Log In
Kutztown CX Day 1 • Nov 14 2015
Series: MAC 2015
3.6
2
3.8
2.4
1.6
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:37
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
3 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 11
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com s.t.
5 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 57
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:06
7 Seth Gunderson LancBike 1:48
8 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 2:18
9 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 2:38
10 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:46
11 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 2:59
12 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:08
13 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:19
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:30
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 23
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 33
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36
5 Robert Reuther Bike Line 38
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 52
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 57
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft s.t.
9 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:07
10 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 1:22
11 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:29
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:43
14 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:07
15 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 2:22
16 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 2:27
17 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 2:44
18 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:57
19 Joe Bothell Bike Line 3:02
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:55
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 4:04
22 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:16
23 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 5:51
24 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1Lap
26 Ted Maven Evolution Racing @1Lap
27 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle @1Lap
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching DNF
DNF William Bray Saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 48:51
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 18
3 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 56
4 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:15
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:45
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:55
7 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 3:12
8 Mike Connair Bike Line 3:34
9 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:42
10 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 3:58
11 Rick Blood Appalachian Running Co. 4:08
12 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing @1Lap
13 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1Lap
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle @1Lap
15 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo @1Lap
16 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
17 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo @1Lap
18 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1Lap
19 Barry Mertz longtail creative @1Lap
20 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative @1Lap
21 James Innes Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 21:27
2 Ian Reece 3:36
3 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 4:15
4 Ryder Facas @1Lap
5 Nathan Hammes @1Lap
6 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Vortex 44:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge 58:04
2 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 7
3 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 1:20
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:32
5 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 2:01
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:22
7 Ryan Fawley Twisted Cog Bike Shop 2:26
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 2:51
9 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 3:30
10 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 4:00
11 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 4:09
12 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 4:14
13 Aaron Snyder 7 Mountains Lodge 4:24
14 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 5:18
15 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 5:37
16 Matthew Jones BRECycling 5:55
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike 6:12
18 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci @1Lap
DNF Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:16
2 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 10
3 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 18
4 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 20
5 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 23
6 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 25
7 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 1:19
8 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 1:36
9 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue 1:40
10 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:42
11 Trevor Raab 2:33
12 Brad Green Team Vortex 3:50
13 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 4:13
14 David Joachim LWC FIELD MARSHALS 5:33
15 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 7:17
16 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS 8:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 33:48
2 Zak Andrews 4
3 Marc Innella unattached 13
4 Ben Millstein King Kog 23
5 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 36
6 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 50
8 Jeremy Belcher 1:05
9 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 1:19
10 Ben Beck 1:22
11 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 1:34
12 Stuart Hannon 1:47
13 David Lambert Campano Breakaway 1:52
14 Mike Gurecki 2:15
15 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:20
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 2:24
17 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 2:38
18 Greg Maccarty 2:51
19 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems s.t.
20 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 3:03
21 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:28
22 Iain Poole CS VELO 3:40
23 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:42
24 Gene Henry Columbia University 4:00
25 Josh Halabura 4:52
26 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:56
27 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 5:03
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:14
29 Michael Harris 5:28
30 Darryl Moser 5:43
31 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:06
32 Scott Schubert 6:16
33 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 7:01
34 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 7:08
35 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 9:12
36 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/Bikeworldne @1Lap
37 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA @1Lap
38 Douglas Poole Spalding CC @1Lap
39 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 34:35
2 Nathaniel Moser 3:06
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 35:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 35:17
2 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 50
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women Te 1:10
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:57
5 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 2:28
6 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 2:29
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:10
8 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:33
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 40:26
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 7
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 1:18
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:23
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:20
6 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 5:18
7 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 6:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 37:14
2 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 20
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 56
4 Ellen Jantsch 2:16
5 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 4:03
6 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S 6:16
7 Michelle Ritondo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4