Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Nov 14 2015
5.6
2.5
2.9
4
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Soffar The 5th Floor NYC
2 Preston Glace
3 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Doug Todd
6 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
7 Thomas Garrad PACC
8 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
10 Billy Flores 787 Racing
11 Zackary Gonzales
12 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
13 Thomas Swann Bici Coop Racing
14 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
16 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
17 Tom Warren A Bloc
18 Ross Porter Bici Coop Racing
19 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
DNF Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF James Slauson Mark It Zero
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Donald Bergman Violet Crown
5 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
6 Carter Baker
7 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
8 Patrick Brosnan
9 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
10 Justin Duncan
11 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
13 John Montesi PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Cycling Club
15 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
16 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
17 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Jordan Gomez
19 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
20 Scott Fife
21 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Justin Shelton Team West End Bikes
23 Andre Jurgensen
24 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
25 Jeremy Noret
26 Patrick Smock
27 Matthew Shaner
28 Ben Jew
29 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
30 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
31 Ladislav Onhajzer
32 Patrick Shaffer
33 William Gonzaba
34 Nicholaus Thomas
35 Pierce Young
36 Christopher West
37 Zachary Byerly Raising Cane's Racing
38 Richard Carr
39 Travis Ward
40 James Spencer
41 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Assoc
42 Daniel Clayton
43 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
44 Matthew Vidakovich
45 Matt Thompson
46 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
47 Clint Gray
48 Steven Leblanc Ghisallo
49 Carlos Barrera
50 Jared Mike
51 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
52 Nicholas Fournier
53 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
54 Addrian Jafaritabar
55 Ben Rode
DNF Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
2 Scott Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Beck Brining
4 Andrew Snell
5 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
7 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
8 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Larenz Demps
11 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Lamar Jordan
14 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
15 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16 Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
17 Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
18 Tony Cleveland
19 Reyn Spooner
20 Tad Cowan
21 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
22 Ty Hulett
23 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
24 Thomas Mitchell
25 Sergio Campos
26 Jonathan Garcia
27 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project
28 Zeke R brining
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Ryan Callahan Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jasper Barney
5 Cannon Trevelise
6 Luke Pitre
7 Kason Clayton
8 Jakob Sprinkle
9 Cooper Gray
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Nold
2 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
5 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
7 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
8 Mark Fraske
9 Dustin Payne
10 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Stewart Stafford
4 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
7 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
10 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
11 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
12 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
14 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
15 Lj Miller
16 Daniel Possley
17 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin
2 Humberto Leandro
3 Stephen Nold
4 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
5 Ryan Coover Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
7 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
8 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
9 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
10 Matthew Stamm Cyclocross Project 2015
11 Bobby Falcon
12 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling
13 Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx
14 Steve Sprinkle
15 Brian Pitre
16 Stanton Henry
17 Dennis Livingston
18 Chris Perkins
19 Joseph Flynn
20 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
22 Andrew Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Timothy Lawrence
24 Mike Affleck
25 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
26 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
28 Carlos Marin
29 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
30 James Brown
31 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
32 Timothy Banks
33 Richard Wothers
DNF Ray Monroy Austinbikes Racing
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 David Bjork A Bloc
6 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
8 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
9 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
10 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
11 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
13 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Dennis Livingston
16 Lee Rivers Team Kappius
17 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
18 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 James Slauson Mark It Zero
20 Matt Sjoberg
21 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
23 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
24 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome!
DNF Steve Sprinkle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
4 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing
7 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
8 Karl Mosch Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Tyler Cloutier
3 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
4 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
9 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
10 John Martin Bayou City Racing
11 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
12 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome
13 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
14 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
15 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Joaquin Najar Shred Monster
17 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
18 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
19 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
20 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
21 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
22 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
23 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
24 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
25 Adam Gaubert
26 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
27 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
28 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
29 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
30 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
31 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
32 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
33 Lj Miller
34 Robert Biard 787 Racing
35 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
DNF Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Clay Snell Bike World Racing
DNF Justin Mcquerry
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Spencer Brown
4 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
7 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
8 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
9 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
10 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
11 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
12 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
13 Timothy Alcala
14 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Cameron Creamer
18 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
19 Tyler Tate
20 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
21 Patrick Smock
22 James Balentine
23 James Nguyen Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
24 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jeremy Noret
DNF Ryan Coover Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Alexis Hamilton
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
6 Michelle Blackard
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
9 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
10 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
11 Ashley Hiatt
12 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
13 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
14 Kim Topp
15 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
17 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
18 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
19 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
20 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
21 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
22 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Kristi Welch
DNF Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
4 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Madeline Castillo-bonilla
6 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Stella Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Aubrey Banks
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Erica Harshaw Bat City Cycling
3 Rachael Rowray
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
5 Danielle Keller
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
7 Pamela Downs
8 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
9 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Sharon Yates
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
4 Alexis Hamilton
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
9 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
10 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
12 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
DNF Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4