Log In
Cross In A Maze • Nov 14 2015
Series: WNY 2015
5.4
4.1
3.5
4.3
4
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 0:59:34
2 Matt Smitley 1:02:19
3 Jason Dellilo US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:58
4 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:03:05
5 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 1:03:10
6 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 1:03:14
7 Peter Pelychaty 1:05:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doyle 0:44:13
2 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:44:14
3 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:23
4 Shannon Brown 0:45:37
5 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 0:45:41
6 Scott Parks 0:45:54
7 Robert Shostack 0:46:09
8 Emory Creel MaxPowerCycling.com 0:47:48
9 Wesley Hadzor 0:48:18
10 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:49:01
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:49:45
12 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:49:53
13 Donald Davis Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:51:13
14 David Ferrett 0:44:59
15 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:14
16 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:33
17 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 0:45:35
18 Shawn Smith Campus WheelWorks 0:46:06
DNF Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe 0:37:56
2 Robb Mann 0:38:42
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:39:02
4 Ben Buschner 0:39:13
5 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 0:39:16
6 Shannon Connell 0:39:52
7 Ben Gaulin 0:40:42
8 Tyler Brown 0:40:44
9 Ted Volkomer 0:41:01
10 John Deiure 0:41:40
11 Christian Waddington 0:41:46
12 Marc Sachdev 0:42:43
13 Ben Rabin 0:42:57
14 Chris Allen 0:43:04
15 Matt Rudnitsky 0:43:25
16 Michael Schlimmer 0:43:33
17 Bill Volkomer 0:43:40
18 Thomas Westfall 0:44:13
19 Gavin Hawkes 0:44:15
20 Todd Sheehan 0:44:16
21 Jeff Mangini 0:44:32
22 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:44:43
23 Heath Mccombs 0:45:28
24 Craig Nittolo 0:45:35
25 Ryan Lubba 0:45:42
26 Dave Dewey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:46:02
27 Darren Vogt 0:47:04
28 Matt Hudson 0:38:18
29 Mathew Bradbury Independent 0:39:09
30 Richard Malehorn 0:39:19
31 Shawn Tysco 0:39:59
32 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:38
33 Joseph Sims 0:40:39
34 Brett Sullivan 0:41:31
35 Stephen Brindamour 0:41:35
36 Brian Milburn 0:41:37
37 Len Nitzberg 0:42:35
38 John Dunn 0:42:47
39 Alexander Kozak 0:43:32
40 Ben Atkinson 0:43:50
41 Benjamin Freer 0:39:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen August 0:28:19
2 Brock Alexander 0:29:05
3 Trevor August 0:30:24
4 Matt Tripp 0:31:28
5 Aj August 0:32:40
6 Zachary Shostack 0:33:05
7 Miles Mattern 0:34:00
8 Alex Hillyard 0:36:49
9 Daniel Atkinson 0:33:26
10 Ben Rabin sb Juniors 0:34:05
11 Jon Howard sb Juniors 0:37:23
12 Barrett Howard Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 0:28:31
2 Jack Rubacka 0:29:11
3 Lee Alexander 0:30:34
4 Sam French sb Juniors 0:30:54
5 Dylan Joseph Campus WheelWorks 0:29:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 0:52:50
2 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:46
3 Benjamin Pecoraro 0:49:04
4 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:52:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:45:04
2 Timothy O'shea 0:47:10
3 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:35
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:15
5 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS 0:50:24
6 Michael Mcknight 0:50:46
7 Rob Hillyard 0:51:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:45:33
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:49:08
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:42
4 Chris Fuller 0:50:03
5 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:50:27
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:50:38
7 Thomas Emrich 0:51:28
8 Chris De lancey Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:53:44
9 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:50
10 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:46:41
11 Craig Goetzmann 0:46:58
12 Jerry Visconti 0:54:55
13 John Ders 0:47:03
14 Phillip Warren 0:48:20
15 David Burnside 0:48:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 0:56:20
2 Andy August 0:56:27
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:56:28
4 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 0:58:00
5 Joshua Arvidson 0:59:29
6 Magnus Sheffield 1:00:23
7 Gregg Griffo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:01:14
8 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:01:22
9 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:02:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 0:44:16
2 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 0:45:51
3 Ryan Sarka 0:46:05
4 David Less 0:46:32
5 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:44
6 Jerry Visconti 0:49:39
7 John Crumlish 0:44:18
8 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 0:44:40
9 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:45:30
10 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:46:29
11 Shawn Tysco 0:48:31
12 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:50:26
13 Brett Sullivan 0:50:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:50:47
2 Marybeth Romagnoli 0:48:35
3 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:49:39
4 Anne August 0:51:28
5 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 0:46:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Brett 0:38:10
2 Madeline Smith 0:38:21
3 Christina Botting 0:38:52
4 Sunniva Sheffield 0:39:17
5 Leslie Duggleby 0:39:49
6 Chelsea Hill 0:45:54
7 Holly Lange 0:37:50
8 Heidi Howard 0:46:40
9 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:46:43
DNF Bridget Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Roden 0:34:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1