Log In
UTCX 9 Draper CX • Nov 14 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
5.7
5.8
6.3
5.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
5.8
Accel
6.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:44:25
2 John Mckone Flying Tigers 0:44:36
3 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:44:37
4 David Wood KUHL 0:45:05
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:46:19
6 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:46:55
7 Tim Stack KUHL 0:47:31
8 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 0:47:43
9 Jason Sparks Utah 0:47:52
10 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:48:11
11 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 0:48:22
12 James Deschenes X Men 0:48:31
13 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:49:06
14 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:49:06
15 Steve Meek Team Hammer 0:49:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 0:40:00
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:40:00
3 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:40:00
4 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 0:40:00
5 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 0:40:00
6 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:40:00
7 Scott Toly Colesport 0:40:00
8 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 0:40:00
9 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking - CUM 0:40:00
10 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 0:27:17
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:28:06
3 Peter Stack KUHL 0:29:09
4 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:29:42
5 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:29:58
6 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:30:15
7 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 0:30:16
8 Landon Peterson Cache Valley 0:33:41
9 Jonah Lewis 0:33:49
10 Dentyn Sacre 0:33:56
11 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:34:30
12 Ethan Hadley Summit 0:34:53
13 Atticus Hickman Mountain Orthopedics 0:34:53
14 0:34:53
15 Matt Merkley Racers Cycle Service 0:34:53
16 Richard Heckmann Gear Rush 0:36:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Dayes Cache Valley 0:28:29
2 Caden Bryn Cache Valley 0:30:00
3 Matt Deberawd Cache Valley 0:30:16
4 Lance Packer Rooster Biker Edge 0:30:30
5 Everett Peterson Cache Valley 0:32:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 0:30:24
2 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:31:48
3 Eva Gillespie Gear Rush 0:32:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Bart Gillespie Gear Rush 0:56:49 (5:47.1) (5:41.0) (5:33.6) (5:34.4) (5:36.4) (5:40.2) (5:43.2) (5:37.2) (5:43.4) (5:53.0)
2 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:57:19 (5:48.7) (5:41.5) (5:43.4) (5:39.1) (5:37.9) (5:43.5) (5:45.4) (5:46.2) (5:46.2) (5:47.4)
3 Bender Jeff Kuhl 0:57:28 (5:49.5) (5:43.5) (5:37.6) (5:45.9) (5:46.2) (5:44.9) (5:47.1) (5:51.4) (5:49.4) (5:36.3)
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360 0:57:30 (5:46.2) (5:43.5) (5:41.9) (5:42.8) (5:45.0) (5:47.4) (5:46.4) (5:49.9) (5:48.2) (5:38.7)
5 Thomas Bender Kuhl 0:57:49 (5:43.6) (5:45.0) (5:44.2) (5:44.7) (5:46.1) (5:47.9) (5:52.2) (5:46.3) (5:45.6) (5:53.7)
6 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 0:58:59 (5:45.8) (5:44.1) (5:45.6) (5:50.1) (5:52.4) (5:57.3) (6:00.3) (5:58.3) (6:01.2) (6:03.9)
7 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 1:00:27 (5:57.5) (6:00.5) (6:04.9) (6:08.5) (5:58.1) (6:08.3) (6:08.4) (6:00.0) (6:03.9) (5:57.1)
8 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 1:00:28 (6:11.2) (6:03.1) (5:59.1) (5:57.4) (5:58.2) (6:02.7) (6:07.6) (6:06.0) (6:04.8) (5:57.9)
9 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:00:52 (6:04.2) (6:08.2) (6:01.2) (6:04.1) (6:04.5) (6:06.2) (6:01.5) (6:05.3) (5:58.5) (6:18.4)
10 Brandon Cross Gear Rush 1:01:21 (6:16.3) (6:03.4) (6:01.2) (6:05.3) (6:07.4) (6:10.1) (6:04.5) (6:04.4) (6:15.1) (6:13.3)
11 Reed Wycoff Salt Air Cycles 1:04:05 (6:16.5) (6:01.8) (6:03.7) (6:14.3) (6:15.8) (6:22.5) (6:35.5) (6:34.1) (6:20.3) (7:21.4)
12 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes 0:57:55 (6:11.9) (6:06.1) (6:19.4) (6:29.1) (6:31.2) (6:35.3) (6:33.5) (6:30.8) (6:38.3)
13 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:58:33 (7:09.7) (7:08.6) (7:00.9) (7:27.6) (7:37.8) (7:18.5) (7:21.2) (7:28.5)
DNF Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 0:47:25 (5:44.9) (5:43.5) (5:59.5) (6:01.7) (5:57.4) (5:59.1) (5:59.8) (6:00.0)
