Log In
White Park Cyclocross - WV State Championship • Nov 14 2015
5.3
3
3.2
4.9
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Jake Schar
3 Aidan Weld
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
2 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
4 Keith Omundson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Nathan Annon #therealdnb
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
7 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
8 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
9 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
12 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
13 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Mike Janeiro
15 James Briggs
16 Michael Swope
DNF Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Morales DubV Thuglife p/b Cycle-Smart
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
4 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
5 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
6 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
7 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
8 David Klinke
9 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
10 Shawn Geiger
11 Ben Hostetler WVU Cycling Team
12 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
13 Marco Piccirilli
14 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group
3 Perry Ferrell
4 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
5 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
7 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
8 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
9 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
10 Brian Suter
11 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
12 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
13 Ben Hostetler WVU Cycling Team
14 Eric Hawkinberry Pro Mountain Outfitters
15 John Weld
16 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
17 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
18 Brett Showalter CTC Racing
19 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
20 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
21 Marvin Teets PRO MOUNTAIN
22 Nick Caddenhead
23 Guillermo Santiago Iron City Bikes
24 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
25 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
26 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
27 Michael Tregelles
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Jason Hilton
3 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
4 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
5 Roy Leonard
6 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
7 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
8 Rick Hoover
9 Michael Greiner
10 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
11 Zachary Simmons West Virginia University Cycling Te
12 Fred Fischer
13 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
14 Mckean Evans
15 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
16 Alexander Hays Rodeo Adventure Labs
17 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
18 Shaun Reddick
19 Ben Shaevitz
20 Jake Wehar Prestige Worldwide
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
6 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes
7 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
8 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Danny Welsch CTC Racing
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Eric Hawkinberry Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 John Weld
13 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
14 Daniel Saska
15 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
16 Michael Swope
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
4 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
5 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
6 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
7 David Mccormick New River Bikes
8 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
9 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
10 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
12 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
13 Mark Kuntz
14 Tim Zak
15 Craig Miller CTC Racing
16 Negley Rodgers
17 Fred Fischer
18 Ben Shaevitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
4 James Anglin
5 George Sagan Top Gear Racing
6 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
7 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Larry Harper WLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
3 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
4 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
6 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
9 Eric Osth
10 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
7 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Kara Weld
7 Anne Sobol
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Kara Weld
3 Elise Walton
4 Mary Boone Pike Street Bikes
5 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club
6 Alexandra Korshin
7 Anne Sobol
8 Katherine Vargo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5