Log In
Pedalers at the Poor Farm • Nov 7 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Deal KimMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Crowe
2 Pete Murray
3 Evan Chenoweth
4 Tom Brougham
5 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
6 Nick Collins
7 Peter Hand
8 Brian Wise
9 Mike Hammess
10 John Furtado
11 Andy Miller
12 Colin Marthaller
13 Ryan Nyberg
14 Jeff Hurt
15 Mark Capalbo Pentangeli
16 Dee Snaughts
17 Charlton Shen
18 Griffin Heredia
19 Jeb Hendrix
20 James Werner
21 Steven Powell
22 Erin Hillis
23 Rob Bitter
24 Sonja Ebert
25 Monica Mcclain-smith
26 Duy Tran
27 David Groskopf
28 Bryce Wood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Mcgeeney Hood River Velo
2 Britt Bachtel-browning
3 Jennie Movrich
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Ricardo Medina Rogue
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
2 Robert Christensen
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Chris Page
DNF Grant Headley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Franco
2 Jess Eschenroeder
3 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
4 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Ian Boggs
6 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Jason Ladwig
8 Chris Bathke
9 Christopher Landon
10 Carson Guy
11 Michael Aylward
12 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
13 Tanner Schulz
14 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
15 Mike Schwoebel
16 Matthew Hoover
17 Jon Nagy
DNF Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Tony Dirks Rogue
3 Jon Coney
4 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Jeremiah Hartley
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
10 Nate Dezellem
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
12 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Ana Marie rich Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hardinge
2 John Weathers Audi
3 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
4 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
5 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
6 Shawn Rader
7 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
11 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Dan Werle
13 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
14 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
15 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Eric Lanners
DNF Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Werner
2 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club
3 Jurgen Fennerl
4 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
5 Jeff Chochon
6 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Tom Palke Team Mudman
8 Yuji Sumimoto
9 John Adkins
10 Wade Hewitt Pentangeli
11 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Mark Longman
14 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
15 Chris Page
16 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
17 Ile Powell Team S+M
18 Aaron Even VMR Racing
19 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
20 Sean Stroup KimMongers Cycle Club
21 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Tysoe
2 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club
3 Nolan Restivo
4 Giles Rickett
5 David Smith
6 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Robb Farrington
8 Michael Kolb Team Mudman
9 Toby Contreras
10 Steve Van bergen
11 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Fred Smelser
13 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
14 Andrew Duncan KimMongers Cycle Club
15 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
16 Kyle Mountain
17 Charles Barrett
18 Ethan Fuld
19 Wesley Woosley
20 Greg Eyerly
21 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Joel Sheley
DNF Jeff Dill Team Mudman
DNF Jim Holley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
13 David Miller Team Rose City
14 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Leland Jossy
16 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Alan Whitney Rogue
18 Tony Dirks Rogue
DNF Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Steven Miller Team S+M
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
7 Edward Lanton
8 Gary Holm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Kneece
2 Sara Thomas
3 Lindsey Kennedy Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Franco
2 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Sven Macaller
4 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club
2 Hilary Luther
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Rachel Zaidman
3 Nici Bissonnette
4 Leila Barker
Finishers: Cat ?: 4