Log In
Sierra Point Night Cross • Nov 7 2015
Race uploaded by Chris Atkinson
Download
5.1
1.7
5
3.2
2.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/C 53:52:00
2 Walton Brush MASH SF 53:53:00
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz factory r 54:21:00
4 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 54:38:00
5 Liam Dunn Clif Bar 55:43:00
6 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 55:51:00
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 56:12:00
8 Ben Gomez villafone Cycle Sport-Speciali 56:15:00
9 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air Hunter 56:15:00
10 Sean Estes Cycle Sport-Speciali 56:22:00
11 Peter Koch Ornot 56:22:00
12 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 56:23:00
13 Matt Quann Ornot 56:27:00
14 Derek Yarra MASH SF 56:31:00
15 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 56:31:00
16 Zachary Wick Santa Cruz Factory R 56:37:00
17 Alex Work Rock Lobster 56:42:00
18 Alex Stevenson 56:53:00
19 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 57:28:00
20 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 57:36:00
21 Brue Syvertsen 57:37:00
22 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 57:37:00
23 Nicholaus Sloan Dolore Grotta 58:17:00
24 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 58:21:00
25 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 58:22:00
26 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 58:48:00
27 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 58:54:00
28 Bailey Eckles The Team Socal Cross 59:03:00
29 James Stonich Mike's Bikes 59:05:00
30 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles 59:24:00
31 Shaun O'bryan Team Chica Sexy 59:27:00
32 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter 59:28:00
33 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/ 59:37:00
34 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 59:37:00
35 Alex Wick Unattached 59:42:00
36 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 59:56:00
37 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:00:11
38 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 1:00:48
39 Matt Nawrocki CyclesFANATIC (@1) 53:52
40 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID Factory Racing (@1) 53:59
41 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 54:00
42 Eric Brown Voler/HRS/RockLobste (@1) 54:13
43 Jerry Mcnamara Dolore Grotta (@1) 54:51
44 Ramon Jacquez TCB // LOW (@1) 54:51
45 Andres Ruiz TCB X Low (@1) 55:04
46 Curtis Smith Real Wheels (@1) 55:35
47 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory R (@1) 55:36
48 Comac Dunn Clif Bar (@1) 55:38
49 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R (@1) 56:01
50 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 56:11
51 Zachary Davis TCB Courier (@1) 56:17
52 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com (@1) 56:41
53 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX (@2) 57:00
54 Manuel Alfonso iii Team Oakland (@2) 57:25
55 Manuel Alfonso iv Team Oakland (@2) 59:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Dezendorf HRS/Clif/Voler/Rock 36:05:00
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 36:14:00
3 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster/Voler/C 36:41:00
4 Caitlin Bernstein 37:02:00
5 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 37:02:00
6 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 37:13:00
7 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 37:16:00
8 Tanya Grossman LGBRC 37:44:00
9 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory 37:53:00
10 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 38:05:00
11 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 38:13:00
12 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 38:14:00
13 Mary Ellen ash Rock Lobster/Voler 38:20:00
14 Liz Whitely 38:20:00
15 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 38:25:00
16 Sarah Howerter Fresh Air Hunter 38:32:00
17 Megan Alderete 38:33:00
18 Emily Mckissock Caletti Cycles/Ninka 38:49:00
19 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 39:04:00
20 Courtney Dimpel Foundry Cycles 39:05:00
21 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 39:37:00
22 Rebecca Siegel 40:31:00
23 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 40:46:00
24 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 40:56:00
25 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 40:59:00
26 Sam Bell Team Jortz 41:50:00
27 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling p/ 42:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 46:24:00
2 Cole Weber Strava 46:24:00
3 David Mongan 46:38:00
4 Geoff Best TCB x Low 46:39:00
5 Nick Keane TCBxLOW 47:24:00
6 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 47:31:00
7 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 47:31:00
8 Matt Mosely 47:50:00
9 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 48:01:00
10 Rj Rabe Tcb x Low 48:09:00
11 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 48:17:00
12 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninka 48:23:00
13 Jason Price 48:24:00
14 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 48:37:00
15 Will Gibby ORNOT 48:46:00
16 Din Abdullah 48:46:00
