Lobster 43:21.4
2 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 44:36.1
3 Kelly Chang Rock Lobster 44:57.4
4 Chelsea Weidinger 45:41.1
5 Michelle Morrill 45:55.8
6 Erin Stone 46:56.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1