Log In
South Germantown Cyclocross • Nov 14 2015
3.9
2.5
3.5
2.7
3.8
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:59:59.531
2 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:00:25.423
3 Chris Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 1:00:34.320
4 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING 1:00:43.341
5 Marcus Provine BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE 0:45:17.879
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:47:06.557
2 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:48:34.285
3 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 0:48:37.324
4 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 0:48:43.636
5 Adam Trexler 0:49:01.622
6 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 0:49:49.558
7 Dean Jagusch KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:50:01.243
8 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:21.146
9 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 0:51:30.296
10 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:52:11.239
11 Christopher Milthaler US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:52:53.401
12 Scott Gordon AVC TEAM HAGERSTOWN 0:47:01.718
DNF Darrell Hoy SWEETOPENROADS.COM 0:20:07.814
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis SONS UNITED RACING T 0:42:59.757
2 Tom Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:43:07.980
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:20.759
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 0:44:26.461
5 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:44:26.941
6 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:44:40.096
7 John Wright KEEP IT TIGHT 0:45:04.632
8 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:45:12.382
9 David Fischer 0:45:53.010
10 Timothy Jardeleza US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:46:01.655
11 Dustin Lippy NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:46:16.649
12 Alexander Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:46:21.690
13 Chris Boland 0:46:48.609
14 Christopher Tank 0:46:54.245
15 Elliott Cheresh 0:47:04.354
16 Kyle Friis 0:47:13.589
17 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:47:31.949
18 Jordan Steelman DISTRICT TACO P/B BI 0:47:39.249
19 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 0:47:52.128
20 Alistair Hastings 0:48:21.624
21 Michael Dangelo TEAM RWB 0:48:22.504
22 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:48:41.804
23 Darrell Hoy SWEETOPENROADS.COM 0:49:08.482
24 Sean Murnane 0:49:25.281
25 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 0:49:26.276
26 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING 0:49:34.417
27 Carleton Bowen AWCC 0:49:36.644
28 David Saunders EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:49:42.366
29 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 0:49:45.130
30 Christopher Krebs 0:49:47.388
31 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:53.702
32 Matthew Kuhn KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:49:54.476
33 David Mccurdy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:50:20.207
34 Rick Fisher USMES 0:43:20.706
35 Robert Lower 0:43:25.913
36 Arjan Berkelaar 0:43:28.440
37 Ian Buggey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:43:30.502
38 Rob Duncan 0:43:37.241
39 Robert Spinks TEAM BIKENETIC 0:44:07.051
40 Hade Jason BD FREDERICK 0:44:16.646
41 Nicholas Wood 0:44:18.443
42 Patrick Dennis 0:45:17.452
43 Jason Hade 0:45:26.217
44 Justin Spratley 0:45:38.683
45 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS RACING 0:46:00.176
46 Erik Rapprich TEAM BIKENETIC 0:46:31.569
47 Owen Wilson 0:48:23.009
48 Andrew Reiter UNATTACHED 0:48:37.530
49 James Maiden ABRT 0:48:55.487
50 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN- 0:49:26.308
51 Marcus Springmann TARMAC&TRAIL RACING 0:49:42.252
52 Richard Menton SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:50:25.611
53 Gilbertace Apacible DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:51:16.583
54 Bradley Kennedy 0:43:25.967
55 John Foster UNATTACHED 0:43:42.269
56 Spencer Morgan US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:44:33.416
57 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 0:44:36.049
58 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 0:45:35.487
59 Raymond Rosaro 0:45:48.479
DNF Adam Issenberg 0:06:12.445
DNF Triston Mcintyre SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:06:32.363
DNF Daniel Ord 0:12:25.343
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 0:19:51.237
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:56.867
3 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIC 0:19:57.643
4 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:21:08.967
5 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:21:25.760
6 Ansel Casper HPC 0:22:14.750
7 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:51.705
8 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:23:59.874
9 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:29.802
10 Matthew Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:54.185
11 Jonah Killy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:28.958
12 Zachary Safford ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:01.197
13 Ethan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:02.858
14 Joseph Yarlott KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:26:50.413
15 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:26:52.768
16 Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO 0:27:03.734
17 Aidan Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 0:28:29.428
18 Ethan Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 0:28:50.393
19 Sanyi Kish ROCK CREEK VELO 0:19:58.934
20 Pushkin Crocker 0:20:47.503
21 Frederick Parse 0:21:18.818
22 Edwin Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:23:39.066
23 Gellert Kish ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:39.515
24 Santiago Castro-luna RCV 0:27:13.989
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 0:51:12.029
2 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:19.717
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:40.501
4 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:47:55.216
5 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:47:55.313
6 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:48:57.212
7 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 0:48:58.241
8 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:51:11.868
9 James Millett RCV 0:51:39.475
10 Seth Dolin ROCK CREEK VELO 0:53:22.274
11 Carlos Brooks RCV 0:46:41.695
12 Jordan Werbel ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:40.512
13 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:54:27.398
DNF Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:12:33.461
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 0:08:04.605
2 Alexander Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:08:08.210
3 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:08:09.345
4 Christian Lam NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:08:50.660
5 Lidia Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:09:01.499
6 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:09:02.460
7 Krishna Gupta ROCK CREEK VELO 0:09:25.356
8 Jacob Gerkens BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 0:09:36.651
9 Luke Parse 0:09:42.419
10 Colten Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:10:19.265
11 Joseph Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 0:10:39.521
12 Emma Covas ROCK CREEK VELO 0:10:49.396
13 Flecijn Benedetta 0:10:55.105
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:44:44.732
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:46:01.558
3 Daniel Proulx 0:46:25.404
4 Jeremy Gardner DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:46:34.549
5 Nathan Goates ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 0:47:46.491
