Log In
Santa Rosa Cup Day 3 Spring Lake Park • Nov 15 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.1
4.9
4
6
5.3
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:33.15
2 Daniel Cross 37:59.4
3 Michael Boehme 42:01.4
4 Steve Biggs 34:38.6
5 Kyle Jannsen 35:57.6
6 Dino Basaldella 18:20.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Zarate 32:40.1
2 Davide Dicillo 36:18.9
3 Rahi Kamfar 36:30.1
4 Nic Drexler 36:48.9
5 Daniel Barlach 37:53.9
6 Jeremy Sycip 40:46.9
7 Peter Aughney 41:26.4
8 Dennis Brodowski 34:15.1
9 Anthony Powers 34:20.1
10 Kenneth Noren 09:10.6
11 Mike Ammen 9:28
12 Matthew Bair 9:26
13 Eric Acuna 9:21
14 Chris Hanrath 9:40
15 Dante Hollingsworth 10:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tram-anh Chau 42:13.7
2 Alyssa Reyna 32:57.7
3 Erilsa Donald 33:28.6
4 Dinorah Lawson 35:12.6
5 Grace Jehan 36:00.4
6 Linda Locke 39:24.9
7 Tirzah Zbinden 40:15.9
8 Bob Stender 25:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Leipheimer 1:00:30
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone 1:01:04
3 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 1:01:57
4 Glenn Fant 1:02:19
5 Walton Brush MASH 1:02:30
6 Ryan Rinn vive le tarte 1:02:32
7 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 1:03:08
8 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air Hunter 1:03:10
9 James Williams 1:04:46
10 Riley Marmesh 1:04:46
11 Matt Quann 1:05:38
12 James Stonich 1:06:49
13 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 1:02:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant 43:13.0
2 Caroline Nolan Rock Lobster 46:29.2
3 Chelsea Weidinger MASH 48:45.7
4 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 49:55.7
5 Heather Pugh Fresh Air Hunter 51:35.0
6 Michelle Morrill Roaring Mouse 43:33.2
7 Erin Stone vive le tarte 44:06.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Lopez 32:21.8
2 Malachi Donaghy 25:43.0
3 West Aldebaran 29:36.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gima-lange 25:39.3
2 Anders Becklund 26:17.3
3 Paul Haley 27:01.0
4 Travis Tucker 28:53.0
5 James Henderson 32:16.3
6 Henry Moore 34:36.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Scheve 31:22.0
2 Melani Gienger 27:09.5
3 Olivia Lawson 0:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus3 33:04.4
2 Joe Fabris Plus3 33:04.4
3 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 37:33.1
4 Blake Ridgway Colavita 40:09.7
5 Phil Heiman Colavita 34:15.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 46:30.0
2 James Coates Cal Giant 47:24.7
3 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 47:33.7
4 Eric Russell 47:34.9
5 Ryan Madison Super Pro 49:38.0
6 Geoff Wilcox 50:36.7
7 Andrew Vontz 52:18.1
8 Alex Trevena 43:25.2
9 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant 21:49.9
10 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant 17:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Myall DFL 47:41.2
2 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 48:07.0
3 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 48:12.7
4 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 48:20.2
5 Joe Fabris Plus3 48:50.2
6 Rob Pitchford Fighting Bobas 51:57.7
7 Brad Koester DFL 51:58.2
8 Scott Kildall Super Pro 54:33.0
9 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 46:01.0
10 Sasha Mcgee Super Pro 47:35.2
11 Matthias Behrands 08:13.5
12 Brian Anderson 08:26.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catania 40:37.0
2 Brandon Reif 42:07.2
3 Scott Bryan 42:18.7
4 Jeff Dickison 44:44.7
5 Anthony Mangieri 45:03.2
6 Bret Gave 46:33.5
7 Chris Piro 46:56.5
8 Ian Dewar 48:07.5
9 Timothy Miller 48:28.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves 44:08.5
2 Jason Hoorn 44:32.1
3 David Lawson 44:50.5
4 Tony Garcia 45:02.7
5 Clifford Lee 45:15.5
6 Daniel Petersen 46:03.2
7 Tom Dugan 47:17.2
8 Taylor Greenleaf 48:19.5
9 Charles Himes 49:15.2
10 Tim Brown 49:19.2
11 Steve Tamanaha 41:10.7
12 Patrick Bady 42:51.6
13 Brian Moore 45:36.0
14 Joseph Vicencio 51:44.8
15 Vaughan Landrum 31:26.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanna Sauer vive le tarte 44:32.1
2 Romany Mcnamara jortz 45:20.7
3 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 39:43.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton Unattached 44:40.7
2 Lorraine Jarvis 47:32.3
3 Michelle Nightengale 48:08.0
4 Carolyn Reeves 48:48.3
5 Kim Krueger 50:58.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Nason 43:55.8
2 Melvictor Tiongson 44:49.7
3 Jeff Wayland 44:53.2
4 Stuart Watson 45:24.7
5 Justin Eagleton 45:42.2
6 Dana Revallo 45:46.9
7 Andrew Krulewitz 46:00.9
8 David Tricamo 46:17.4
9 Zach Pina 47:05.7
10 Mark Severy 47:18.9
11 David Mongan 47:45.7
12 Jackson Rhodes 48:03.7
13 Eric Lonowski 48:11.4
14 Jake Stangel 49:22.4
15 Justin Sorensen 49:22.9
16 Graham Lierley 49:37.7
17 Jeremy Bardell 49:45.7
18 Tyler Elliott 50:58.9
19 Grant Taggart 51:13.2
20 Stephan Carter 51:46.4
21 Brent Arndt 52:10.2
22 Adrian Silva 52:13.2
23 Shawn Sullivan 52:44.2
24 Brendan Mitchell 53:41.7
25 Jeremiah Kahmoson 45:00.9
26 Kenny Pillard 45:46.7
27 Ryan Harding 24:55.6
28 Henry Moore 07:23.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dorsey 02:04.4
2 Phil Fifer 02:53.1
3 Brian Staby 04:15.8
4 Maceo Gienger 05:29.9
5 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 1:06
6 Dylan Mcreynolds 1:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dorsey 47:45.4
2 Blake Kasemeir 49:03.9
3 Nat Futterman 49:27.9
4 Maceo Glenger 50:01.4
5 Scott Sportsman 50:38.7
6 Dan Lee 50:42.2
7 Aaron Hulme 51:21.9
8 Johnny Ruggeri 52:01.2
9 Chris Borjian 44:01.4
10 Garret Tanner 45:18.7
11 Emily Sportsman 46:18.9
12 Jeremiah Blume 49:45.2
13 Jimmy Nolan 25:54.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10