DNF Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 0:12:58 (6:25.9) (6:32.0)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 0:58:43 (7:14.7) (6:12.6) (6:22.5) (6:28.1) (6:29.7) (6:29.2) (6:23.3) (6:31.6) (6:31.5)
2 Eric White ENVE 0:59:59 (7:14.2) (6:19.9) (6:37.0) (6:33.7) (6:28.0) (6:27.0) (6:43.5) (6:44.9) (6:51.5)
3 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:00:30 (7:25.7) (6:23.5) (6:32.8) (6:33.8) (6:41.0) (6:35.7) (6:40.8) (6:41.6) (6:55.3)
4 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:01:16 (7:36.8) (6:31.2) (6:35.4) (6:46.0) (6:43.7) (6:46.1) (6:35.1) (6:47.0) (6:55.0)
5 Jared Allen Rooster Biker Edge 1:01:26 (7:38.8) (6:31.2) (6:37.4) (6:46.0) (6:45.7) (6:46.1) (6:35.1) (6:49.0) (6:55.0)
6 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 1:02:39 (7:37.9) (6:31.5) (6:50.3) (6:49.8) (7:12.9) (7:03.1) (7:00.3) (6:53.6) (6:40.3)
7 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:48 (7:59.1) (7:28.7) (6:39.4) (6:48.8) (6:50.0) (6:47.0) (6:49.9) (6:49.0) (6:36.7)
DNF Phillips Aaron KUHL 0:25:49 (7:22.4) (6:06.9) (6:06.3) (6:13.3)
DNF Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 0:13:21 (7:15.4) (6:05.5)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:06
2 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 0:45:07
3 Brad Huber Logan Race Club 0:45:39
4 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:46:22
5 John Gill Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:46:35
6 Cornor Barrett Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:46:45
7 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:46:55
8 Parker Degraf Go-Ride 0:47:33
9 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 0:47:50
10 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 0:47:54
11 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:47:54
12 Cameron Smart Infinite 0:48:12
13 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 0:48:21
14 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 0:48:22
15 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 0:48:24
16 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 0:48:29
17 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 0:48:43
18 Taylor Allred 0:49:52
19 Zach Kostelic Salt Cycle 0:50:08
20 Tj Stone A Block 0:50:47
21 Ryan Hobson Adobe 0:50:57
22 Drew Butler 0:51:09
23 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpcs 0:51:32
24 Bobby Brigman 0:51:38
25 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:51:39
26 Jacob Rogers Racer Cycle Service 0:51:39
27 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs 0:51:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 0:48:24
2 Grant Crowell Plan 7 0:48:24
3 Justin Belliveau Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:48:26
4 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle 0:48:35
5 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:48:37
6 Camron Peterson Cache Valley 0:49:19
7 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 0:49:27
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:49:41
9 Jeremy Ward Infinite 0:49:50
10 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 0:50:32
11 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:50:46
12 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:50:48
13 Jason Rich Roosters Bikers Edge 0:51:12
14 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:51:24
15 Jack Gase Utah Mountain Biking 0:51:56
16 Andrew Love Milcreek 0:51:56
17 0:51:56
18 Shane Horton UMB 0:51:57
19 Jon Moak Los Playboys 0:51:57
20 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:51:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 0:46:51
2 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:47:20
3 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles 0:47:21
4 Ryan Layton Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:38
5 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:48:03
6 Andrew Robinson 0:48:20
7 Alex King Cache Valley 0:48:21
8 Wyatt Peterson Cache Valley 0:48:58
9 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 0:50:24
10 Elloit Bveler 0:50:38
11 Lance Heaton 0:51:04
12 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 0:51:31
13 Wyatt Theure Cache Valley 0:51:43
14 Troy Thompson 0:51:44
15 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah/Plan 7 0:52:00
16 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:52:30
17 Luke Doran FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:53:27
18 Jack Shucker Contender 0:53:27
19 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:53:46
