Log In
Sierra Point Repechage • Nov 8 2015
Race uploaded by Chris Atkinson csv | json
3.3
1.5
5.2
4.1
1.4
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin 38:03:00
2 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 1:15
3 Devon Yates OneonOne Bike Studio 1:25
4 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 1:28
5 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1)
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mei Sin yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 36:57:00
2 Em. Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 1:55
3 Rebecca Benson Rio Strada Racing 2:51
4 Yuko Lee Metromint Cycling (@1)
5 Karli Cerankowski Team Mike's Bikes CX """"
6 Tram-anh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX """"
7 Grace Jehan East Bay AM Raiders """"
8 Jamie Jorski """"
9 Diana Garbarino SUTC """"
10 Oralia Arce SJBC """"
11 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo (@2)
12 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita """"
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 38:07:00
2 Robert Terra Bikes & Bites 1
3 Ben Warren Specialized 18
4 Geoff Bent TCB x LOW 20
5 Mel Victor tiongson 18 Millionspeed 26
6 Rj Rabe TCB x LOW 28
7 Cole Weber Strava """"
8 David Morgan Vive la Tarte 31
9 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninka 34
10 Nick Keane TCB x LOW 53
11 Matt Moseley 55
12 Din Abdullah 1:05
13 Ryan Potoin 1:12
14 Nathan Cade Musette Bakery 1:14
15 Justin Schwartz Whye Bikes 1:26
16 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 1:36
17 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:39
18 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 1:43
19 Jake Stangel Jamba Juice 1:45
20 Will Gibby ORNOT 1:49
21 Gabriel Ramirez TCB x LOW 2:08
22 Jonah Becker 2:12
23 Todd Ford Specialized/Muscle M 2:13
24 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 2:23
25 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 2:27
26 Brandon Reif Crossiscoming.com 2:39
27 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman & Wakefield 2:43
28 Jimmy Nolan Cross is coming 2:57
29 Isaac Laughlin Mud Foot 3:21
30 Nikita Petriv 3:25
31 Frederic Lequient CA Technology 3:30
32 Nick Nesbitt Buycell / Ibis 3:33
33 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX 3:36
34 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX """"
35 Blake Kasemeier #Rawsteelthugs 4:36
36 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 4:51
37 Sean Geivett TCB x LOW """"
38 Edgar Higgins SF2G 5:21
39 Charlie Kocoran Elevation Bike Co. 5:22
40 David Kirkbride Roaring mouse (@1)
41 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co. """"
42 Paul Andam """"
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Lee 41:12:00
2 Mark James CVC Racing 12
3 Dave Brown USMES 29
4 David Swain """"
5 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 42
6 David Porter PenVelo/Summit Bicyc 48
7 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 59
8 Brad Urban 1:00
9 Martin Koran SBRC 1:51
10 Raymond Gibson Cushman Wakefield 1:55
11 Robert Panova 2:42
12 Michael Barnes 2:44
13 Jason Henry 3:23
14 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 3:36
15 Marcus Peterlin 4:16
16 Dan Mcgarry (@1)
17 Marc Walliser """"
18 Richard Scheve """"
19 Steven Stein SF2G """"
20 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones """"
21 Justin Scheer """"
22 Christopher King Dolce Vita Freewheel """"
23 Eric Hansen """"
24 Archie Sebastian Roaring Mouse """"
25 Kristopher Brown """"
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/C 57:24:00
2 Walton Brush MASH SF 16
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz factory r 41
4 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 53
5 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 56
6 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 59
7 Cormack Dunn Clif Bar 1:37
8 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 1:57
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cyclesport-Specializ 2:19
10 Derek Yarra MASH SF 2:36
11 Sean Estes Cyclesport-Specializ 2:54
12 Peter Koch Ornot 3:06
13 William Kemper Quadzilla 3:16
14 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 3:23
15 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 3:30
16 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 4:32
17 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 5:17
18 Ramon Jacquez TCBxLOW 5:21
19 Joseph Near Massachusetts Instit 5:32
20 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 5:59
21 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory R (@1)
22 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID Factory Racing """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 33:32:00
2 Caitlin Bernstein 3
3 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 1:25
4 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 1:35
5 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 1:48
6 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory 2:49
7 Mary-ellen Ash Rock Lobster/Voler/H 3:48
8 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 3:55
9 Tracy Roberts Davis Bike Club 7:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Summit Bike 36:54:00
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 15
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 17
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 41
5 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 1:00
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 1:26
7 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 1:29
8 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse """"
9 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 1:32
10 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Ba 1:46
11 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 1:50
12 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:51
13 Christopher Mcnally dfL 2:28
14 Eric Russell Clif Bar 2:29
15 Sage Alderbaran CX Nation 6:02
16 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant (@1)
17 Niall Murray """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 33:19:00
2 James Bender Evergreen 21
3 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 31
4 Andrew Yee HUP United/CXMag.com 44
5 Peter Nyberg 46
6 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 50
7 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 51
8 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 54
9 Martin Kozera 55
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 1:01