17 Garrett Kantz Fresh Air- Hunter 48:52:00
18 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 49:00:00
19 Ben Warren Specialized 49:02:00
20 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninka 49:04:00
21 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 49:10:00
22 Nikki Whitefeather vive la tarte cx p/b 49:18:00
23 Zach Pina OrNot 49:19:00
24 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 49:25:00
25 Richard Castillo 18millionspeed 49:53:00
26 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:00:00
27 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 50:01:00
28 Paul Andam 50:02:00
29 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 50:09:00
30 Alexander Donoghue Team Zeitgeist 50:10:00
31 Bryan Kwan 50:18:00
32 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 50:21:00
33 Justin Schwaar Whyte Bikes 50:27:00
34 Sam Schneider 50:29:00
35 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:29:00
36 Peter Colijn SF2G 50:34:00
37 Reed Williams Pen Velo 50:36:00
38 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes 50:43:00
39 Fergus Tanaker Ritchey Design 50:43:00
40 John Kewin 51:01:00
41 Christian Bryan 51:02:00
42 Todd Ford Specialized/Monster 51:05:00
43 Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed 51:13:00
44 Scott Lappe PALO ALTO BICYCLES 51:15:00
45 Nathan Cade Mustache 51:26:00
46 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX 51:33:00
47 Nathaniel Villaneuva 18 Million Speed 51:35:00
48 Nikita Petrov 51:51:00
49 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 51:55:00
50 Kyle Taylor Ornot 51:55:00
51 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 51:56:00
52 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter 51:56:00
53 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 51:57:00
54 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 52:42:00
55 Derrick Chao superpro racing 52:45:00
56 Scott Schoenwaelder 52:47:00
57 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 52:50:00
58 Blake Kasemeier Fraw Steel Thugs 53:07:00
59 Kobi Gyetven Velo Wrench 53:35:00
60 Justin Balderson Team Mike's Bikes (@1) 46:43
61 Chris Merrill SF2G (@1) 47:13
62 Adrian Silva Viva La Tarte (@1) 47:22
63 Eddy Bach Mash SF (@1) 47:28
64 Nick Nesbitt Buycell / Ibis (@1) 47:29
65 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello (@1) 48:02
66 Milin Balsara Geek House (@1) 48:16
67 Ian Cox DFL (@1) 48:20
68 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog (@1) 48:42
69 Edgar Higgins SF2G (@1) 49:06
70 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 49:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Wentworth Box Dog Bikes 38:11:00
2 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 38:40:00
3 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 39:36:00
4 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte 39:46:00
5 Serena Rio Moth Attack 40:05:00
6 Krista Hoff vive la tarte 40:25:00
7 Jayne Peterlin 40:38:00
8 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte/Huckel 40:50:00
9 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte cx 40:50:00
10 Allison Peck unattached 40:58:00
11 Devon Yates One on One Bicycle S 42:02:00
12 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 42:02:00
13 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello (@1) 35:05
14 Serenity Marshall Ibis/Buy-Cell.com (@1) 35:07
15 Susan Dybbs (@1) 35:11
16 Hannah Kirby (@1) 35:12
17 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 35:18
18 Tracy Martin Box Dogs Bikes (@1) 35:47
19 Laurel Larsen November Bike's CX (@1) 35:50
20 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 35:51
21 Shelby Tramel ThisTeamSavesLives (@1) 35:58
22 Erin Grimm vive la tarte cx (@1) 36:05
23 Mandy Harper Moth Attack (@1) 36:18
24 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 36:53
25 Liz Binning (@1) 37:17
26 Tram-anh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 37:18
27 Savanna Tracey King Kog (@1) 37:53
28 Yvonne Yip SF2G (@1) 40:02
29 Eny Calvert King Kog (@1) 42:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Capo CW Racing 37:23:00
2 Sam Schneider 37:42:00
3 Jason Price 38:28:00
4 Ben Polacco 38:45:00
5 Chris Valente 39:02:00
6 Kyle Beikrich Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:11:00
7 Joseph Near Massachusetts Instit 39:13:00
8 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:26:00
9 David Parker 39:33:00
10 Julian Bill Team Lard 39:34:00
11 Keith Burlinson 39:35:00
12 Rafael Ortiz 39:38:00
13 Peter Fey Dolce Vita 39:42:00
14 Chris Piro Cushman Wakefield 40:13:00
15 Brad Baker SunPower Racing 40:38:00
16 Andrew Perry LGBRC 40:53:00
17 Alexander Chan-herod Orn OT 41:14:00
18 Davide Di cillo 41:40:00
19 Chris Merrill SF2G 41:40:00
20 S Chase buchanan Richard Skulls 41:45:00
21 Julio Gutierrez 41:45:00
22 Toby Ricco 41:49:00
23 Cooper Vasek 41:50:00
24 Adam Smith 41:53:00
25 Jason Vandeneng 42:07:00
26 Michael Kurnik 42:19:00
27 Alexandre Passos 42:40:00
28 Aaron Sanders Davis Bike Club 42:50:00
29 Aaron Wojack 43:20:00
30 Emeric Charles Wanderers 43:47:00
31 Evan Williams (@1) 37:29
32 John Nordin Wanderers (@1) 38:07
33 Will Salisbury (@1) 38:34
34 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race (@1) 38:47
35 A-shun Or (@1) 39:13
36 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 39:35
