Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 15 2015
4.9
3.4
3.9
4.3
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sheddparkcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:01 7:14 6:33 6:39 6:45 6:43 6:46 6:46 6:50 6:45
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:15 7:14 6:46 7:01 7:21 6:53 7:26 6:48 7:08 6:38
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:03:16 7:17 6:58 6:51 7:15 6:54 7:26 6:48 7:08 6:39
4 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 1:03:19 7:14 6:46 7:01 7:17 6:57 7:26 6:47 7:09 6:42
5 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:03:22 7:26 6:49 6:51 7:11 6:59 7:25 6:58 6:58 6:45
6 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:22 7:25 6:50 6:51 7:09 7:00 7:27 6:56 7:00 6:44
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:03:22 7:23 6:52 6:50 7:12 6:58 7:25 6:57 7:01 6:44
8 Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles 1:03:25 7:36 6:56 6:59 6:46 6:59 7:25 6:57 6:59 6:48
9 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:03:29 7:33 6:57 7:01 6:57 6:58 7:15 6:56 7:01 6:51
10 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:03:32 7:25 6:51 6:50 7:09 7:01 7:26 6:56 7:00 6:54
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:46 7:51 6:54 7:03 6:59 6:57 6:59 7:01 7:01 7:01
12 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:04:04 7:40 6:59 7:09 6:59 6:58 6:58 7:02 7:01 7:18
13 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:04:13 7:35 6:55 7:00 7:01 7:08 7:04 7:02 7:01 7:27
14 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:04:33 7:33 6:57 7:00 7:02 7:12 7:13 7:12 7:24 7:00
15 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:04:38 7:35 6:57 7:00 7:00 7:13 7:12 7:12 7:24 7:05
16 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:05:33 7:28 7:02 7:01 7:00 7:08 7:08 7:21 7:45 7:40
17 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:35 7:35 7:06 7:13 7:15 7:13 7:14 7:14 7:20 7:25
18 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 1:05:59 7:39 7:15 7:09 7:06 7:14 7:13 7:14 7:19 7:50
19 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:06:17 7:49 7:08 7:08 7:14 7:16 7:25 7:28 7:24 7:25
20 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:06:32 7:49 7:08 7:08 7:15 7:16 7:24 7:28 7:24 7:40
21 Kurt Belhumeur 1:06:56 7:54 7:14 7:13 7:22 7:26 7:25 7:24 7:28 7:30
22 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:07:16 7:34 7:12 7:17 7:16 7:33 7:42 7:30 7:36 7:36
23 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:08:00 7:46 7:42 7:48 7:26 7:24 7:27 7:33 7:25 7:29
24 Josh Anthony cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:01 7:45 7:11 7:54 7:35 7:35 7:34 7:33 7:24 7:30
25 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:08:02 7:57 7:21 7:32 7:35 7:35 7:34 7:33 7:23 7:32
26 Pete Macleod BARFLY lapped 7:45 7:33 7:35 7:41 7:42 7:48 7:48 7:50
27 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England lapped 8:01 7:49 7:41 7:32 7:42 7:44 7:47 7:59
28 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 8:13 7:33 7:31 7:45 7:51 7:43 7:54 7:54
29 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped 8:07 7:39 7:46 7:38 7:54 7:55 7:55 7:55
30 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club lapped 8:05 8:25 9:12 8:12 8:16 8:19 8:47 8:20
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin DNF 7:28 7:04 7:23
DNF Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication DNF 7:33 6:56 7:02 7:24 7:38 8:49
DNF Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear DNF 7:56
DNF Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow DNF 7:50 7:05 7:08 7:06 7:14 7:14 7:14 7:28
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart DNF 8:14 7:58 8:04 8:08
DNF Ian Schon Team Cuppow DNF 7:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:42:59 7:32 7:05 7:08 7:03 7:12 6:59
2 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:43:05 7:32 7:05 7:08 7:03 7:11 7:06
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:11 7:44 7:02 7:03 7:14 7:00 7:08
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:43:20 7:38 7:08 7:03 7:14 7:12 7:05
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:43:21 7:38 7:07 7:04 7:14 7:09 7:09
6 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing 0:43:22 7:46 6:59 7:03 7:15 7:12 7:07
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:45 7:50 7:03 7:20 7:14 7:13 7:05
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:43:47 7:55 7:11 7:10 7:10 7:14 7:07
9 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:44:03 7:55 7:08 7:10 7:14 7:17 7:19
10 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:06 7:53 7:10 7:13 7:11 7:20 7:19
11 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:26 8:00 7:10 7:19 7:21 7:21 7:15
12 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:27 7:50 7:14 7:17 7:24 7:24 7:18
13 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:27 8:03 7:16 7:16 7:16 7:20 7:16
14 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:44:29 7:54 7:10 7:15 7:32 7:21 7:17
15 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com 0:44:30 7:54 7:25 7:16 7:17 7:20 7:18
16 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:30 8:02 7:18 7:15 7:17 7:21 7:17
