Log In
Ohio CX State Championships Day 1 • Nov 14 2015
4.6
2.5
2.9
3.2
4.7
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
4 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
5 Benjamin Grier
6 David Rohrer Team Athens
7 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
8 Ryan Young
9 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
2 John Farren
3 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
4 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
5 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
6 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Koji Yamazaki
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harper
2 Travis Iles Team Six One Four
3 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
4 Alex Intihar
5 Adam Wintz
6 Corey Hiegel
7 James Knott
8 Kevin Wellendorf
9 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
10 Steve Coss
11 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
12 Ben Risma
13 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
14 James Villacres
15 Sean Hughes The Ritual
16 Kurtis Payton
17 Mark Danis
18 Christopher Boyle
19 Lonnie Welch
20 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
21 Mark Hatten Breakaway / Quickdirt
22 Robert Eninger
23 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
24 Tim Cristy
25 Jayme Schnedeker
26 Mike Castello
27 James Cornford
28 Michael Clark
30 Josh Wren
31 Zach Griffith
DNF Mark Harris The Ritual
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Gianni Alwein Handmade Don Walker
3 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
6 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Ian Niles Pista Elite
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ian Burt Queen City Wheels
4 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Allwein
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Fin Vieh Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Gunnar Mcafee Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
2 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Chris Neag
4 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
5 Jeff Harper
6 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
7 Vincent Francis
8 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
9 Alexander Kinney
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Benjamin Kuhlman
4 Michael Gottfried
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
6 Daniel Brown Team Athens
7 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
8 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
9 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
10 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
11 Eric Jennings
12 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
13 Kevin Wellendorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Mckay bike ohio
2 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
5 James Dieringer
6 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
7 Matthew Bell Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
9 Kunihiko Tanuma
10 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
11 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
6 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
8 Jonathan Scott
9 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
10 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
12 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
DNF Paul Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Team Hungry
2 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Brent Evans
4 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
6 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
7 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
8 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jeffrey Mcadoo Team Athens
11 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
12 Christopher Fidler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Andrew Klumb
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Scott Young
5 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
7 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
8 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Frank Strang Stark Velo
10 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
11 Tom Wilson
12 David Wright
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Ron Kubala
3 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Jos Belich
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Jackson Wellendorf
3 Ben Wilson
DNF Parker Laliberte
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boneff
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
4 Alexander Kinney
5 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
6 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX
2 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Weber
2 Melissa Wick
3 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
4 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Dana Mees
6 Amanda Payton
7 Michelle Rucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Julia Duenkelsbuhler 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Wenger U23 Cyclocross Project
2 Emma Hayes Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
3 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Korin Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode
2 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1