Log In
Raccoon Park Cyclocross • Nov 8 2015
5.6
3.3
3.7
3.9
4.6
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Trinity Prusak
3 Gavin Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr NovoNordisk
2 Derek Nussbaum wagler
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Mark Nicoll GPOA
5 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
6 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
7 Jason Prosseda
8 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
9 Darrell Schmitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
9 Tim Zak
10 James Anglin
11 Fred Fischer
12 Christopher Hroblak Fathead's Brewery
13 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
14 Larry Harper WLC
15 David Hickey
16 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
4 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling
5 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
6 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
10 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
DNF James Briggs
DNF David Short NovaCare Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Morales Cycle-Smart
2 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
3 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
7 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes
8 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Todd Harper True Fit Racing
10 Edward King-smith iron city bikes
11 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Adrian Kasicky Thick Bikes
3 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
4 Perry Ferrell
5 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
6 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
7 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
8 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
9 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing
10 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
11 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
12 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
14 Kris Piscitella
15 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
16 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
17 Pat Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
18 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Smith Silverback Racing
2 Roy Leonard
3 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Jason Hilton
5 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
6 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
7 Ryan Smith
8 Steven Kunsak RK Industries
9 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
10 Glenn Dillinger Beaver Valley Velo
11 Fred Fischer
12 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
13 Rick Neff Old retired dudes
14 Alexander Hays Rodeo Adventure Labs
15 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
16 Shaun Reddick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
4 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing
6 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Michael Coumos
8 Glenn Dillinger Beaver Valley Velo
9 Robert Dubas
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Colleen Grygier J Mac Cycling/NovaCare
3 Christa Ross Sette Nove
4 Laura Berkebile
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
4 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
5 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare
6 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1