17 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:44:31 8:00 7:11 7:18 7:22 7:21 7:19
18 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:44:46 8:12 7:13 7:27 7:18 7:18 7:18
19 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:44:48 7:57 7:16 7:21 7:25 7:30 7:19
20 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:44:49 8:04 7:21 7:24 7:26 7:21 7:13
21 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:45:06 8:04 7:18 7:28 7:20 7:24 7:32
22 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:45:07 8:18 7:19 7:15 7:23 7:25 7:27
23 Addison Minott 0:45:19 8:00 7:19 7:34 7:32 7:31 7:23
24 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:19 8:19 7:16 7:17 7:25 7:31 7:31
25 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:45:20 8:18 7:19 7:19 7:28 7:27 7:29
26 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 0:45:34 8:19 7:18 7:33 7:33 7:36 7:15
27 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:34 8:23 7:22 7:19 7:21 7:23 7:46
28 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:45:35 8:07 7:26 7:29 7:33 7:36 7:24
29 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:37 8:18 7:22 7:25 7:30 7:36 7:26
30 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:45:37 8:07 7:28 7:29 7:33 7:35 7:25
31 Tim Doolittle 0:45:44 8:28 7:22 7:29 7:32 7:28 7:25
32 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:45:44 8:21 7:18 7:32 7:35 7:33 7:25
33 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:45:45 8:35 7:28 7:25 7:24 7:28 7:25
34 Nick Weigel 0:45:48 8:33 7:30 7:25 7:30 7:31 7:19
35 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:48 7:44 7:22 7:43 7:35 7:46 7:38
36 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:45:56 8:11 7:25 7:33 7:37 7:35 7:35
37 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:17 8:11 7:24 7:30 7:35 7:49 7:48
38 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:19 8:29 7:34 7:27 7:36 7:41 7:32
39 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:31 8:34 7:28 7:35 7:40 7:35 7:39
40 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:46:46 8:34 7:46 7:35 7:35 7:39 7:37
41 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:46:58 8:17 7:32 7:40 7:49 7:45 7:55
42 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 0:47:03 8:33 7:46 7:36 7:36 7:46 7:46
43 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:47:06 8:36 7:41 7:50 7:40 7:47 7:32
44 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:14 8:22 7:40 7:46 7:49 7:54 7:43
45 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:14 8:46 7:43 7:41 7:41 7:49 7:34
46 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:47:17 8:28 7:51 7:47 7:50 7:49 7:32
47 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:22 8:27 7:48 7:53 7:48 7:44 7:42
48 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:47:24 7:54 7:13 7:12 7:26 10:19 7:19
49 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:31 8:33 7:54 7:43 7:45 7:47 7:49
50 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:31 8:45 7:44 7:43 7:43 7:49 7:47
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:55 8:27 8:02 7:48 7:56 7:55 7:46
52 John Buser Putney / Westhill 0:47:55 8:32 7:51 8:05 7:55 7:46 7:46
53 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 0:47:55 8:52 7:47 7:48 7:56 7:46 7:46
54 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:47:56 9:47 7:36 7:31 7:45 7:44 7:33
55 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:48:15 8:45 7:42 8:14 7:54 7:49 7:51
56 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 0:48:32 8:56 7:45 7:55 7:59 8:02 7:55
57 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:48:42 9:07 7:51 7:52 7:55 7:56 8:01
58 Alexander Gray 0:48:43 8:56 7:59 7:57 7:58 7:56 7:57
59 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:48:49 9:07 7:59 7:46 7:59 8:01 7:57
60 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:49 8:56 7:52 7:56 8:09 8:00 7:56
61 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:49:09 8:38 7:57 8:02 8:13 8:05 8:14
62 Matthew Masuzzo 0:49:51 9:09 8:04 8:06 8:12 8:13 8:07
63 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:50:11 9:09 8:07 8:09 8:10 8:17 8:19
64 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:12 8:47 7:55 8:02 8:14 8:26 8:48
65 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:50:15 9:12 8:02 8:19 8:16 8:20 8:06
66 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 9:15 8:18 8:19 8:26 8:16
67 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 9:19 8:08 8:24 8:24 8:33
68 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 8:55 7:55 8:43 8:58 8:23
69 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lapped 9:18 8:19 8:23 8:25 8:36
70 Fred Howland Keep It Tight lapped 9:19 8:38 8:42 8:39 8:21
71 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England lapped 8:29 8:04 8:06 8:48 10:17
72 Sean Weiss lapped 9:15 8:24 8:35 8:45 8:53
73 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle lapped 9:27 8:33 8:39 8:38 8:49
74 Richard Tobin Union Velo lapped 9:26 8:51 8:49 8:49 8:39
75 Gregory Ralich The Drifters lapped 9:16 7:57 8:05 10:21 9:10
DNF Kevin Church Hup United DNF 8:02 7:34 7:17 7:42
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 7:54 7:25 7:35
