Log In
Cam-Rock Cross • Nov 14 2015
5.7
4
3.1
3.5
3.8
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Mckinney
2 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
3 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
4 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
6 Jereme Noffke
7 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Kevin Momber
9 Christopher Finkeldei
10 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
11 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Scott Neperud
13 Anders Ahlberg
14 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
16 Steve Pribyl
17 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
18 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Josh Fangman
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Beckman
2 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
5 Carl Hoffman
6 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
7 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
8 Kia Namin Team Velocause
9 Jeffrey Bopp
10 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Michael Kernan
12 Andrew Richter
13 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
15 Shane Armstrong
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 David Lieck
18 Zach Butler
19 Seth Smekal
20 Brian Thomas
21 Casey Kohner
DNF Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
DNF Thomas Normington
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Goblirsch
2 Greg Cooper
3 Jeff Siedschlag
4 Daniel Eckerson
5 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
6 Bruce Pagel
7 Andrew Dutton
8 Trevor Peyton
9 Arick Pustaver
10 Peter Sonnentag
11 Ryan Wiederholt
12 Stephen Elliott
13 Eli Midthun Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
14 Adam Raychel
15 Jason Houge
16 Chris Russell
17 Jesse Garrison
18 Doug Rodenkirch
19 Christian Grooms
20 Matthew Lombardo
21 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Sandy Drew
23 Brett Kash
24 Kyle Dahl
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
3 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
4 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Dallas Fowler KUHL
6 Matthew Riley
7 Steve Scholzen 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Maxwell Ackermann True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
10 Danny Sonnentag
11 Casey Griesemer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Ben Marchewka
13 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
14 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
15 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Bill Street
DNF Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Joe Curtes Twin Six
5 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
6 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
8 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Logan Mackay
11 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
13 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Bryan Frazier
17 Chris Brown
18 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Cj Slama
20 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
21 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
22 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mackay
2 Chris Brown
3 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
4 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
6 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Cj Slama
9 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
10 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
13 David Cestelli
14 Casey Kohner
15 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Matt Eberly
17 Steve Kelnhofer
DNF Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 John Lirette
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Jay Skrede
5 Tim Hacker
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
9 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
10 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
11 Joseph Viel
12 John Boudry Team Velocause
13 Tim Skinner
14 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
17 Troy Sable
18 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
19 Scott Willms Emerys.com
20 Andrew Douglass Colectivo Coffee
21 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
22 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
23 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
24 Otley Freymiller
DNF Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
DNF Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
4 Joseph Viel
5 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
6 Michael Daws Team Velocause
7 Steven Kattman
8 Joe Vadeboncoeur
9 Scott Willms Emerys.com
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Matthew Terski
12 Bruce Pagel
13 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
14 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
16 Craig Billings
17 Kevin Brown
18 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
19 Mike Barrier
20 Christopher Lewis
21 William Finn
22 John Norman
23 Jonathan Ninmer
24 Otley Freymiller
DNF Paul Liesse
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 David Mcclenahan PYOC
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 David Mccollum
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
12 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
13 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Chiappetta Rat City Racers
2 Gary Goebel
3 John Senkerik Team Extreme
4 Peter Ackermann
5 David Erickson MadCity Racing
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts
3 Dylan Zakrajsek
4 Henrique Lowe
5 Finn Partenaude
6 W Thomas benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
2 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Matthew Rodenkirch Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
5 Eli Keyes
6 Andrew Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Ben Komoroske
8 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
9 Jakob Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
2 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
3 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
4 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
5 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Bill Mulligan
8 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
9 Thomas Normington
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Tim Skinner
12 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 Greg Cooper
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Mike Van dyke
18 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
19 Chris Russell
20 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
21 Otley Freymiller
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing p/
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Cynthia Bannink
8 Lisa Krayer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
3 Kristin Gallagher
4 Jodie Prestine
5 Patricia Kaufmann Team Velocause
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
8 Kari Myrland
9 Sophia House
10 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
13 Jessica Bouziane
14 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plato Twin Six
2 Brenna Gibbons
3 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Wendy Boehm
5 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
6 Liz Horning
7 Evelyn Johnson
8 Allison Plummer
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing p/
2 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
3 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
6 Diane Mueller Wisconsin Women
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2