Log In
Bamacross - Ironworks Cross • Nov 8 2015
7
4
5.1
5.4
7
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.4
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
2 Jacob Tubbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Jeff Mccord
4 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr
2 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling
4 Gregg Hardwick Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
5 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Larry Stanley 626 Cycling
7 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing
9 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
10 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
11 Paul Blanton
12 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
13 Nick Kirby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Ray Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
2 Randy Kerr
3 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 Mike Hurley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Patrick
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Peter Reed Marx & Bensdorf
4 Nick Scott
5 Michael Powell Team Mugshots
6 Said Assali
7 Jack? White Indian Cycle
8 Chad Hubbard
9 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Terry Jacks
11 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
12 Felix Foret
13 David Todd GSMR
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Marx & Bensdorf
2 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 Wael Amara
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Daniel Bayer
7 Jason Bierley
8 Christopher Leven
9 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
11 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
12 Bret Burleson -
13 Todd Bright -
14 Paul Blankton
15 Matthew Burks
16 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bayer
2 Christopher Leven
3 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Chris Grenert -
5 Chris Grenert -
6 Bret Burleson -
7 Todd Bright -
8 Paul Blankton
9 Matthew Burks
10 Shawn Carroll
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Jacob Huggart -
5 Matthew Blevins Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Todd Bright -
7 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Jeffery Rotbery -
9 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Brandon Welch Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bayer
2 Max French -
3 Jackson Davis
4 Wil Charles Druid City Bicycle Club
5 Ford Balogh -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Jack French -
4 Mark Couvillion Mellow Mushroom
5 Brayden Butler -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Frames
2 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC.
3 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
4 James Walker Mugshots
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
6 Tom Hood -
7 Chris Zuber -
8 Evan Koch -
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Max Diaz
4 Maaike Everts
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Gretchen Mcelveen
4 Jennifer Wagner -
5 Cathi Cannon Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
2 Gretchen Mcelveen
3 Jennifer Wagner -
4 Cathi Cannon Privateer Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop -
2 Rachel Rester
3 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
5 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1