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF 7:45 7:01
DNF Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 DNF 8:34 7:41 7:53 7:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:39:30 8:30 7:44 7:48 7:49 7:39
2 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:31 8:26 7:48 7:48 7:50 7:39
3 Neal Coughlin Rancourt 0:39:31 8:29 7:47 7:46 7:49 7:40
4 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:39:33 8:25 7:49 7:48 7:49 7:42
5 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:40:09 8:28 7:46 7:48 7:51 8:16
6 James Mayol 0:40:13 8:26 7:49 7:48 8:02 8:08
7 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:40:17 8:25 7:50 7:58 8:08 7:56
8 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:40:17 8:30 7:55 7:59 8:05 7:48
9 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:40:17 8:26 7:56 8:04 8:03 7:48
10 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:40:38 8:38 7:54 8:02 8:03 8:01
11 Simon L pendleton University of Colorado Cycling 0:40:39 8:29 7:54 8:03 8:16 7:57
12 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:41:01 8:37 7:58 8:08 8:12 8:06
13 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:41:10 8:38 8:09 8:09 8:13 8:01
14 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:41:15 9:24 8:02 7:57 7:57 7:55
15 Matt Munsey 0:41:27 9:06 8:12 8:04 8:01 8:04
16 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:28 9:03 8:16 8:08 8:06 7:55
17 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:41:28 9:06 8:12 8:09 8:06 7:55
18 Jonathan Koopmann 0:41:29 8:52 8:12 8:13 8:10 8:02
19 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:44 8:56 8:09 8:07 8:16 8:16
20 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 0:42:01 9:08 8:11 8:20 8:19 8:03
21 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:05 8:58 8:12 8:18 8:20 8:17
22 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:42:21 9:21 8:05 8:11 8:21 8:23
23 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:42:22 8:26 7:51 7:59 8:07 9:59
24 Robert Kennedy 0:42:24 8:57 8:21 8:34 8:32 8:00
25 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:42:25 9:21 8:24 8:17 8:21 8:02
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:26 9:11 8:14 8:22 8:27 8:12
27 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:42:26 9:02 8:20 8:22 8:27 8:15
28 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:39 9:42 8:13 8:17 8:12 8:15
29 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle company 0:42:52 9:08 8:30 8:29 8:25 8:20
30 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:42:59 9:06 8:19 8:37 8:29 8:28
31 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:43:14 9:56 8:20 8:25 8:22 8:11
32 Justin Walsh 0:43:19 9:16 8:38 8:35 8:27 8:23
33 Jack Hayden 0:43:22 9:21 8:32 8:28 8:33 8:28
34 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:23 9:15 8:26 8:26 8:42 8:34
35 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:43:35 9:09 8:45 8:40 8:35 8:26
36 Lloyd Hill 0:43:40 9:54 8:26 8:22 8:33 8:25
37 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:45 9:27 8:21 8:32 8:41 8:44
38 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 0:43:49 9:17 8:37 8:36 8:46 8:33
39 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 0:44:05 9:39 8:37 8:41 8:45 8:23
40 Philip Fischer 0:44:05 9:36 8:30 8:37 8:47 8:35
41 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:44:23 8:38 8:18 10:28 8:31 8:28
42 John Mendelson 0:44:30 9:14 8:41 8:45 8:56 8:54
43 Daniel Steines 0:44:44 9:51 8:50 8:47 8:48 8:28
44 Albert Florez Riverside Racing 0:44:54 10:07 8:42 8:38 8:50 8:37
45 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:44:55 9:26 8:41 8:45 9:13 8:50
46 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:45:03 9:52 8:56 8:38 8:47 8:50
47 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:05 9:26 8:48 9:00 8:59 8:52
48 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:45:41 9:44 8:58 9:03 9:02 8:54
49 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:41 9:48 8:55 8:58 9:06 8:54
50 John Duffy Riverside Racing 0:45:46 9:55 9:04 8:59 8:56 8:52
51 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:53 9:28 8:44 8:56 9:39 9:06
52 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:45:59 9:46 9:00 9:01 9:07 9:05
53 Matthew Rohr 0:46:03 9:56 8:49 9:07 9:11 9:00
54 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:46:12 9:55 9:12 9:07 9:07 8:51
55 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 0:46:12 10:12 8:57 8:51 9:11 9:01
56 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:46:13 9:46 9:05 9:13 9:17 8:52
57 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:46:15 8:38 7:54 8:02 8:03 8:01
58 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:33 9:47 8:57 9:14 9:13 9:22
59 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:46:46 10:13 8:56 9:16 9:10 9:11
60 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:47 9:49 9:09 9:16 9:23 9:10
61 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:48 10:26 9:02 9:07 9:15 8:58
62 Joshua Wilson 0:46:53 10:11 9:02 9:21 9:15 9:04
63 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:47:06 10:15 9:08 9:12 9:20 9:11
64 Jason Watkins MacGregors 0:47:13 10:26 9:04 9:03 9:24 9:16
