Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 15 2015
4.8
4.4
3.6
4.4
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Breckinridge
2 Richard Soffar The 5th Floor NYC
3 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
4 Preston Glace
5 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Doug Todd
7 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Louie Riesch
9 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
10 Zackary Gonzales
11 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
12 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
13 Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
14 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
17 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
18 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
19 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
20 Tom Warren A Bloc
21 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
22 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
23 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
24 Penny Ficker Bear Mountain Wolfpack
25 Tyler Stewart Team Yacht Club
26 Ben Cork Baylor University
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
3 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
5 Patrick Brosnan
6 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
8 Aaron Stenulson
9 Andre Jurgensen
10 John Montesi PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
13 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Josh Crain
15 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
16 Ladislav Onhajzer
17 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
18 Tim Brosnan
19 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Matthew Shaner
21 Adam Frelin Colonel's /Fred's Texas
22 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
23 Justin Shelton Team West End Bikes
24 Cameron Creamer
25 Tom Hibler
26 David Stone
27 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
28 Nicholaus Thomas
29 Christopher West
30 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
31 Jamee Miller
32 James Spencer
33 Matt Thompson
34 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
35 Jeremy Noret
36 Elias Ellsworth Violet Crown
37 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
38 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
39 Robert Mcmanmon VooDoo Racing
40 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
41 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
42 Kelly Oden Bicycle Sport Shop Club
43 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
44 Addrian Jafaritabar
45 Anthony Abate
DNF Marcus Topps
DNF Andre Chelliah Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
2 Scott Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Beck Brining
4 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
5 Court Kretzmeier
6 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Collin Chase
8 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
9 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
11 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
16 Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
17 Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
18 Tad Cowan
19 Ty Hulett
20 Logan Chase
21 Zeke R brining
22 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
23 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
24 Reyn Spooner
25 Anderson Friday Cyclocross Project 2015
26 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Court Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Tony Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Fugo Tomii
6 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project
7 Luke Pitre
8 Milo Oden Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Adam Trenk Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
2 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
4 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
5 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
6 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
7 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
8 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
10 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
11 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Dustin Payne
13 Eric Novaez Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
3 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
4 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
7 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
9 Daniel Martinez
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Daniel Possley
14 Russell Metoyer Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin T
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Lj Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin
2 Humberto Leandro
3 Matthew Stamm Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling
5 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
6 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
7 Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx
8 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Bobby Falcon
10 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
11 Steve Sprinkle
12 Dustin Barton
13 Joseph Flynn
14 Timothy Lawrence
15 K Kerry emmott
16 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
17 Ray Monroy Austinbikes Racing
18 James Jackson
19 Mark Barnett swcc
20 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
21 Matt Harrington
22 Eban Hathaway
23 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Livingston
DNF Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
DNF Brian Pitre
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
8 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
9 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
10 James Slauson Mark It Zero
11 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
13 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
14 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
15 Dennis Livingston
16 Matt Sjoberg
17 J Michael willard
18 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
19 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Mark Barnett swcc
DNF Steve Sprinkle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
4 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
5 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
3 Tyler Cloutier
4 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
8 John Martin Bayou City Racing
9 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Stewart Stafford
11 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
12 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
14 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
15 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
16 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
17 William Johnson 787 Racing
18 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Adam Gaubert
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome
2 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Spencer Brown
8 John Trujillo
9 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
10 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
11 Hector Perez Super awesome
12 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Timothy Alcala
14 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
15 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
16 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
17 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
18 James Balentine
19 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
20 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
21 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
22 John Salzman
23 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
24 Ian Hall
25 Anthony Abate
DQ James Nguyen Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Jeremy Noret
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
6 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
7 Ashley Hiatt
8 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
9 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
11 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
12 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Samantha Wipff Team Snacks
15 Adrian Hernandez
16 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
17 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
18 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
19 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
21 Kristi Welch
22 Kendall Zurbuchen
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4 Merritt Kretzmeier
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
7 Nia Wayman
8 Gretchen Wayman
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
2 Raylee Warren A Bloc
3 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Katherine Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Emily Anderson
6 Evelyn Sanderson
7 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Erica Harshaw Bat City Cycling
3 Alissa Magrum
4 Rachael Rowray
5 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
6 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
7 Allegra Steinfort
8 Danielle Keller NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
9 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Sharon Yates
DNF Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Pamela Downs NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNF Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
4 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
6 Alexis Hamilton
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
9 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
12 Penny Ficker Bear Mountain Wolfpack
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1