Log In
Sussex Country Cross • Nov 23 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 47:32.6
2 Tara Parsons CRCA 50:54.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Fuji 52:29.2
2 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 53:29.5
3 Mike Norton Verge 53:47.7
4 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost/Michelin 54:59.2
5 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 58:37.6
6 Matthew Spink Team Metra/Wendy's 1:01:00
DNF David Lyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mancuso Upstate Velo/Sicklers 50:11.9
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 44:30.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 46:36.5
2 Myles Billard Vicious Cycle 47:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso ACT 48:53.0
2 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 49:10.2
3 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyler 49:42.4
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 52:01.6
5 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 52:04.3
6 Jonathan Foley Unattached 56:32.2
7 James Mccabe Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Go 56:33.7
8 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com 57:00.0
9 Christopher Gozick 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 57:18.5
10 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 49:39.6
11 Andrew Logiudice Unattached 49:49.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Haack Cycle Craft 33:50.8
2 Dave Friefelder Westwood velo 34:01.4
3 Erik Wilburn USMA Cyling Team 35:04.4
4 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 35:10.6
5 Joseph Grimm USMA Cyling Team 35:13.2
6 Franklin Srilit Colavita 35:37.4
7 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 35:38.7
8 Ken Gaissert CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/P 36:24.9
9 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 36:31.1
10 David Tragna Team Town Cycle 36:33.0
11 Brendan Fox USMA Triathlon Team 36:36.2
12 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 36:38.9
13 William Romollino Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling 36:51.4
14 Jason Fenton MTBNJ.com / Halter's Cycles 37:17.5
15 Jeremy May USMA Cyling Team 37:26.5
16 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG 37:39.0
17 Daniel Suhr Me 38:03.7
18 Tj Jackson Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing 38:26.4
19 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCL 39:09.9
20 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop, LLC, Honey St 39:11.7
21 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 39:17.5
22 Stew Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen 39:18.6
23 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 39:38.7
24 Chris Walsh FNDY 39:57.7
25 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 40:28.6
26 James Lagan 41:14.1
27 Aaron Courain Montclair Bikery 41:20.3
28 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 41:21.2
29 Michael Capello 41:30.8
30 Mark Sumner Team Town Cycle 41:34.9
31 Gregory Keith USMA Cyling Team 41:45.0
32 William Duffy FDNY 41:55.7
33 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 42:03.0
34 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 42:16.7
35 Stephen Pavis Bennet' s Bikes 43:01.1
36 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes 43:20.6
37 Rob Rohel Skylands Cycling 43:29.5
38 Stephen Cannaude Unattached 43:59.3
39 Brian Celardo 29:28.3
40 Edgar Cooper TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING 34:54.2
41 Paul Salerni unattached 38:48.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 48:30.9
2 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 45:07.0
3 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 47:58.5
4 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing 48:39.2
5 Caitlin Mcardle USMA Cyling Team 50:59.3
6 Heidi Chadwick Black Bear Cycling 46:18.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 46:49.2
2 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 47:05.3
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 48:04.4
4 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/ECA 51:09.1
5 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 52:06.5
6 William Irving Bicycle Depot of New Paltz 54:09.8
7 J Szalus 50:30.7
8 Samuel Zara Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 52:10.6
9 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com 31:21.5
10 David Molnar Westchester Cyle Club 46:59.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones Team Somerset 41:39.8
2 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 41:40.0
3 Vin Mancuso Mike Fraysse Sports 42:49.6
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 43:22.5
5 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 44:04.5
6 Lars Jacobsen skylands cycling 44:37.6
7 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 44:49.2
8 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 45:08.4
9 Tony Settel Wonderwheel 46:10.3
10 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing 46:11.6
11 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset 47:02.0
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 47:20.6
13 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 48:11.8
14 Dusan Strika Kissena 48:58.5
15 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater M 49:59.0
16 Chris Vegh Unattaached 50:19.6
17 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 51:16.9
18 Blair Kolbeck Unattached 44:51.7
19 Bruce Kristiansen skylands cycling 47:25.6
20 Robert Spillman Wonderwheel 50:38.4
21 Robert Eichlen Saucon Valley Bikes 27:34.3
22 Brian Reynolds Unattached 28:57.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 47:51.7
2 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 42:17.7
3 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 50:32.8
4 Karl Fenske Liberty Cycle 42:53.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 47:32.6
2 Laura Winberry Campmor 48:30.9
3 Tara Parsons CRCA 50:54.2
4 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 45:07.0
5 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 47:58.5
6 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing 48:39.2
7 Caitlin Mcardle USMA Cyling Team 50:59.3
8 Heidi Chadwick Black Bear Cycling 46:18.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4