65 Rob Hamilton 0:47:29 10:22 9:11 9:16 9:24 9:16
66 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:47:29 10:24 9:20 9:22 9:20 9:03
67 James West Riverside Racing 0:47:29 10:17 9:13 9:18 9:29 9:12
68 Ralph Martinese 0:47:32 9:58 8:58 9:27 9:40 9:29
69 Stefano De carolis 0:48:14 10:11 9:19 9:31 9:33 9:40
70 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 0:48:48 10:34 9:17 9:30 9:31 9:56
71 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 0:48:48 10:34 9:22 9:30 9:25 9:57
72 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:49:28 9:46 8:56 9:16 10:39 10:51
73 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions pulled 10:26 9:30 9:26 9:49
74 Jeff Caisse lapped 9:44 10:06 9:56 9:54
75 Christopher Graham lapped 10:34 9:40 10:00 10:10
76 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge lapped 11:02 9:45 9:51 10:06
77 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport lapped 10:48 9:53 10:01 10:18
78 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing lapped 10:17 10:02 10:18 10:34
79 Greg O'gorman lapped 10:30 9:57 10:15 10:41
80 Peter Rushton Merrimack Valley Velo lapped 10:47 10:21 10:13 10:17
81 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 12:26 10:36 10:56 10:06
82 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports lapped 11:02 10:48 11:35 10:40
83 Matt Bernard Finbar lapped 11:32 10:49 11:30 10:59
84 Steven Pichotte lapped 12:18 11:16 12:13 12:06
DNF Ernest Gagnon Outdoor Tech DNF 25:20
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF 9:12 8:31 8:47
DNF Alex Miranda Comprehensive racing DNF
DNF John Hawkes DNF
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team DNF 9:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:43:32 7:39 7:07 7:10 7:16 7:14 7:06
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:52 7:47 7:12 7:21 7:17 7:07 7:08
3 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:44:00 7:50 7:09 7:21 7:17 7:15 7:08
4 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:44:52 7:49 7:22 7:21 7:26 7:14 7:40
5 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:06 7:59 7:26 7:23 7:37 7:22 7:19
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:45:07 7:51 7:17 7:24 7:25 7:38 7:32
7 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:46:20 7:58 7:31 7:44 7:38 7:37 7:52
8 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:46:45 7:58 7:35 7:46 7:56 7:48 7:42
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:47 7:58 7:28 7:47 8:00 7:50 7:44
10 Ian O'neil NEBC 0:47:22 8:11 7:36 7:53 7:53 8:04 7:45
11 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:47:56 8:22 7:50 7:49 7:49 8:07 7:59
12 Sean Goguen Race CF 0:48:44 8:10 7:46 8:15 8:05 8:18 8:10
13 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:49:08 8:23 8:06 8:14 8:24 8:11 7:50
14 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:15 8:10 7:36 9:23 7:45 8:30 7:51
15 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:50:59 8:35 8:14 8:21 8:43 8:28 8:38
16 Tim Desrosiers Riverside Racing 0:51:09 8:38 8:11 8:48 8:16 8:28 8:48
17 Christopher Golden BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:47 8:10 7:54 8:00 8:44 8:37 10:22
18 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing lapped 8:45 8:33 8:49 8:57 8:54
19 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX lapped 10:18 9:53 9:43 9:56 9:44
DNF Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis DNF 11:03 10:43 11:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:21:00 7:29 6:47 6:44
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:21:32 7:25 7:03 7:04
3 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:12 8:03 7:10 6:59
4 Tyler Mcgarry Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:13 7:51 7:16 7:06
5 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:26 8:05 7:13 7:08
6 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:22:41 8:01 7:27 7:13
7 Spencer Johson ECV 0:22:59 8:05 7:21 7:33
8 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:23:57 8:17 7:46 7:54
9 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:25:10 8:45 8:21 8:04
10 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:25:57 9:02 8:18 8:37
11 Evan Bulock 0:28:04 9:41 9:03 9:20
12 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:28:10 10:06 9:07 8:57
13 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:27 9:53 9:14 9:20
14 Caleb Bradshaw SSR pulled 10:10 9:25
15 Davis Gillies-holt KIT Presented by WH Bagshaw Co lapped 10:59 10:26
16 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato lapped 11:41 10:48
DNF Samuel Reaney Gus' CX DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:06 7:54 7:11 6:59 7:06 7:00 6:56
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:43:17 7:40 7:01 7:14 7:15 7:01 7:06
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:11 7:46 7:18 7:09 7:25 7:21 7:12
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:44:12 7:52 7:12 7:16 7:21 7:17 7:14
5 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:20 7:49 7:15 7:19 7:25 7:20 7:12
6 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:44:31 7:50 7:15 7:18 7:25 7:20 7:23
7 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:44:58 7:50 7:15 7:20 7:35 7:33 7:25
