Log In
Saratoga Spa Cyclocross • Nov 8 2015
Series: NYCROSS 2015
5.4
4.4
4.5
4.9
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Zierer HRRT 33:19:00
2 Schuyler Thomas 33:19:00
3 Brendan Kelly HRRT 38:18:00
4 Patrick Frank HRRT 39:53:00
5 A.j. Swears CBRC 41:52:00
6 Nicholas Dunham HRRT 41:53:00
7 Jacob Ethier HRRT
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Young NYCROSS 44:19:00
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 44:36:00
3 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles 45:18:00
4 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 45:32:00
5 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:33:00
6 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 46:24:00
7 Kurt Mason HRRT 46:40:00
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:12:00
9 Patrick Fasse TRT -1
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles DNF
DNF Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 33:06:00
2 Paul Perry 40:57:00
3 George Isbester -1
4 Ryan Burek HRRT -1
5 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
6 Samuel Lasher -1
7 Jacob Gilson HRRT -1
8 Cole Vrooman -1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Taylor R-Cubed 37:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 37:36:00
2 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 37:42:00
3 Anna Laloe North American Velo 38:44:00
4 Molly Byrnes Pacific Cycling 41:11:00
5 Sheray Tario HRRT -1
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN -1
7 Kellie Tyler Overlook Mountain Bikes -1
8 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Savile Road Bicycles 38:50:00
2 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 39:03:00
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 39:12:00
4 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:13:00
5 Peter Fobare HRRT 39:16:00
6 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 40:36:00
7 John Schwarz Unattached 41:06:00
8 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 41:07:00
9 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 41:17:00
10 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 41:41:00
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:47:00
12 Ian Vernooy 41:51:00
13 Justin Walsh 42:02:00
14 James Walker Team Placid Planet 42:14:00
15 Kevin Delaney 43:00:00
16 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 43:12:00
17 Kwok Wong 43:26:00
18 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 43:33:00
19 Charles Tanner HRRT 43:57:00
20 Justin Lefco 44:05:00
21 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 44:08:00
22 Jason Twedt Pacific Cycling 44:08:00
23 Zachary Carey TRT 44:32:00
24 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:53:00
25 Gary Cunningham 44:51:00
26 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 44:51:00
27 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 44:58:00
28 Paul Isbester R-Cubed 46:44:00
29 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 47:15:00
30 David Taylor R-Cubed minus 1 la
31 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/ R-Cubed minus 1 la
32 Malcolm Prince minus 1 la
33 Greg Klimaytis minus 1 la
34 Robert Hymes R-Cubed minus 1 la
35 Rob Van pelt Bike Burlington minus 1 la
36 Charles Tarbay HRRT minus 2 la
DNF Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching DNF
DNF Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth DNF
DNF Jonathan Poole DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Fobare HRRT 32:20:00
2 Andrew Putney HRRT 33:05:00
3 Scott Birdsey 33:34:00
4 Charles Tanner HRRT 34:35:00
5 Eric Feder HRRT 34:57:00
6 Michael Crowley 35:36:00
7 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 34:45:00
8 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 36:09:00
9 Marc Marchessault CBRC 36:10:00
10 Zachary Carey TRT 36:24:00
11 Ryan Walker 36:25:00
12 George Ide 36:53:00
13 Jonathan Barber HRRT 37:23:00
14 Jeffrey Rivet 37:29:00
15 Jim Basil HRRT 38:17:00
16 Eric Whiting 38:33:00
17 Jeff Kahabka 38:42:00
18 Mark O'neill 40:14:00
19 Greg Klimaytis Queensboro Triathlon 40:35:00
20 Tarrence Lasher 40:56:00
21 Joel Rosenberg 42:17:00
22 Philip Borgese 42:17:00
23 Dennis Maille R-Cubed 42:18:00
24 Tom Crowell HRRT -1
26 John sr. Perry Not Dead Yet Racing -1
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 58:00:00
2 Roger Young NYCROSS 58:40:00
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:46:00
4 Jamie Belchak X-Men Flying Tigers 59:10:00
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team placid planet 60:13:00
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 65:20:00
7 William Sprengnether HRRT 66:33:00
8 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 49:22:00
2 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 49:52:00
3 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 50:12:00
4 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 50:19:00
5 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 51:24:00
6 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 51:34:00
7 Shylah Weber HRRT 51:36:00
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 52:08:00
9 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 53:29:00
10 Heather Mason HRRT 53:58:00
11 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Peru Nordic Masters 54:08:00
12 Alli Mrugal RPI 54:08:00
13 Anna Laloe North American Velo 54:23:00
14 Kristin Williford 54:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  

Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 22:11
2 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 22:18
3 Alex Roskin 24:56:00
4 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 25:22:00
5 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 25:35:00
6 Jerry Hicks 25:52:00
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 26:03:00
8 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 26:08:00
9 Richard Shade 26:16:00
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 26:34:00
11 Chuck Quackenbush NY cross.com 26:44:00
12 John Perry 26:47:00
13 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 27:07:00
14 Eric Whiting 28:44:00
15 Jim Adams Spa City Bicyleworks 29:00:00
16 Charles Tastensen 29:17:00
17 Dan Shyne Bethlehem Triathlon Club 29:18:00
18 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 29:50:00
19 Philip Borgese 30:58:00
20 Janay Camp Spa City Bicyleworks 31:04:00
21 Karl Zaunbrecher Team Placid Planet 32:15:00
22 Ashley Girard R-Cubed 33:26:00
23 Stacy Maziejka HRRT -1
DNF Patrick Fasse TRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 44:27:00
2 Dan Harper Team Overlook 44:48:00
3 William Sprengnether HRRT 45:50:00
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 47:33:00
5 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 48:24:00
6 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 48:44:00
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 50:57:00
8 Ronald Gainer jr. FitWerx p/b Velo Domestique -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:26:00
2 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 46:07:00
3 John Buser Putney / westhill 47:25:00
4 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 48:56:00
5 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 49:26:00
6 Tim Bantham HRRT 50:13:00
7 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 50:27:00
8 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 51:08:00
9 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club 51:09:00
10 John Scicchitano Team BikeKinetic 51:28:00
11 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition 52:14:00
12 Tim Payne HRRT 53:16:00
13 Bill Maidment unattached -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:47:00
2 Craig Schneider GMBC 49:17:00
3 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 49:30:00
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:06:00
5 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 50:19:00
6 Tom Macclarence CBRC 51:08:00
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:09:00
8 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 51:20:00
9 Gene Primomo CBRC 51:26:00
10 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 51:46:00
11 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 51:51:00
12 David White 1K2Go 51:53:00
13 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles -1
14 C. howard Johannessen CBRC -1
15 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1
DNF Jeffrey Rosch CBRC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Andrew Ruiz Keltic 46:15:00
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 47:40:00
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 47:52:00
4 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 47:56:00
5 Tim Eck Elevate Cycles 50:38:00
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:52:00
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:00:00
8 Jason Selwitz 51:42:00
9 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles 52:38:00
10 Ronald Gainer jr. FitWerx p/b Velo Domestique
DNF Andrew Rizzi HRRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 50:09:00
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:04:00
3 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 52:08:00
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:05:00
5 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
6 Jon Grald -1
7 Luke Tanner NYCROSS -1
8 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS -1
9 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT -1
DNF Jackson Roseberry Gus CX DNF
DNF Schuyler Thomas DNF
DNF Paul Perry HRRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT 33:43:00
2 Caroline Crowell HRRT 33:46:00
3 Rory Taylor R-Cubed 34:12:00
4 Madison Jerominek HRRT 37:19:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1