20 Todd Bagnull 0:54:50
21 Ron Bourn Infinite 0:54:50
22 Ed Kilbourn 0:54:50
23 Andrew Nesbitt 0:54:50
24 Jon Huff Rooster Bikers Edge 0:54:50
25 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles 0:54:50
26 Joshua Ragsdale infinite 0:54:50
27 Quinton Wood 0:54:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Eddy MDUB 0:49:58
2 Nick Markosion Plan 7 0:50:12
3 Brian Zimmer Shift My Gear 0:52:00
4 Eric Scarf FFKR Contender 0:52:00
5 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:52:17
6 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:52:25
7 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:52:30
8 Bobby Seeberger 0:52:35
9 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:52:40
10 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:53:25
11 Steven Weaver 0:53:27
12 Joe Albaw USMSS 0:53:43
13 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 0:53:53
14 Alex Kim Plan 7 0:54:01
15 Chris Magel 0:54:01
16 Michael Manning UTB 0:54:26
17 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 0:54:26
18 Russell Mcbride Team Social Ontology 0:54:26
19 James Wedge Revolution/Peak Fastener 0:54:26
20 Mauricio Barrozo Revolution-Peak Fasteners 0:54:26
21 Christen Burrell Utah Mountain Biking 0:54:26
22 David Hadley Revolution 0:54:26
23 Millard Allen 0:54:26
24 Mark Nuetuel 0:54:26
25 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 0:54:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 0:52:36
2 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:54:07
3 Tom Martins Waltworks 0:54:07
4 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 0:54:07
5 Wesley Rasmussen 0:54:07
6 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:54:07
7 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 0:54:07
8 Jared Eborn X-Men 0:54:07
9 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:54:08
10 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 0:54:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 A.j. Turner Enve 0:58:26 (8:17.2) (6:12.8) (6:11.7) (6:12.9) (6:10.9) (6:15.4) (6:16.9) (6:25.9) (6:22.6)
2 Andy Mckerrow Specialized SLC 0:58:34 (8:08.5) (6:12.1) (6:12.3) (6:15.8) (6:14.4) (6:23.5) (6:17.4) (6:43.0) (6:07.5)
3 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:00:48 (8:30.0) (6:28.5) (6:27.9) (6:29.5) (6:33.6) (6:35.1) (6:31.5) (6:36.0) (6:36.6)
4 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 1:01:36 (8:42.5) (6:27.9) (6:24.7) (6:37.4) (6:40.1) (6:40.6) (6:44.3) (6:45.2) (6:33.8)
5 Jon Lee LPI 0:57:17 (8:44.7) (6:41.6) (6:47.2) (6:54.6) (6:54.9) (6:57.0) (7:03.3) (7:13.6)
6 Tom Telford Rooster Bikers Edge 0:57:43 (8:33.7) (6:35.3) (6:56.0) (7:07.8) (6:57.8) (7:11.6) (7:16.2) (7:04.7)
7 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 1:00:19 (9:00.5) (7:02.6) (7:10.7) (7:14.5) (7:33.9) (7:27.1) (7:27.4) (7:23.1)
8 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:00:39 (9:04.2) (7:00.3) (7:10.2) (7:10.9) (7:45.8) (7:24.0) (7:27.9) (7:36.3)
9 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:03:37 (9:16.3) (8:14.4) (8:08.4) (7:57.8) (7:32.0) (7:40.0) (7:25.3) (7:23.2)
10 Lucus Seibel All City 0:46:36 (8:16.6) (6:09.2) (6:11.6) (6:15.8) (6:23.5) (6:20.5) (6:58.7)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Christensen Sticky Bandits 0:28:43
2 Victor Johson Sticky Bandits 0:29:04
3 Joe Albaw USMSS 0:33:28
4 Gelder Lewis 0:33:28
5 Scott Hendersen 0:33:28
6 Brady Wheeler 0:33:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Mackay 0:27:59
2 Hillarie Christley 0:28:12
3 Piper Nuetzel 0:33:37
4 Mary hunt Martin 0:33:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:45:30
2 Sarah Kaufmann DNA Plan 7 0:46:16
3 Meghan Sheridan 0:48:23
4 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:05
5 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 0:50:04
6 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA 0:50:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:00
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:40:00
3 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 0:40:00
4 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles 0:40:00
5 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 0:40:00
6 Alisa Seeberge BAM 0:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 0:40:00
2 Allison Beatty 0:40:00
3 Kaitin Cox 0:40:00
4 Olivia Bradley DNA 0:40:00
5 Jackie Peterson Cache Valley 0:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 0:57:00 (9:16.1) (7:19.7) (7:51.6) (7:55.9) (8:14.8) (8:11.8) (8:10.5)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1