8 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:44:58 7:48 7:17 7:21 7:37 7:31 7:24
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:45:09 8:05 7:22 7:28 7:24 7:29 7:21
10 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:45:09 8:05 7:19 7:30 7:27 7:26 7:22
11 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:45:10 7:56 7:26 7:31 7:24 7:30 7:23
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:10 7:59 7:29 7:27 7:25 7:28 7:22
13 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:18 7:59 7:26 7:35 7:31 7:29 7:18
14 Wilson Martinez 0:45:19 8:07 7:22 7:31 7:29 7:32 7:18
15 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:45:21 8:04 7:24 7:26 7:31 7:35 7:21
16 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:22 8:16 7:23 7:21 7:37 7:28 7:17
17 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:30 8:19 7:37 7:37 7:45 7:39 7:33
18 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:46:43 8:29 7:37 7:37 7:40 7:39 7:41
19 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:46 8:28 7:39 7:36 7:44 7:43 7:36
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:46:51 8:28 7:38 7:37 7:44 7:44 7:40
21 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:46:54 8:21 7:46 7:40 7:40 7:43 7:44
22 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:54 8:24 7:41 7:38 7:43 7:44 7:44
23 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:46:55 9:10 7:35 7:27 7:33 7:36 7:34
24 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:46:58 8:03 7:42 7:48 7:53 7:45 7:47
25 Jay Prewitt 0:46:59 8:21 7:44 7:42 7:49 7:48 7:35
26 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:02 8:26 7:45 7:41 7:46 7:45 7:39
27 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:03 8:29 7:43 7:40 7:38 7:48 7:45
28 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:47:21 8:22 7:45 7:39 7:51 7:48 7:56
29 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:47:25 8:36 7:51 7:50 7:49 7:43 7:36
30 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:47:25 8:29 7:50 7:54 7:52 7:51 7:29
31 Garett Burke 0:47:33 8:18 7:48 7:49 8:04 7:57 7:37
32 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:42 8:19 7:47 7:47 7:58 8:05 7:46
33 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:47:42 8:29 7:43 7:53 8:01 7:50 7:46
34 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:48:14 8:50 7:46 7:49 7:54 8:02 7:53
35 Matt Hersey Keep it Tight 0:48:22 8:52 7:47 7:46 7:53 8:00 8:04
36 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:28 9:02 7:53 7:48 7:56 7:59 7:50
37 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:29 8:36 7:42 8:07 8:01 8:08 7:55
38 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:48:32 8:54 7:51 7:53 7:58 8:03 7:53
39 Stephen Kozowyk Fit Werx 0:48:33 8:45 7:35 7:55 8:03 8:00 8:15
40 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:48:39 8:40 7:57 7:50 8:06 8:07 7:59
41 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:48:44 8:15 8:25 8:43 7:50 7:52 7:39
42 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:48 8:45 8:00 8:01 7:58 8:07 7:57
43 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:48:54 8:17 7:50 8:04 8:12 8:17 8:14
44 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:48:56 8:50 7:54 7:59 8:03 8:10 8:00
45 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:49:07 8:36 8:00 8:07 8:17 8:15 7:52
46 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:49:07 8:55 8:01 8:19 8:00 8:00 7:52
47 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:49:15 9:09 8:07 8:07 8:00 7:53 7:59
48 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:49:22 8:49 8:06 8:01 8:18 8:09 7:59
49 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:22 8:42 8:07 8:04 8:10 8:12 8:07
50 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cycles/On & Off Rhodes 0:49:23 8:49 8:02 8:05 8:11 8:09 8:07
51 Bruce Rychlik 0:49:56 9:13 7:56 8:06 8:09 8:13 8:19
52 Andrew Bishop Colonial Bicycle 0:50:11 9:09 8:05 8:17 8:08 8:19 8:13
53 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:50:18 8:57 7:57 8:08 8:13 8:24 8:39
54 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:31 9:13 8:09 8:12 8:12 8:23 8:22
55 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:50:52 8:47 8:04 8:17 8:43 8:24 8:37
56 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:50:57 9:01 8:12 8:15 8:26 8:28 8:35
57 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:51:04 8:51 8:18 8:24 8:21 8:32 8:38
58 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:51:22 8:46 8:23 8:24 8:26 8:37 8:46
59 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:51:23 8:58 8:16 8:19 8:48 8:37 8:25
60 David Stearns VeloDogs lapped 9:08 8:14 8:33 8:38 8:41
61 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource lapped 9:01 8:15 8:36 8:58 8:49
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lapped 9:11 8:21 8:47 8:49 8:36
63 Miguel Rivera Team Travis lapped 9:09 8:49 8:39 8:46 8:48
64 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing lapped 9:35 8:34 8:42 8:46 8:47
65 Daniel Steines lapped 9:48 8:48 8:56 8:51 8:43
66 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company lapped 9:28 8:41 9:07 8:58 9:14
67 Michael Whitfield HUP United lapped 9:35 8:53 8:56 9:02 9:32