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:57.058
7 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:47:57.809
8 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:48:04.017
9 Michael Berry ADVENTURE RACING MAR 0:48:43.127
10 John Mead TWO WHEEL FIXATION 0:49:35.929
11 Adam Northup 0:51:02.037
12 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:44:32.676
13 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:48:16.925
DNF Jesse Morse 0:26:49.083
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Byrd ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:42:33.320
2 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:26.945
3 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:44:28.322
4 Mark Cavey CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:44:30.182
5 Matthew Albanese BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:44:36.721
6 Brad Hawk BIKENETIC 0:45:22.999
7 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 0:45:24.204
8 Scott Harvey BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 0:45:57.406
9 Brian Geary SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:45:57.638
10 James Allen THE REVOLTING COGS 0:46:20.103
11 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 0:46:22.783
12 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP 0:46:23.544
13 Brian Lancaster NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:53.350
14 William Kruse NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:23.978
15 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:48:11.306
16 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 0:48:18.776
17 Josh Woodson WWVC RACING 0:48:20.033
18 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:48:21.341
19 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:41:56.913
20 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:42:21.469
21 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:42:21.706
22 Matthew Dixon 0:42:34.269
23 Charles Kearns CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:42:43.900
24 Geoff Silberman 0:43:23.702
25 Ted Blake ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:41.184
26 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:10.542
27 Paul Evans PATUXENT VELO 0:45:13.485
28 David Martineau 0:46:12.686
29 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS RACING 0:46:45.482
30 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:21.662
31 Damien Clark 0:42:50.771
DNF Matthew Churchill 0:05:40.981
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:34.226
2 Matthew Parse CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 0:41:47.913
3 Daryl Grissom SEAVS / HAYMARKET BI 0:42:40.343
4 Robert Campbell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:08.698
5 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:32.560
6 Michael Birner SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:43:51.469
7 Stokely Samuel SPORTIF COACHING 0:44:56.345
8 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:45:29.024
9 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:45:39.812
10 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 0:45:56.138
11 Steven Dontigny THE BIKE LANE 0:46:07.045
12 David Tucker BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:46:58.926
13 Abe Ehlers 0:47:06.307
14 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY TEAM 0:40:45.493
15 Marc Genberg THE BIKE LANE 0:40:52.243
16 Jonathan Hanson SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:14.367
17 Todd Bauer BIKE DOCTOR FREDERIC 0:41:37.602
18 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:14.012
19 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 0:43:29.451
20 Alven Williams 0:44:59.724
21 Don Watkins POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:45:30.206
22 Vincent Amodeo THE BIKE LANE TEAM 0:43:27.912
23 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:05.522
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPO 0:44:06.908
2 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:45:20.847
3 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:39:30.668
4 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:39:34.074
5 Jim Bronson SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 0:40:09.805
6 William Feasley TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:41:09.599
7 Eric Marshall 0:42:04.804
8 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 0:42:34.594
9 Barry Wilcox ii ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:56.259
10 David Beavis 0:43:35.785
11 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:48.443
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:51.086
13 Robert Taylor GLENELG GANG 0:44:52.235
14 Ken Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:16.641
15 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:46:31.428
16 Chris Massonneau SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:47:15.617
17 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:43:57.094
18 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:46:46.400
19 William Morris WWVC RACING 0:47:21.206
20 Donald Muddiman 0:39:38.716
DNF Lloyd Greenberg THE BIKE RACK/BIKE R 0:16:16.346
DNF Randall Nixon WESTERN HOWARD COUNT 0:49:30.124
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis SONS UNITED RACING T 0:48:04.813
2 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:43:39.251
3 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:44:56.493
4 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:47:56.908
5 Tom Neumann 0:48:37.413
6 Keith Esham BIKE DOCTOR/ VISIT F 0:50:31.049
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 39:09.1
2 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 40:07.8
3 Evie Edwards C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 40:34.2
4 Leah Tingley N/A 40:48.3
5 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 40:52.1
6 Shauna Sweet TEAM STICKY FINGERS 41:54.2
7 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 36:00.6
8 Laura Cathers MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 37:00.1
9 Rosalind Han 37:31.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 42:20.675
2 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 43:34.429
3 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 45:06.813
4 April Greer TEAM STICKY FINGERS 39:05.849
5 Elizabeth Fulton 40:37.729
6 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 21:05.960
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 36:49.100
2 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 37:28.687
3 Ashlea Gray 37:32.851
4 Cassandra Bowen 39:14.486
5 Jennifer Mattes 39:14.434
6 April Williamson 40:33.427
7 Mary Dobroth 41:44.671
8 Rachel Faulise 42:56.184
9 Phoebe Simonds 37:57.619
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:25.304
2 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:24:16.270
3 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:32.790
4 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:22.829
5 Sade Smith ENDORPHIN FITNESS 0:25:27.829
6 Avery Johnston ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:44.855
7 Anna Avila RCV 0:27:02.261
8 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:28:21.383
9 Alexa Avila RCV 0:28:41.814
10 Meena Woodson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:18:52.093
11 Sydney Oclery ROCK CREEK VELO 0:18:54.051
12 Elizabeth Trumpfheller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:19:50.956
13 Norah Dixon RCV 0:20:17.452
14 Julia Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:10.126
15 Scarlett Edwards ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:30.738
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Graham 37:39.181
2 Evelyn Egizi 38:47.320
3 Melissa Ekey 39:01.016
4 Amy Luebbering 40:31.019
5 Karen Good 36:58.495
6 Jacqueline Stallworth 39:38.505
7 Denise Clearwater 42:26.290
8 Laura Hastings 43:47.015
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2