Log In
SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos • Oct 25 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:00:19 9
2 Alfredo Pacheco Novatec-hypertreads 1:01:06 9
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed/BMW 1:02:16 9
4 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 1:02:49 9
5 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:03:20 9
6 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:03:45 9
7 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:03:57 9
8 Dillen Maurer Team MBS / Kona 1:04:14 9
9 Adam Mills Source Endurance 1:05:31 9
10 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:05:52 9
11 Michael Barker Velocity 1:06:43 9
12 Kevin Barker Velocity 1:00:40 8
13 Kirk Nordgren SDG-Muscle Monster 1:00:44 8
14 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS P/B Jensen 1:04:41 8
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:53 8
16 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 1:07:26 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 25:42.0 3
2 Alexander Ackerman CELO PACIFIC 26:33.1 2
3 Brad Watson TEAM MBS 30:16.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:42.1 3
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 26:38.4 3
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 27:39.0 3
4 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 28:55.9 3
5 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 29:21.8 3
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:35.9 3
7 Rocco Landers 30:45.6 3
8 Micah Sanchez 34:37.6 3
9 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 35:55.2 3
10 Luke Mabry The TEAM SoCalCross 25:51.2 2
11 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 26:37.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:19.5 2
2 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 35:02.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zoe Ta-perez The TEAM SoCalCross 30:17.5 3
2 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 32:57.9 3
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 36:18.4 3
4 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 25:56.3 2
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat 25:59.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 50:09.1 7
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 51:45.2 7
3 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:37.2 6
4 Justin Christopher Jensen USA 52:02.3 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 49:22.8 7
2 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 49:24.7 7
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 51:08.6 7
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 51:20.5 7
5 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 51:37.3 7
6 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 51:54.8 7
7 Jordi Conrado Proponer 51:54.8 7
8 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 52:38.0 7
9 John Saliamonas PAA 53:18.4 7
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 53:58.6 7
11 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 54:24.5 7
12 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 54:40.7 7
13 Jeff Mabry 55:54.1 7
14 Eric Gier Team Velocity 50:22.1 6
15 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 50:33.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derik Mills Boulder Cycle Sport and YogaGlo 37:05.1 5
2 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Racing 37:11.0 5
3 Kent Hammond 38:03.0 5
4 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:53.8 5
5 Josh Caffrey Cadence 39:33.7 5
6 Tony Solliday Mach5 Racing 39:57.3 5
7 Patrick Estrella MUDFOOT 40:44.3 5
8 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:06.2 5
9 Ryan Mills 41:12.8 5
10 Josh Springsted 41:20.6 5
11 Brian Dunlap CADENCE COLLECTION 42:04.5 5
12 Jareil Flores CADENCE COLLECTION 43:12.2 5
13 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 43:33.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 42:42.1 5
2 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 42:56.9 5
3 Douglas Krutil SDBC/Emerald Textiles 43:26.1 5
4 Steve Cardero Team MBS 44:34.4 5
5 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 44:41.5 5
6 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 45:38.6 5
7 Scot Hink G2 Bike 36:45.1 4
8 Brian Morrison Squareone Helens 37:16.4 4
9 Ryotaro Kinno 37:19.8 4
10 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 37:46.7 4
11 Uknown Rider 3 37:55.8 4
12 John Dalman Team Velocity 38:04.8 4
13 Jeff Urban Squareone Helens 38:41.8 4
14 Julio Moreno 38:42.4 4
15 Aaron Gerth 39:18.4 4
16 Matt Widzer 40:04.6 4
17 Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's 41:33.2 4
18 Doug Dietel Velocity 42:36.3 4
19 Barry Walshe 43:35.0 4
20 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44:08.9 4
21 Carlos Morales Cortes 47:14.1 4
22 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 37:34.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 38:40.3 5
2 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS P/B Jensen 39:13.7 5
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 39:18.3 5
4 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 39:19.8 5
5 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 39:37.6 5
6 Ara Papazian ara4law 39:49.6 5
7 Dave Lippert 39:51.8 5
8 Paul Ruggiero Squareone Helens 40:41.8 5
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 40:44.2 5
10 Marc Lundgren Mach5 Racing 40:49.1 5
11 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 40:50.7 5
12 Michael Collins G2 Bike 40:56.4 5
13 Josh Meehan Monster Media 41:13.2 5
14 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 41:36.7 5
15 George Cook Team MBS 43:20.4 5
16 Wes Barton squareone/Helens 44:36.2 5
17 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:13.9 5
18 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 40:26.2 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 37:02.5 5
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike 37:33.2 5
3 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 38:49.8 5
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:48.5 5
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:02.6 5
6 Roert De ferrante PAA/Empire 40:13.5 5
7 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 40:17.5 5
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:36.9 5
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 41:00.6 5
10 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes 41:10.0 5
11 Greg Turnk Swamis 44:09.4 5
12 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal racing 45:03.3 5
13 Christopher Clausen Long Beach Cyclery 46:08.5 5
14 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 42:38.3 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Ferrandini 38:34.0 4
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 40:31.0 4
3 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 45:16.5 4
4 John Donaldson 46:38.7 4
5 Brian Comer Acqua 2AL / San Diego Bicycle Club 39:36.9 3
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley 20:34.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 45:35.8 5
