Log In
Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships • Nov 15 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.6
3.1
2.7
4.7
2.8
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI "1h 03' 19
2 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "1h 03' 41
3 Benjamin Perry SILBER PRO CYCLING "1h 04' 19
4 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING "1h 04' 19
5 Jon Slaughter CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S "1h 04' 34
6 Jon Winfield AWI RACING "1h 05' 16
7 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE "1h 05' 55
8 Nigel Roedde REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM "1h 05' 59
9 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES "1h 07' 07
10 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV "1h 07' 17
11 Eddie Skala WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE "1h 08' 13
12 Derek Oosterveen REACTIVATED RACING "1h 08' 33
13 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "1h 08' 47
14 Marshall Eidinger THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB "1h 09' 25
15 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR "1h 09' 39
16 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 10' 02
17 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE "1h 11' 18
18 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE "1h 12' 23
19 Alex Schmidt WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE "1h 12' 33
20 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "1h 14' 04
21 Jason Zhu CABBAGETOWN CYCLING CLUB "1h 03' 44
22 Jeff Moote REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM "1h 05' 19
23 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB "1h 05' 54
DNF Eric Johnston TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miriam Brouwer GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW "0h 43' 35
2 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 07
3 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW "0h 46' 40
4 Katie Ozolins GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW "0h 48' 35
5 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER BICYCLE "0h 49' 21
6 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE "0h 52' 26
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 45' 22
2 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 46' 32
3 Patrick Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 46' 48
4 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 47' 28
5 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 47' 50
6 Scott Mcdougall INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 40' 27
2 Dana Gilligan CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 43' 40
3 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 44' 53
4 Samantha Fuller WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE "0h 45' 57
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A "0h 46' 23
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 59
3 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 49' 48
4 Bryan Tyers NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM "0h 50' 33
5 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 46
6 Jeff Faulds PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 13
7 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "0h 52' 13
8 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 32
9 Christopher Lamont HUMMINGBIRDS INTERNATIONAL CYC "0h 55' 03
10 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 28
11 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 18
DNF Tim Gale PEDAL POWER RACING
DNF Chris Pollett INDEPENDENT
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 30
2 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM "0h 47' 49
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 48' 01
4 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 CYCLING "0h 48' 41
5 Rob Rice SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 04
6 Zac Wheeler PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 37
7 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 04
8 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 12
9 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 14
10 Stephane Marcotte TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS "0h 51' 30
11 Greg Clark XPREZO "0h 51' 30
12 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 CYCLING "0h 52' 11
13 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO "0h 52' 28
14 Michael Dennis SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 52' 44
15 Edmond Mellina MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 59
16 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 10
17 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 18
18 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS "0h 53' 24
19 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 56
20 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 13
21 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 54' 21
22 Tim Lute MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 10
23 Mark De koning HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/ "0h 55' 19
24 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 27
25 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 37
26 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 45' 23
27 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 02
28 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 17
29 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 45
DNF Brian Truman PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 25
2 Sean Wright CYCLERY RACING "0h 40' 55
3 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 00
4 Eric Jackson CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 41' 27
5 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 41' 46
6 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING KINGSTO "0h 42' 01
7 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 42' 44
8 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV "0h 43' 35
9 Peter Hennessy COBOURG CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 38
10 Carlos Goncalves TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC "0h 43' 59
11 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 06
12 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 39
13 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 44' 48
14 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 01
15 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 09
16 Chuck Taylor ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 07
17 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 06
18 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 44
19 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 56
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 07
21 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 22
22 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE "0h 50' 46
23 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB "0h 51' 50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 36
2 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 43' 12
3 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 43' 30
4 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 45' 10
5 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 45' 33
6 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 45' 44
7 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 15
8 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING "0h 42' 18
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 40' 32
2 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 28
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 43' 39
4 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 24
5 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 44' 56
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 20
7 Ruth Weaver INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 26
8 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM "0h 48' 47
9 Sheila Casey AWI RACING "0h 42' 45
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 57
2 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 50' 13
3 Steve Deboer ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 40
4 David Labancz INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 55
5 Kevin Tearle TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF "0h 55' 09
6 Joel Lee WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 59
DNF Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hauser THE WHEELING DANDIES "0h 42' 28
2 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE "0h 43' 53
3 David Wheelock THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA "0h 44' 25
4 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 51
5 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 45' 14
6 Adam Ferris INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 00
7 Isaac Goertz TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES "0h 46' 22
8 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 46
9 Glenn Edwards INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 06
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 30' 05
2 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 30' 07
3 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 30' 40
4 Colton Woods CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 30' 41
5 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 31' 24
6 Rich Elliott CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 31' 37
7 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 31' 49
8 David Moore INDEPENDENT "0h 32' 25
9 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 32' 39
10 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 32' 58
11 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 33' 24
12 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 34' 08
13 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK "0h 34' 43
14 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 36' 07
15 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 25
16 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 36' 26
17 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 38' 51
18 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 40' 03
19 Melanie Goertz ENERGY CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 48
20 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 02
21 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 42' 03
22 Sarah Fuller PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 33
23 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 35' 23
DNF Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22