37 Steve Crawford (@1) 40:49
38 Peter Colijn SF2G (@1) 41:10
39 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 41:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 37:55:00
2 Billy Lee 38:04:00
3 Mark James CVC Racing 38:06:00
4 Martin Koran SBRC 38:12:00
5 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 38:16:00
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 38:42:00
7 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 38:59:00
8 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 39:11:00
9 John Paul spearman 39:20:00
10 Chris Strahorn 39:40:00
11 David Porter PenVelo/Summit Bicyc 39:43:00
12 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 39:49:00
13 Rafael Ortiz 39:58:00
14 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 40:20:00
15 Ken Cashion Whitetrashwilly.com 40:24:00
16 Brad Urban 40:24:00
17 Julian Bill Team Lard 40:46:00
18 Michael Barnes 41:04:00
19 Dylan Riley 24/7 41:05:00
20 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 Cycling 41:12:00
21 Peter M. gulezian SF2G 41:29:00
22 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 42:00:00
23 Chris Pomeroy SF2G 42:05:00
24 Christopher King Dolce Vita Freewheel 42:22:00
25 Gareth Keane -- 42:45:00
26 Robert Panova (@1) 35:34
27 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 35:51
28 Peter Augbney Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 36:25
29 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 36:41
30 Michael Hozzer (@1) 37:03
31 Antonio Acosta Crit Fighters (@1) 37:15
32 Tibor Vozar (@1) 37:31
33 Warner Yuen Sunpower Racing (@1) 38:17
34 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones (@1) 39:30
35 Chris Tavenner Tractor King (@1) 40:39
36 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@2) 35:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Em. Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 28:05:00
2 Cheryl Becker 28:06:00
3 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 28:26:00
4 Rebecca H benasa Rio Strada 28:42:00
5 Sarah Hart Colby College Alumni 29:30:00
6 Liz Binning 29:32:00
7 Domonique Fortner Box Dog Bikes 30:04:00
8 Jamie Jorski 30:39:00
9 Grace Jehan East Bay AM Raiders (@1) 24:08
10 Adelle Hintz King Kog (@1) 24:11
11 Yvonne Yip SF2G (@1) 24:12
12 Navery Eap (@1) 25:57
13 Katherine Strausser (@1) 26:34
14 Eny Calvert King Kog (@1) 31:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Scheve Ornot (@1) 24:04
2 Madeline Tong (@1) 24:33
3 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 26:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Thachamer Rad Racing 25:33:00
2 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 25:50:00
3 Grant Walter Lulu's Cyclery 25:50:00
4 Paul Haley Rad Racing Norcal 26:37:00
5 Javier Acosta Crit Fighters 28:23:00
6 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 28:57:00
7 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 28:57:00
8 Dan English SuperPro Racing 30:31:00
9 Patrick Tripien Menlo Belo Cyclocros (@1) 24:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kobi Gyetvan 24:51:00
2 Reed Williams Pen Velo 24:51:00
3 David Kalcic 25:24:00
4 Liam Gima-lange Ornot 26:07:00
5 Jaden Lombard San Jose Bike Club 26:08:00
6 Andrew Perry LGBRC 27:02:00
7 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk / Specia 27:06:00
8 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 27:57:00
9 Eli Singer 29:34:00
10 Cooper Vasek 31:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ 38:49:00
2 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX p/b 39:13:00
3 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 39:26:00
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 39:36:00
5 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 39:50:00
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 40:27:00
7 Brian Staby CX Nation 40:27:00
8 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 40:30:00
9 Aron Bonar Sycip 40:33:00
10 William Kemper Quadzilla 40:35:00
11 Andre Carriao contradabikes/cannon 40:49:00
12 Henry Kramer CalGiantSpecialized 40:51:00
13 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 40:53:00
14 Andrew Yee Hup United/ CX mag 40:54:00
15 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 41:00:00
16 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Ba 41:00:00
17 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 41:07:00
18 Dean Dealy Verse Sports 41:09:00
19 Clarke Dolton Monkey Wrench Cycles 41:13:00
20 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 41:18:00
21 Dustin White SuperPro 41:19:00
22 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 41:20:00
23 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 41:40:00
24 Christopher Mcnally dfL 41:49:00
25 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 42:22:00
26 Geoff Wilcox Delore Grotta- Big 42:31:00
27 John Wilde Menlo Velo 42:51:00
28 Eric Russell Clif Bar 43:15:00
29 Ryan Madison SuperPro 43:26:00
30 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/Rock Lobs 43:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Condon Elevation Bike CO 41:55:00
2 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 42:12:00
3 Ken Mejica CA TECHNOLOGIES RACI 42:31:00
4 John Caletti Team Caletti-Ninkasi 42:36:00
