Log In
Bethlehem Cup - The final race in the NYCROSS Series • Nov 15 2015
Race uploaded by Dave Beals csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2015
5
5
3.8
4.2
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo 55'26
2 Christian Favata TRIBicycles 52'26
3 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo 56'10
4 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 56'43
5 Scott Smith "JAM 58'31
6 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 58'57
7 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 59'51
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 60'07
9 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 60'18
10 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 61'21
11 Ellen Noble JAM /NCC/Vittoria 61'45
12 Brad Stratton NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 62'52
13 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 63'10
14 Charley Kachigian -1
15 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
16 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School -1
17 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 42'17
2 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 42'47
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/United Healthcare 44'34
4 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 45'21
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 45'34
6 Shylah Weber 45'36
7 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 46'17
8 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 46'17
9 Abigail Isolda WooGirl! 49'41
10 Anna Laloe North American Velo -1
11 Stacy Beneke -1
12 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 43'47
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 45'08
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45'14
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 47'11
5 Brendan Kelly HRRT 47'49
6 Will Quackenbush Team NYCROSS 48'08
7 Jacob Tarbay HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 34'11
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 34'58
3 Caroline Crowell HRRT 37'06
4 Madison Jerominek HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas RPI 39'48
2 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles 40'16
3 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 40'48
4 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42'03
5 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 42'51
6 John Ormsby 47'11
7 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 47'25
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Savile Road Bicycles 40'21
2 Peter Fobare HRRT 41'17
3 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 41'40
4 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41'40
5 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 41'45
6 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 41'45
7 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 41'50
8 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 41'59
9 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 43'35
10 Ian Vernooy 44'22
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45'14
12 John Schwarz Unattached 46'00
13 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46'05
14 Justin Lefco 46'30
15 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 47'19
16 Charles Tanner HRRT 47'19
17 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 47'41
18 Zackay Carey Team Bike Haven 47'48
19 Kevin Williams HRRT 47'48
20 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 48'34
21 Simon Pedrotty 48'45
22 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48'45
23 Kevin Delaney FTS / Dave's Bike Shop 49'14
24 Tim Payne HRRT -1
25 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday -1
26 Neal Blair BCA/Linen -1
27 Robert Hopper CBRC -1
28 Steve Kiel -1
29 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge -1
30 Mark Monroe -1
31 Gary Cunningham -1
32 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/ R-Cubed -1
33 Anthony Littlejohn -1
34 Robert Hymes R-Cubed -2
35 Charles Tarbay HRRT -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Russell 27'01
2 Andrew Putney HRRT 27'15
3 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 27'52
4 Charles Tanner HRRT 28'11
5 Eric Feder HRRT 28'11
6 Richard Tortorici iii R-cubed 28'36
7 Ryan Walker 28'39
8 Michael Crowley 28'48
9 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Poly 28'53
10 Kevin Williams HRRT 29'31
11 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 29'42
12 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 30'04
13 Scott Birdsey 30'23
14 Zackary Carey Team Bike Haven 30'23
15 Marc Marchessault CBRC 30'38
16 Anthony Littlejohn 30'54
17 Pablo Lopez cbrc 30'54
18 Gary Cunningham 31'25
19 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday 31'47
20 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 32'10
21 Skye Van derlaan 32'10
22 Philip Borgese 34'38
23 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 35'18
24 Dennis Maille R-Cubed 35'23
25 Joel Rosenberg 35'51
26 Tom Crowell HRRT 37'09
27 John Perry Not Dead Yet -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 39'22
2 William Sprengnether HRRT 39'45
3 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 40'09
4 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 40'37
5 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 43'02
6 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 42'21
7 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 42'53
8 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 43'48
9 Michael Benson 44'01
10 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 45'32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 39'22
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 40'48
3 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 41'15
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 41'23
5 Geoffrey House NCC 42'02
6 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 43'06
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 43'38
8 Tim Eck Team Elevate Cycles 43'51
9 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 44'21
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 44'30
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45'15
12 Tim Bantham HRRT 45'42
13 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 46'08
14 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48'20
15 Neal Blair BCA/Linen -1
16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen -1
17 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1
18 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 40'19
2 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 42'53
3 Craig Schneider GMBC 44'30
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 44'49
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 45'05
6 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 45'22
7 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 45'25
8 Donald Massonne HRRT 45'38
9 Tom Macclarence CBRC 45'45
10 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 45'45
11 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 46'08
12 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 47'05
13 Don Rice CCB Racing 47'03
14 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1
15 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1
16 Arthur Goedeke CBRC -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 29'31
2 Trever Dzikowicz HRRT 31'34
3 Tyler Zierer HRRT 32'44
4 Schuyler Thomas 33'38
5 Brendan Kelly HRRT 33'50
6 Patrick Frank HRRT 35'50
7 Nicholas Dunham HRRT 36'09
8 Ryan Burek HRRT -1
9 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles 39'51
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 39'58
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 40'59
4 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC 41'09
5 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 42'28
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 42'56
7 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 43'29
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44'00
9 Jason Selwitz 45'01
10 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 46'21
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 46'55
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 47'21
13 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 47'37
14 Scott Birdsey 48'41
15 Bryan Banks -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 30'01
2 Anna Laloe North American Velo 32'16
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34'30
4 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 34'58
5 Kellie Tyler 35'28
6 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 36'44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5