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 44:48.5 5
1 Anne Russell Team MBS 43:15.6 4
2 Fiona Rea The TEAM SoCalCross 41:02.6 4
2 Jeanne Bernhard CalCoast Bike 45:40.4 4
2 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T 40:14.5 4
3 Jaime Landers 38:11.9 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:29.1 4
4 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 42:49.0 4
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 42:39.0 3
6 Tamera Brown MBS 46:14.5 3
12 Uknown Rider 2 38:12.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Barker Velocity 52:28.7 7
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 52:47.8 7
3 Eric Nelson N/A 53:43.4 7
4 Vu Le PAA 53:51.8 7
5 Jose Laureano ramos Rocksports Racing/Don's Bikes 54:11.8 7
6 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 54:15.7 7
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 54:37.9 7
8 Ryan Welch 54:42.5 7
9 Wyatt Funk Velocity 55:10.6 7
10 Mike Szeiszunowicz PAA Empire Bikes 55:23.1 7
11 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 55:28.8 7
12 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 56:12.0 7
13 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Racing 56:46.6 7
14 Lazaro Gonzalez 49:46.1 6
15 Sean Price Velo Allegro 50:43.3 6
16 Andrew Elias 51:13.0 6
17 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 52:16.0 6
18 William Zhang squareone Helen's 52:20.3 6
19 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 52:41.6
20 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime Cycling 52:42.6 6
21 Chauncey Mize Snider Cyclery 54:34.6 6
22 Brandon Heflin PAA/empire bikes 54:56.9 6
23 Alvin Chen PAA 55:08.6 6
24 Jonathan Pears 55:38.3 6
25 Miguel Berger Black Top Cyclery 59:11.1 6
26 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 53:10.9 5
27 John Gleaves Team Velocity 59:14.5 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:42.3 5
2 Alain Luna East West Bikes 44:13.5 5
3 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling Fullerton 44:37.2 5
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:04.2 5
5 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 45:06.9 5
6 Jose Vigil Zumwalts 45:16.0 5
7 Johnny Vanderveil 37:24.0 4
8 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 37:45.1 4
9 Evan Kinne 37:47.2 4
10 Uknown Rider 1 38:23.4 4
11 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 38:24.3 4
12 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 39:02.3 4
13 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange 40:03.7 4
14 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire Bikes 40:18.8 4
15 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 40:24.1 4
16 Jason Shanney 40:32.1 4
17 Randy Stark West River / Lights Velo 40:48.9 4
18 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling 40:57.7 4
19 Paul Samosky Monster Media 42:43.5 4
20 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 43:45.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Engel 42:44.4 5
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 42:44.7 5
3 Jason Sherman Don's Bikes 43:21.1 5
4 Bryan Halverson Don's Bike 44:11.8 5
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 44:15.0 5
6 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 44:16.9 5
7 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 45:45.6 5
8 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 38:25.7 4
9 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 38:36.1 4
10 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride 38:40.7 4
11 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 39:34.8 4
12 Jason Shanney 40:37.3 4
13 Corbin Swafford UReach 40:58.5 4
14 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 41:41.7 4
15 Doug Dietel Velocity 41:52.3 4
16 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 41:52.5 4
17 John Flores 43:58.8 4
18 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 46:04.3 4
19 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 46:58.9 4
20 David Zaitz Team MBS 47:56.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 36:49.0 5
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club/LAX 37:02.5 5
3 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 37:11.8 5
4 Matias Mendogochea BMW Helen's 38:16.5 5
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:05.5 5
6 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:10.7 5
7 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:27.8 5
8 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 42:01.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Gier Velocity 41:24.7 5
2 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:52.2 5
3 George Cook Team MBS 42:13.8 5
4 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 43:19.4 5
5 Charlie Stone Team MBS 44:17.2 5
6 Alejandro Salgado Tres Leches 39:07.6 4
7 Ryan Dunn Jenson USA 44:19.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:18.2 4
2 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bikes 39:26.5 4
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 45:50.7 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:50.9 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 47:52.4 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 39:13.5 5
2 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCalCross 40:11.6 5
3 Shayna Powless Liv Co- Factory 41:29.8 5
4 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:36.1 5
5 Marilyn Deckman BIG ORANGE CYCLING 41:59.7 5
6 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bikes 42:57.1 5
7 Sasha Perry 46:32.2 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wilhemina Zuckerman Troupe 44:10.7 5
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 45:19.7 5
3 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 46:56.7 5
4 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:02.7 5
5 Heather Hawke G2 Bike 48:35.4 5
6 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 49:41.5 5
7 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 39:15.2 4
8 Julie Swafford UReach Cycling 40:46.9 4
9 Anne Russell Team MBS 41:28.4 4
10 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 44:22.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 40:01.5 4
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:05.2 4
3 Nicole Meichtry BIG ORANGE CYCLING 40:49.7 4
4 Diana Sjol ORNOT 41:04.0 4
5 Savannah Reyburn Opprime Cycling 41:29.2 4
6 Maureen Wolfson Velocity 42:52.6 4
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 44:06.4 4
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:49.7 4
9 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 45:50.7 4
10 Tamera Brown Team MBS 47:26.8 4
11 Sarah Kalin S.W.A.T. 41:49.5 3
12 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 44:22.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Likes Triple Threat 13:41.5 1
2 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:26.6 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Farrah Landers 16:06.8 1
2 Bo Landers 16:17.2 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2