5 Niall Murphy 42:44:00
6 James Bender Evergreen 42:53:00
7 Randy Shelton Privateer 43:08:00
8 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 43:11:00
9 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 43:13:00
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 43:18:00
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 43:19:00
12 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 43:29:00
13 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 43:40:00
14 John Wilde Menlo Velo 43:49:00
15 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 43:50:00
16 Jonathan Mischke 43:56:00
17 Brian Rogers ORNOT 44:14:00
18 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocros 44:14:00
19 Peter Nyberg 44:15:00
20 David Christy CA Technologies Raci 44:15:00
21 Ian Horker Homegrown Racing 44:16:00
22 Rodel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 44:16:00
23 Ian Mcmahan First Republic Bank 44:33:00
24 Martin Kozera 44:49:00
25 Timothy Owen 45:06:00
26 Steve Ransom Hup United 45:07:00
27 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 45:17:00
28 Tyson Godfrey 45:25:00
29 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 45:41:00
30 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 45:41:00
31 Mark Woloschum SuperPro 46:24:00
32 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 46:25:00
33 Leonard Garza NWVSF 46:35:00
34 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 47:12:00
35 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 47:41:00
36 Timothy Lillis (@1) 42:40
37 Kent Mok Mission Cycling (@1) 44:04
38 Jeffrey Lau Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 40:22:00
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com/IBIS 40:23:00
3 Robert Meighan cal giant specialize 40:24:00
4 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:59:00
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 41:06:00
6 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 41:10:00
7 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 41:19:00
8 John Kammeyer Pen Velo p/b Summit 41:20:00
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 41:21:00
10 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 41:27:00
11 David Tricamo dfL 41:33:00
12 Matt Shelton dfL 41:41:00
13 Daniel Mcnally DFL 41:45:00
14 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 41:46:00
15 Patrick Myall DFL 41:48:00
16 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:23:00
17 Sasha Magee SuperPro Racing 42:27:00
18 Dave Carr Camelbak 42:29:00
19 Chris Leavell Peloton 42:31:00
20 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 42:35:00
21 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocros 42:35:00
22 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network 42:46:00
23 Matt Rolandson 42:56:00
24 Brad Koester DFL 43:49:00
25 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 37:54
26 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 38:14
27 Robert Kramer Next BMB (@1) 38:18
28 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:51
29 David O'Brien SunPower Racing (@1) 39:42
30 Ken Cashion Whitetrashwilly.com (@1) 39:50
31 Jeff Anderson DFL (@1) 40:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 36:27:00
2 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 36:30:00
3 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:31:00
4 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 36:32:00
5 Ilya Cantor Tri Force 36:47:00
6 Michael Lodoen Murray Engineers 37:17:00
7 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin 37:19:00
8 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ 37:22:00
9 Marty Panos CA Technologies Raci 37:22:00
10 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 37:23:00
11 Jeff Louie Roaring mouse 37:29:00
12 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 37:47:00
13 Alan Schacter Team Ornot 37:49:00
14 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 38:00:00
15 Chris Mccrary 38:11:00
16 Bryan Fox 38:14:00
17 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/RockL 38:23:00
18 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 38:23:00
19 Frederic Lequient CA Technologies 38:26:00
20 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 38:37:00
21 Russell Vernick SF2G 38:41:00
22 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 38:46:00
23 Darrell Sasagawa TEAM BIOC 38:47:00
24 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 39:11:00
25 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist 39:12:00
26 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 39:14:00
27 Jeff Kazan 39:14:00
28 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo (MV 39:20:00
29 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 39:42:00
30 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 40:05:00
31 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 40:07:00
32 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta 40:11:00
33 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 40:11:00
34 Nick Carr viva la tarte cx/ Hu 40:35:00
35 Jonathan Hunt USF 40:57:00
36 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo 40:59:00
37 Jeremy Leeds 41:22:00
38 Brian Moore na 41:24:00
39 Mark Klimaszewski 41:46:00
40 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 41:53:00