68 Joshua Wilson lapped 9:34 8:52 9:20 9:15 9:05
69 Roger Cadman Hup United lapped 9:41 9:04 9:23 9:26 9:42
70 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo lapped 10:13 9:12 9:21 9:16 9:17
71 John Tommasi BOB- SMART lapped 9:57 9:15 9:30 9:27 9:13
72 Bill Maidment unattached lapped 10:38 9:25 9:29 9:25 9:34
73 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team lapped 10:16 9:26 9:29 9:39 9:42
74 Anthony Saffery B2C2 lapped 10:22 9:23 9:32 9:47 9:41
75 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight lapped 10:00 9:46 10:05 10:17 10:09
76 Kevin Danis lapped 10:41 9:59 10:18 10:42 10:37
77 Michael Kendall lapped 10:32 10:22 10:38 10:46 11:00
DNF Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUM DNF
DNF Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF 10:16 9:12 9:28 9:25
DNF Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports DNF
DNF Mike Golay Hup United DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:44:15 8:02 7:00 7:10 7:20 7:16 7:27
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:51 8:03 7:04 7:27 7:28 7:31 7:18
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:44:56 8:02 7:08 7:37 7:24 7:27 7:18
4 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:44:57 8:02 7:18 7:26 7:25 7:27 7:19
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:45:45 8:10 7:26 7:34 7:35 7:37 7:23
6 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:45:54 8:10 7:26 7:33 7:35 7:38 7:32
7 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:45:55 8:03 7:36 7:34 7:32 7:38 7:32
8 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:46:01 8:05 7:31 7:34 7:35 7:37 7:39
9 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:46:01 8:11 7:28 7:34 7:32 7:38 7:38
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:12 8:21 7:41 7:28 7:31 7:33 7:38
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:31 8:14 7:24 7:46 7:38 7:45 7:44
12 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:34 8:15 7:47 7:39 7:38 7:44 7:31
13 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:46:37 8:16 7:46 7:38 7:39 7:44 7:34
14 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:47:03 8:12 7:26 7:35 7:43 7:57 8:10
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:47:13 8:15 7:47 7:48 7:53 7:49 7:41
16 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:47:13 8:28 7:44 7:38 7:53 7:50 7:40
17 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:47:13 8:27 7:45 7:39 7:53 7:48 7:41
18 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:14 8:28 7:44 7:39 7:53 7:49 7:41
19 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:47:23 8:35 7:38 7:37 7:54 7:49 7:50
20 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:47:35 8:02 7:34 7:48 7:48 7:56 8:27
21 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:47:39 8:33 7:50 7:43 7:54 7:54 7:45
22 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:47:39 8:27 7:46 7:39 8:00 8:01 7:46
23 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:47:39 8:31 7:42 7:53 7:53 7:55 7:45
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:47:39 8:28 7:44 7:45 8:01 7:54 7:47
25 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:47:51 8:38 7:48 7:48 7:48 7:52 7:57
26 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:01 8:38 7:45 7:43 7:52 7:55 8:08
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:48:07 8:40 7:54 7:54 7:56 7:51 7:52
28 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:08 8:39 7:52 7:50 8:00 7:54 7:53
29 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:48:09 8:34 7:50 7:50 7:58 7:59 7:58
30 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:19 8:39 7:49 7:52 8:03 7:57 7:59
31 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:48:19 8:50 7:49 7:51 7:59 7:59 7:51
32 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:28 8:31 7:55 7:54 8:05 8:07 7:56
33 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:48:29 8:44 7:53 7:48 8:00 8:00 8:04
34 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:38 8:39 7:49 7:57 8:00 7:59 8:14
35 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:48:43 8:47 7:50 7:56 8:06 8:03 8:01
36 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:48:44 8:50 7:53 7:50 8:03 8:02 8:06
37 James Paterson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:49:06 8:47 7:56 7:52 8:10 8:01 8:20
38 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:14 8:38 7:58 8:01 8:09 8:14 8:14
39 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:49:23 8:48 8:02 8:18 8:10 8:01 8:04
40 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:49:23 9:03 7:55 8:10 8:00 8:11 8:04
41 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:49:26 8:57 8:00 8:12 8:09 8:01 8:07
42 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:49:35 9:04 7:55 8:08 8:11 8:13 8:04
43 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:49:35 9:03 7:55 8:08 8:12 8:12 8:05
44 Keith Button CCB racing 0:49:59 9:03 8:05 8:03 8:13 8:19 8:16
45 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:09 9:04 8:20 8:12 8:03 8:15 8:15
46 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:13 9:09 8:01 8:07 8:16 8:24 8:16
47 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:50:15 8:57 8:00 8:12 8:10 8:24 8:32
