Log In
360 Cup - Kansas State Cyclocross Championship • Nov 15 2015
5
1.2
2.8
4.6
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
11 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
12 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
14 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
15 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Mark Smelser
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Christopher Farney
4 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
5 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
8 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
9 Hayden Mclaughlin
10 Ethan Luebbe
11 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
12 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
13 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
15 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
18 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
19 Kurt Mckinsey
20 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
21 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
22 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
23 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
24 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
25 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
26 Chris Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
5 Jason Laidlaw
6 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
8 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
9 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
10 Danny Roos GTG Racing
11 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
12 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
13 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
14 Chad Milam
15 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Jesse Oberweather
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Ian Hurst
19 Jonathan Ruhlen
20 Michael Fairchild
21 Daniel Woolcott
22 Scott King
23 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
24 John Field Big D Cycling
25 Nathan Silkett
26 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University
27 Connor Remboldt KU Cycling Team
28 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
29 Sander Downs
30 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
31 Scott Bendrick
32 Marcos Markoulatos
33 Tracy King
34 Daniel Doughty Slimenundgrossen
35 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
36 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
37 Brett Hogan Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
38 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
39 Mike Ivancic
40 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
DNF Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
6 Dominic Milam
7 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
8 Jack Lucas
9 Hunter Navarro
10 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
11 Jax Albertson
12 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
13 Jack Kreisman
14 John Beemer KCOI U-20
15 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
16 Bryce Wilson
DNF Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
8 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
9 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
11 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
12 Chris Ellis
13 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
14 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
15 Patrick Angell
16 Jack Mason 360 Racing Team
17 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
18 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
19 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
20 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
21 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alan Thomas KCBC Racing
3 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
4 Russ Jones
5 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
6 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
7 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
8 Charlie Peng
9 Tim Downs
10 Jay Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 James Shiflett 360 Racing
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
12 Tim Black Localcycling.com
13 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
14 Keith Walberg
15 David Mathews KCBC Racing
16 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
17 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
18 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
19 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Terry Higgins 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Paul Engler GP Velotek
6 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
7 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
8 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
5 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Jonathan Ruhlen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Tell
2 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
6 Dawn Marie hargis
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Alyssa Farrens
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
5 Daphne Bracker sturm
6 Claire Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
5 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
6 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
7 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
8 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
9 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
10 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3