Log In
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 14 2015
4.7
3.4
2.9
3.7
4.4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.4
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Daniel Van beek Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Kaden Snoop
7 Luke Yetley
8 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Noah Yetley
10 Reilley Montgomery
11 Gabe Yetley
12 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Samuel Gumm
15 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
16 Callah Robinson Team Emu
17 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
18 Colton Jondle NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
19 Mya Schroeder
20 Metta Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
21 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
22 Taylor Roberts
23 Davis Schroeder
24 Landon Toom
25 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
26 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
27 Ella Wetjen
28 Maddox Jondle
DNF Grace Yetley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
2 Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 Sean Dickinson
4 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
5 Logan Orcutt
6 David Cleasby Omaha Velo
7 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
8 Joshua Kidman
9 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
11 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
13 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
14 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Wade Johnson
16 Milan Sherman
17 Jordan Costello
18 Kyle Polich
19 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
20 Dominic Keeling Sakari Race Team
21 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
22 Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes Cycling Club
23 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
24 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
25 Steve Clark Team Emu
26 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing
27 Jason Quinn
28 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
29 Ryan Blane
30 Cory Pritchard
31 Todd Slaymaker
32 Jason Simpson
33 Michael Drahaus
34 Nicholas Campbell
35 Daniel Van beek Central Junior Cycling Devo
36 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
37 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
38 Erik Hansen
39 James Otis Team Emu
40 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
41 David Volante Sakari Race Team
42 Steve Tygrett
43 Joshua Awe
44 Keith Wells
45 Nick Priaulx
46 Evan Koester
47 Lucas Lossen
48 Nathan Jondle
49 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
50 Matthew Kidman Des Moines Cycle Club
51 Greg Dace Central Iowa Cycling Club
52 Heath Wetjen
53 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
54 Sterling Heise
DNF David Vonholten
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients KUHL
2 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
4 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling
5 Rafal Doloto Twin Six
6 David Randleman Omaha Velo
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
9 Christopher Welsh Iowa City Cycling Club
10 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
11 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
12 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
14 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
15 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
16 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
18 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
19 Theodore Lechnowsky Omaha Velo
20 Keith Snoop
21 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
22 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Scott Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
24 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Brad Bach
26 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
27 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
28 Eric Wehr
29 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
30 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
31 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
33 David Vonholten
34 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
35 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
36 Andrew Keffer
37 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
38 Ryan Wilcox Team Emu
39 Robert Piper
40 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
41 Pete Koestler Team Emu
42 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
43 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
44 Carl Buchanan
45 Jeff Dullard
46 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
47 David Volante Sakari Race Team
48 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
49 Dan Bach
50 Paul Jensen Team Emu
51 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
52 Daniel Davis Team Emu
53 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
54 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
55 Norman Wellings
56 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
57 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
6 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Nathan Kullbom Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
8 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club
12 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
15 Joshua Roeser County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
16 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
17 Noah Marcus Twin Six
18 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Steven Robinson Team Emu
22 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling
24 Donnie Bandy
25 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Kyle Walsh
27 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
28 Tyler Fort Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
30 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
31 Justin Guiter Team Emu
32 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
33 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE
34 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
35 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
36 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
37 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
38 Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club
39 Tucker Creger
40 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa
41 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
42 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
43 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
44 Jon Sulzberger
DNF Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
DNF Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Jesse Rients KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cleasby Omaha Velo
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing
4 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
6 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Sarah Barber
4 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
3 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
4 Elizabeth Martin
5 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Suzie Goebel
8 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
9 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Judah Sencenbaugh
12 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
15 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
17 Kate Clark Team Emu
18 Calla Whipp Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11