48 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:50:18 9:20 8:17 8:10 8:10 8:15 8:06
49 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:31 9:07 8:09 8:12 8:21 8:24 8:18
50 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:43 8:43 8:14 8:19 8:23 8:34 8:30
51 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:51:04 9:04 8:06 8:26 8:17 8:31 8:40
52 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:22 9:05 8:33 8:27 8:25 8:33 8:19
53 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:51:59 9:13 8:25 8:26 8:35 8:40 8:40
54 Mike Dameron Stedman's Bicycle Company 0:52:09 9:18 8:37 8:31 8:44 8:36 8:23
55 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:53:25 9:22 8:24 8:31 8:48 8:57 9:23
56 William Skirkey lapped 9:29 8:49 8:33 8:42 8:44
57 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lapped 9:23 8:27 8:36 8:55 8:59
58 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Racing lapped 9:31 8:33 8:42 8:58 8:48
59 Alistair Rennie lapped 10:31 9:11 9:14 9:33 9:37
60 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lapped 10:05 9:28 9:22 9:42 9:54
61 Peter Daus-haberle lapped 10:04 9:26 9:29 10:03 9:49
62 Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries lapped 9:16 8:27 8:42 14:42 10:25
63 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge lapped 10:39 9:40 10:04 10:38 10:32
64 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped 10:33 10:06 10:33 10:36 10:22
65 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lapped 10:45 10:20 10:25 10:59 10:26
66 George Griffin SLIJK ! Velo Club lapped 10:26 10:00 10:20 12:07 10:28
67 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped 11:06 10:50 10:46 10:50 10:38
DNF David Lystila optimum performance DNF
DNF Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx DNF 9:29 8:54 9:43 9:21
DNF Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania DNF 9:22 8:34 8:29 8:45
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF David Belleville DNF 9:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 0:47:17 8:28 7:47 7:52 7:51 7:42 7:37
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:26 8:28 7:47 7:51 7:52 7:42 7:46
3 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:47:26 8:28 7:47 7:51 7:52 7:40 7:48
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:51:07 8:37 8:08 8:04 8:06 8:10 10:02
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:51:20 9:05 8:21 8:26 8:31 8:35 8:22
6 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 9:13 8:37 8:40 8:35 8:30
7 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing/C4 9:15 8:35 8:40 8:56 9:04
8 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 9:24 8:42 8:47 8:55 8:48
9 Carl Brown CCB Racing 9:28 9:14 9:02 9:01 9:00
10 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 9:27 8:59 9:02 9:17 9:08
11 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 9:40 8:53 9:05 9:09 9:14
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 10:06 9:37 9:46 9:44 9:36
13 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lapped 11:26 10:35 10:34 10:23 10:23
14 Daniel Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling lapped 11:43 10:45 10:55 10:25
15 David Hendry lapped 11:25 10:37 11:04 11:07
DNF Christopher Ryan Boston Road Club DNF 11:40 10:52 11:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:01 8:20 7:45 7:38 7:34 7:44
2 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:39:49 8:20 7:44 7:43 8:00 8:02
3 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:03 8:23 7:48 7:56 8:02 7:54
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First 0:40:17 8:32 7:51 8:01 7:57 7:56
5 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:40:22 8:28 8:08 7:57 7:56 7:53
6 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:24 8:35 8:00 7:58 7:58 7:53
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:32 8:29 8:01 8:02 8:05 7:55
8 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:40:36 8:43 7:54 7:56 8:04 7:59
9 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:40:53 9:01 8:00 7:56 7:56 8:00
10 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:57 8:45 8:07 8:01 8:03 8:01
11 Michele Smith HUP United 0:41:16 8:44 8:08 8:06 8:12 8:06
12 Ana Sirianni 0:41:16 8:43 8:09 8:14 8:03 8:07
13 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:41:19 8:46 8:07 8:04 8:17 8:05
14 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 0:41:22 8:35 8:04 8:11 8:21 8:11
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:41:46 8:23 8:15 8:05 7:54 9:09
16 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:46 8:44 8:06 8:15 8:23 8:18
17 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:41:52 8:45 8:07 8:17 8:28 8:15
18 Vickie Monahan ERRACE 0:42:59 9:12 8:23 8:26 8:21 8:37
19 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:43:12 8:44 8:28 8:43 8:31 8:46
20 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:43:24 9:22 8:27 8:37 8:32 8:26
21 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:43:24 9:18 8:40 8:32 8:32 8:22
22 Sarah Thomas 0:43:28 9:18 8:30 8:31 8:41 8:28
23 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:43:33 9:11 8:47 8:33 8:33 8:29