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 1:16
12 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocros 1:27
13 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 1:29
14 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 1:46
15 Jonathan Mischke 2:00
16 Ben Polacco 2:05
17 Brian Rogers ORNOT 2:08
18 Timothy Owen 2:21
19 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 2:36
20 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 2:43
21 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 2:44
22 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 2:52
23 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:00
24 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 3:08
25 Ian Dewar Trek Store SantaRosa 3:14
26 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 3:16
27 Scott Chenue DFL 3:23
28 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 4:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 37:42:00
2 Robert Meighan cal giant specialize 3
3 John Kammeyer Pen Velo p/b Summit 26
4 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 28
5 Dan Mcnally DFL 1:05
6 David Tricamo dfL 1:06
7 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized 1:13
8 Cesar Chavez DFL/ Buy-Cell.com """"
9 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summ 1:14
10 Goji Van smythe Menlo Velo Cyclocros 1:15
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 1:23
12 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1:30
13 Matt Rolandson 1:31
14 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 1:35
15 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:55
16 Brad Koester DFL 2:02
17 Brij Lunine CX Nation 2:40
18 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 2:58
19 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 3:00
20 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 3:41
21 Robert Kramer Next BMB 4:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 33:59:00
2 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 5
3 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 12
4 Ilya Cantor Tri Force 21
5 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 30
6 Michael Loden Murray Engineers 35
7 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Cyclocros 52
8 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles 1:00
9 Greg Merritt 1:06
10 Scott Schlachter """"
11 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 1:23
12 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 1:32
13 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 1:34
14 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/RockL 1:41
15 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 1:44
16 Bryan Fox 1:45
17 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield """"
18 Eric Lowe HUP United 1:58
19 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 2:02
20 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 2:20
21 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC 2:50
22 Jonathan Hunt USF 2:51
23 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 2:57
24 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co. 2:59
25 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 3:09
26 Brian Moore na 3:25
27 Paul Thai 3:48
28 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 4:01
29 Jeremy Leeds 4:27
30 Barry Abella Biomarin 5:21
31 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 7:43
32 Scott Schutz Elevation Bike Co. (@1)
33 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland """"
34 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goji Van smythe Menlo velo Cyclocros 45:54:00
2 Mark Henry Clover 53
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 1:11
4 Bill Sans Plus 3 1:24
5 Matt Trethric Cushman & Wakefield 1:52
6 Karl Ehlert Sunpower Racing 2:27
7 Jim Lund VSRT/ Livermore Toyo 2:38
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 2:44
9 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 2:49
10 Dan Scrivner Sunpower Alto Velo 3:13
11 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1)
12 Nick Fenton """"
13 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network """"
14 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ """"
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racintg (@2)
16 Gary Baslam """"
17 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 37:25:00
2 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 23
3 Kalli Phillips """"
4 Kendra Foley 1:41
5 Dara Richman Real Wheels 1:43
6 Renee Shelton 2:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gilbert Hagens Berman 39:30:00
2 Kevin Capo 7
3 Yoshiaki Sono 1:25
4 Rory Lynagh-shannon Summit Bicycles 1:47
5 Greg Evans Menlo Velo 1:57
6 Chris Valente 2:05
7 Tyler Zugar 2:51
8 Mike Ammen 3:04
9 Douglas Schaller Metro Mint Freewheel 3:06
10 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield 3:28
11 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 3:50
12 Davide Di cillo 4:17
13 Tom Smith 4:24
14 Chris Piro Cushman Wakefield 5:06
15 Griffin Bianchi Freewheel (@1)
16 C. Dufour cushman wakefield """"
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 44:02:00
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 11
3 Brandon Hansen TCB x Low 43
4 Ode Bernstein First Republic Cycli 50
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 52
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 1:03
7 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:45
8 Carlo Facehino 1:59
9 Paul Ulrich SWVSF 2:54
10 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 3:24
11 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninka 3:26
12 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse 3:39
13 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Emery-peck 45:14:00
2 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R 1:17
3 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 1:51
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 2:17
5 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 2:30
6 Yoshiaki Sono 2:45
7 Bruin Fenton 2:46
8 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 4:12
9 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 4:16
10 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:28
11 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine (@1)
12 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b ba """"
13 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc """"
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6