Log In
Corvallis Cross Classic • Nov 7 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rey Cordova
2 Brett Larabee
3 John Condon
4 Giem Matthew
5 Joseph Unfred
6 Hunter Tillery
7 John Ruyak
8 Austin Strickler
9 Mike Brett The Spokesmen
10 Richard Kane
11 Glenn Armstrong
12 Emma Armstrong
13 Staci Partridge
DNF Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Gombert
2 Nicole Beckwith
3 Emma Armstrong
4 Valerie Byxbe
5 Melissa Britsch
6 Staci Partridge
7 Giovanna Rosenlicht Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Shannon Sardell
10 Kim Distefano
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Means Team S+M
2 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
5 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
8 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
9 Cullen Quinn Trusty Switchblade
10 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Brian Gruenemay
4 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
5 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
7 Cassidy Digsby
8 Blair Bronson
9 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Josh Cooper
11 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
12 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
14 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing
15 Quincy Gill
16 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
17 Josh Anderson
18 Brett Larabee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Poree
2 Blair Bronson
3 Michael Antonishen
4 Quincy Gill
5 Max Ramos
6 Greg Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
9 Jerry Pruiett
10 Gabe Graves
11 John Sanders
12 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Thurman Falk
15 Melissa Britsch
16 Russ Williams
DNF Caleb Dickson
DNF Aaron Seipi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
2 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
3 Aaron Suchy
4 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
5 Doug Bowman
6 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Wright
2 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Koa Smith
4 Sam Cordova
5 Myers Ronan
6 Maxwell Patel
7 Myers Charley
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Kane Corvallis
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Betts
2 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Kelly Myers
4 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
5 Dale Webster
6 Dave Metz
7 Paul Mautner Veloforma
8 Peter Rabenold
9 Robert Smith-gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Mark Miller Team Dirt
4 Tom Webb Team Rose City
5 Craig Bonty
6 Loren Russell
7 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
8 Jeffrey Weeks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Thom Paster Deschutes Brewery
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Bernard Acevedo
6 Tom Spofford
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Cramer Hood River
2 Chris Foertsch Corvallis
3 Chris Moore Salem
4 Ryan Sudbury Salem
5 Matt Cook Philomath
6 Keith Leavitt Corvallis
7 Daniel Upper Corvallis
8 Glenn Armstrong tigard
9 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
2 Hazel Gross CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
3 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
4 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
5 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen
6 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records
7 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Cary Adams
9 Christopher Burge
10 Aden Kailin
11 Zachary Skalet
12 Paul Kanz
DNF Matthew Sandvick Rolf Prima
DNF Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
4 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Alexis Mitjan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Cordova Philomath
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 Anna Vaughn
5 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!
DNF Jessica Kaplan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Kelly Sandow
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Faulds
2 Anne Mcgowan
3 Kali Woodard
4 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 5