Log In
Tailwind Racing - Addison Oaks • Nov 15 2015
5.5
1.5
2
2.5
1.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 00:22:48.447
2 Trevor Frerichs 00:28:14.454
3 Adrian Brokenshire 00:28:36.153
4 Zach Clark 00:32:47.021
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand 00:41:47.971
2 Patrick Reed 00:40:26.029
3 Jack Bailey 00:45:55.696
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis 00:39:50.397
2 Benjamin Cook 00:41:14.323
3 Matthew Shaffer 00:41:59.399
4 Greg Johnson 00:42:58.440
5 Brandon Goocher 00:43:11.180
6 Ryan Slomka 00:43:39.830
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Panagis 00:35:15.845
2 Shawn Hoffman 00:36:03.301
3 Jonathon Vibbart 00:36:57.832
4 Jared Salinger 00:39:23.004
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gill 00:40:50.447
2 Shaun Welch 00:40:51.488
3 Jeremy Meyersieck 00:40:56.015
4 Todd Freidinger 00:42:31.288
5 Andrew Wisniewski 00:43:09.235
6 Jason Cotter 00:44:24.121
DNF Mark Caffyn DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Mudd 00:36:44.576
2 Brian Pirrie 00:37:29.125
3 Jacob Dykema 00:38:02.546
4 Curt Potocki 00:38:22.305
5 Nicholas Childers 00:39:03.837
6 Chris Burnett 00:42:08.875
7 Adam Hartzell 00:38:30.303
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goocher 00:41:06.129
2 Christopher Abston 00:41:24.678
3 Bill Sloney 00:42:41.934
4 Mark Olin 00:43:05.295
5 Douglas Reed 00:43:11.723
6 David Zatek 00:43:37.011
7 Michael Boruszok 00:44:03.856
8 Kenneth O'day 00:44:09.498
9 Mick Jones 00:44:38.962
10 Kevin Richman 00:45:27.033
11 Tom Clark 00:46:00.889
12 Edwin Ho 00:46:01.063
13 Scott Wolfson 00:39:03.732
DNF Jeffery Hill DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Ho 00:38:17.232
2 Frank Marciniak 00:38:36.183
3 Jeffery Hill 00:38:40.389
4 Craig North 00:38:52.146
5 Tom Lawrence 00:40:20.828
6 Jeff Hencher 00:41:19.859
7 Robert Hair 00:42:35.356
8 Jerry Missel 00:35:54.046
9 Philip Huyghe 00:36:32.443
DNF Tom Wamsley DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus 00:55:32.973
2 Jeff Weinert 00:55:33.972
3 Rick Wetherald 00:56:08.025
4 Ronald Catlin 00:56:10.760
5 Chad Wells 00:56:33.860
6 Adam Mcintyre 00:56:40.324
7 Dalton Guggemos 00:57:55.565
8 Anthony Bruley 00:55:49.561
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand 00:27:01.467
2 Matthew Ashley 00:28:16.819
3 William Olinek 00:28:21.547
4 Linc Wehrly 00:30:48.079
5 Patrick Reed 00:31:42.666
6 Greg Reed 00:31:50.471
7 Dean Taylor 00:31:50.853
8 Matthew Henry 00:34:13.464
9 David Tholen 00:26:20.663
10 Jack Mcintyre 00:29:51.722
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/COLD STONE 00:56:43.892
2 Simon Bailey 00:57:41.116
3 John Osgood 00:57:49.951
4 Brian Wachlarz 00:58:02.494
5 Brad Lako 00:59:17.238
6 Andy Fedewa 01:00:03.553
7 Thomas Barrett 01:00:14.093
DNF Alex Monte-sano DNF
DNF Vincent Cirilo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 00:57:29.875
2 Brian Harville 00:59:06.786
3 Jarod Makowski 00:59:26.291
4 Michael Belanger 00:59:47.666
5 Todd Frerichs 00:59:57.799
6 Richard Landgraff 01:00:08.460
7 Matt Lutz 01:00:25.542
8 Tim Faas 00:56:13.117
9 Peter Thompson 00:57:06.286
10 Mark Wolowiec 00:57:34.131
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Schaffert 00:26:28.751
2 Luke Cavender 00:26:56.041
3 Andy Fedewa 00:27:01.692
4 Shaun Welch 00:27:04.463
5 Shawn Hoffman 00:28:03.537
6 Michael Brokenshire 00:32:35.947
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis 00:44:40.709
2 Adrienne O'day 00:44:49.943
3 Melissa Seymour 00:44:51.198
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Ropella 00:32:09.019
2 Maryann Huang 00:34:11.681
3 Pam Bufe 00:25:47.723
4 Lillian Ruiz 00:28:13.450
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3