Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park II • Nov 8 2015
5.1
1.8
2.4
2.3
4.5
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.4
Accel
2.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Peter Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Faizal Glenn
7 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
10 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
11 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
12 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
13 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
15 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
16 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
19 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
20 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
21 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
2 Steven Babcock Velo Force
3 Brian Radle Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
5 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
6 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Kayce Shelton Unattached
9 Daniel Roberts Unattached
10 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical Racing
14 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
16 Matthew Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
17 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
18 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
19 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
20 Todd Sublette Rock Solid Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
4 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
5 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
6 Ismael Mercado
7 David Blackwell Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
8 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
9 Andrew Person Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Christian Hon Topanga Creek Bicycles
11 Art Clervi Unattached
12 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
15 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
16 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Mike Wise Pfoodman
19 Michael Stika SBR Quantum Racing
20 Grant Morey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Kevin Minton TeamBOR
22 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
23 Scott Cathey
24 Scott Shaw TeamBOR
25 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
26 James Alseth Velo Force
27 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
28 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Eric Schilling Mike\'s Bikes STL
30 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
31 Ryan Metcalf Saint Louis TRI Club
32 Curtis Wilburn The Mud & The Muck
33 Chris Hedrick
34 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
35 Eric Price DeathRow Velo/RCS
36 Paul Schmidt
37 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Matthew Chase
DNF Matt Dale Spoked Bikes
DNF Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Eric Landsness
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Huck Jenkins
4 Riley Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Joe Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Linus Kessler Unattached
8 Hazel Kessler Unattached
9 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
DNF Max Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
7 Matt Kessler Unattached
8 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
9 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Chris Barton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF David Kaslow Velo Force
DNF Mike Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Dana Braet Velo Force
4 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Craig Farrell Velo Force
7 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
10 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
11 Art Clervi Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
2 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Ryan Metcalf Saint Louis TRI Club
3 Dale Christison Unattached
4 Larry Mank Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Heather Hill Pfoodman/PFUCancer
4 Maria Esswein Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
5 Kate Vermann Velo Force
6 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
7 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Michelle Thomas Unattached
9 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
10 Nikki Morrissey Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
11 Cassie Jones Unattached
12 Heather Thomason Unattached
13 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
14 Holly Cover Saint Louis TRI Club
15 Jessica Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5