24 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:43:33 9:11 8:51 8:27 8:31 8:33
25 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:43:51 9:12 8:34 8:41 8:38 8:46
26 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:26 9:17 8:38 8:37 8:49 9:05
27 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:45:56 9:30 8:59 9:00 9:06 9:21
28 Whitney Withington 0:46:09 9:21 9:01 9:07 9:18 9:22
29 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:47:24 9:43 9:15 9:18 9:31 9:37
30 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! lapped 10:48 10:15 11:37 11:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:35:27 9:24 8:46 8:46 8:31
2 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:35:31 9:26 8:44 8:46 8:35
3 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:36:12 9:28 8:56 9:01 8:47
4 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:36:22 9:50 8:48 8:55 8:49
5 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:36:56 9:54 9:02 9:08 8:52
6 Whitney Withington 0:37:24 9:49 9:08 9:10 9:17
7 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:38:14 9:59 9:27 9:32 9:16
8 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:27 9:53 9:33 9:39 9:22
9 Anne marie Prewitt 0:38:30 10:19 9:27 9:25 9:19
10 Jennifer Daniels JRA Cycles 0:38:40 9:54 9:30 9:40 9:36
11 Kim Donovan Bell Lap 0:38:52 10:20 9:22 9:39 9:31
12 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:39:14 10:04 9:20 9:45 10:05
13 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:39:24 10:20 9:43 9:39 9:42
14 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:40:58 10:29 10:06 10:13 10:10
15 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:41:32 10:40 10:04 10:25 10:23
16 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:42:13 11:39 10:26 10:08 10:00
17 Sarah Poplawski 0:42:43 10:59 10:19 10:45 10:40
18 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 0:43:27 11:32 10:34 10:38 10:43
19 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:43:29 11:28 10:37 10:50 10:34
20 Jamie Potter 0:43:30 12:04 10:26 10:31 10:29
21 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:48 11:36 10:51 10:45 10:36
22 Megan Cater 0:44:16 11:29 10:44 11:07 10:56
23 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:44:26 11:44 10:42 10:56 11:04
24 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:24 12:21 11:11 11:11 10:41
25 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:26 11:37 11:21 11:19 11:09
26 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:39 11:58 10:49 11:10 11:42
27 Emily Clark lapped 12:25 11:56 12:07
28 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight lapped 12:41 12:19 12:25
29 Haley Oller lapped 14:24 14:41 14:21
DNF Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD DNF 9:53 9:58
DNF Heather Mackinnon King Kong DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Dishong GCC 0:43:20 11:32 10:31 10:31 10:46
2 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 0:43:50 11:32 10:35 11:01 10:42
3 Molly Dishong GCC 0:45:51 11:34 11:17 11:43 11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:25:27 9:01 8:09 8:17
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:27:04 9:17 8:59 8:48
3 Annie Mcgarry Essex County Velo (ECV) pulled 10:11 9:22
4 Madison Powers Mason Racing pulled 10:22 9:13
5 Emma Powers pulled 10:46 10:10
6 Emily Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team lapped 13:15 12:00
7 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing lapped 14:00 13:01
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon DNF 10:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:54 9:37 8:29 8:22 8:26
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:35:21 9:40 8:41 8:30 8:30
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:35:21 9:27 8:38 8:36 8:40
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:35:55 9:43 8:38 8:50 8:44
5 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:33 9:54 8:48 8:47 9:04
6 Kathleen Wanat 0:36:47 9:49 8:50 9:10 8:58
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:36:58 10:06 9:04 8:54 8:54
8 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:37:11 10:13 8:48 9:03 9:07
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:42 10:12 9:13 9:07 9:10
10 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:38:13 10:21 9:09 9:19 9:24
11 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:38:28 10:30 9:05 9:21 9:32
12 Carrie Hansen CycleLodge 0:39:25 10:12 9:45 9:36 9:52
13 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:40:05 10:47 9:43 9:54 9:41
14 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:40:24 10:42 9:53 9:53 9:56
15 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:41:07 10:50 10:17 10:11 9:49
16 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:41:28 11:04 10:03 10:05 10:16
17 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:42:33 11:01 10:25 10:34 10:33
18 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:44 11:18 10:09 10:29 10:48
19 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside Racing 0:44:07 11:41 10:44 10:59 10:43
20 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:49 11:04 10:21 10:10 13:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1