41 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:03:00
42 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 42:04:00
43 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 42:16:00
44 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 43:14:00
45 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 44:52:00
46 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 42:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Clover 49:05:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:27:00
3 Bill Sans Plus 3 49:27:00
4 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 43:40
5 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing/Alto (@1) 44:25
6 Jim Lund VSRT/ Livermore Toyo (@1) 44:26
7 ?matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 44:28
8 Jim English SuperPro Racing (@1) 44:52
9 Rick Ortenblad Voler/HRM/Clif/Rock (@1) 44:58
10 Paige Youngerman Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 45:20
11 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattl (@1) 45:23
12 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo (@1) 45:24
13 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 45:55
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock (@1) 46:21
15 Terrence Langerman Pen Velo Summit (@1) 46:33
16 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 46:47
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:52
18 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works (@1) 47:21
19 Mark Hubbell Modus (@1) 49:42
20 Ken Mozek SRV Mt. Bike Club (@1) 49:59
21 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@2) 44:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 45:07:00
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 45:50:00
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 46:22:00
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 46:24:00
5 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninka 46:25:00
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 46:27:00
7 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 46:58:00
8 Brandon Harrison TCBCX 47:16:00
9 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte 47:17:00
10 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninra 47:21:00
11 Allan Sherlock SuperPro 47:47:00
12 Scott Junker Voler/Clif/Bay 101/H 48:01:00
13 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Ra 48:03:00
14 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com/IBIS 48:32:00
15 Brent Emoff 48:40:00
16 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bic 48:40:00
17 Carlo Facchino 48:51:00
18 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:51:00
19 Ryan Tachibana 49:18:00
20 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 49:27:00
21 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 49:53:00
22 Morgan Allen Broakland 50:04:00
23 Dylan Buffington Mash SF 50:08:00
24 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing. 50:50:00
25 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 52:01:00
26 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse (@1) 45:26
27 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:15
28 Steve Wade Buy-Cell/Ibis (@1) 46:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R 47:43:00
2 Gerald Kammerzell TCB X LOW 48:43:00
3 Gabriel Ramirez TcbCX 49:11:00
4 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 49:12:00
5 Michael Knighten Team Roaring Mouse 49:14:00
6 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 49:20:00
7 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 49:37:00
8 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:41:00
9 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 49:41:00
10 Kyle Emery-peck 49:50:00
11 Adam Shapiro 50:36:00
12 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 50:50:00
13 Al Nelson Mash SF (@1) 44:18
14 Ian Dewar Trek Store SantaRosa (@1) 44:43
15 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte (@1) 44:50
16 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 45:05
17 Trystan Cobbett Bespoke Cycles (@1) 45:31
18 Francis Jose team crash (@1) 45:47
19 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b ba (@1) 46:04
20 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:34
21 George Crawford Bell Real Estate (@1) 46:34
22 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine (@1) 46:38
23 Yvonne Walbroehl PenVeloRacing/Summit (@1) 46:38
24 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 46:41
25 Jared Donahue (@1) 46:43
26 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed (@1) 48:36
27 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 48:55
28 Jeremiah Blume UBC/DDC (@1) 49:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles/Ninka 39:30:00
2 Mariss Axell Roaring Mouse 39:45:00
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 40:18:00
4 Kelli Phillips 40:51:00
5 Kendra Foley-perez Kinetic Cycles 40:58:00
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 41:03:00
7 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 41:13:00
8 Trucy Roberts Davis Bike Club (@1) 34:53
9 Cheryl Shwe Elevation Bike Co. (@1) 35:34
10 Cybil Silberman Earlybird Women Cycl (@1) 35:48
11 Kirsten Swanson Menlo Bike Club (@1) 38:55
12 Renee Shelton (@1) 39:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5