Log In
Fair Hill Cross - MAC Race #8 • Nov 7 2015
Series: MAC 2015
5
3.9
4.4
4.8
4.7
Drizzle, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 49:31.3
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 50:04.2
3 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 50:39.0
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 50:42.5
5 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 50:47.8
6 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 51:50.3
7 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 51:50.9
8 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 52:06.8
9 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 52:08.1
10 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 52:08.6
11 Rob Collins Bike Line58634 52:09.5
12 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 53:57.3
13 Michael Miller Arrow Racing 54:14.3
14 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 54:27.9
15 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 54:43.3
16 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 54:57.1
17 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 55:00.6
18 Mark Kitz 55:43.7
19 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 56:56.4
20 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
21 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
22 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:56.8
2 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo 40:57.1
3 Carlos Brooks RCV 41:49.3
4 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 42:15.1
5 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 43:16.4
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 47:54.0
7 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 42:40.3
2 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 42:48.6
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:23.9
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:24.0
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 43:47.0
6 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:49.9
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 44:04.7
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft 44:13.5
9 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 44:53.3
10 Kevin Horan Finkraft 45:07.3
11 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 45:13.1
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 45:19.3
13 Joe Bothell Bike Line 45:24.2
14 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 46:09.5
15 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 46:10.2
16 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 46:12.6
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:12.6
18 Thayer Seese Bike Line 46:22.0
19 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 46:26.2
20 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:26.4
21 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 46:59.2
22 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 47:11.8
23 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 47:31.5
24 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 47:43.5
25 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 48:16.2
26 Albert Greene DCMTB 48:55.4
27 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 49:02.4
28 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 49:12.0
29 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 49:37.6
30 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 50:39.7
31 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
32 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Lap
33 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 55:36.0
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 56:02.1
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 56:17.7
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
5 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1 Lap
6 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 1 Lap
8 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 1 Lap
10 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
11 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1 Lap
12 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
13 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 1 Lap
14 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
15 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
17 Paul Kornet Bike Line 1 Lap
18 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing 1 Lap
19 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Lap
20 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 1 Lap
22 Tom Burrows 1 Lap
23 Barry Mertz Longtail Creative 1 Lap
24 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative 1 Lap
25 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
DNF Rick Blood Appalachian Running Co.
DNF Remsen Iii gerald Skyland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 21:23.3
2 Ansel Casper 22:28.5
3 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 22:43.7
4 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 25:28.0
5 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:08.4
6 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:45.3
7 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:05.7
8 Aidan Hermann AFC 32:59.4
9 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:14.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 56:32.2
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:26.0
3 Keith Omundson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 57:30.0
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 57:39.9
5 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 58:17.0
6 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 58:42.9
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:53.8
8 Michael Green Arrow Racing 00:02.4
9 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 01:36.2
10 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp. 01:38.8
11 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1 Lap
DQ Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 33:38.3
2 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 34:14.5
3 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 34:42.8
4 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 34:51.0
5 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 35:15.6
6 Armand Wilhelm 35:30.7
7 Daniel Hauber GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 36:00.7
8 Alexander Leonard 36:16.2
9 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 36:24.7
10 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 36:39.1
11 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi 36:39.8
DNF Nathan Sedgewick C3-Twenty20cycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 36:30.0
2 Marc Innella unattached 36:42.4
3 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 37:04.8
4 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 37:07.0
5 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 37:15.0
6 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coaching 37:16.5
7 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 37:43.4
8 Mark Sanford Bike Line 37:48.0
9 William Povell C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:50.0
10 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 38:15.2
11 Greg Maccarty 38:47.5
12 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 39:06.3
13 Kevin Collins 39:14.7
14 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39:31.4
15 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 39:46.2
16 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 39:59.2
17 Dustin Lippy 40:09.1
18 David Schindler Bike Line 40:10.8
19 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 40:27.1
20 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 40:36.3
21 Zachary Olsen JAMSQUAD Cycling/Bike Doctor Bel Ai 40:43.5
22 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 40:57.6
23 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 41:08.3
24 Christopher Raia Stampede! 41:14.1
25 Bryce Lowrey B. Slow Racing 41:20.4
26 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 41:47.9
27 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 42:00.3
28 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 42:02.3
29 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42:19.3
30 Jason Lawson IC3/Bike Werx DE 42:29.7
31 Andrew Holmes JAMSQUAD Cycling/Bike Doctor Bel Ai 43:15.1
32 Christopher Mckenna Keswick 43:25.4
33 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 44:03.7
34 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 44:05.5
35 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo 44:29.2
36 Mike Reilly 44:38.5
37 Michael Harris 44:57.4
38 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 44:58.8
39 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 45:12.9
40 Colin Kegel BSBA 46:09.1
41 Craig Miser Bike Shop of Bel Air 48:03.5
42 Lorenzo Albala
43 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing
44 Naozumi Teramoto Chiba Institute of Technology
45 Bradley Kennedy 1
46 James Maiden ABRT 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Farabaugh Henry's 45:33.2
2 Brad Green Team Vortex 47:33.7
3 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 45:37.2
2 Avery Johnston Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 38:58.9
2 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 39:30.9
3 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 39:53.9
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 40:17.9
5 Evie Edwards C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:33.5
6 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 40:50.1
7 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 41:50.5
8 Ellen Reichel 42:07.8
9 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 42:53.4
10 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 42:59.5
11 Jenn Sears Bike Line 43:27.4
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 43:42.3
13 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 44:04.6
14 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB 46:12.7
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
DNF Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 53:47.9
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 54:01.2
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 55:26.8
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 56:32.9
5 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 57:05.1
6 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 57:19.4
7 Karen Talley Two Wheel Fixation 58:22.8
8 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Vanderkitten 58:58.5
9 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 59:21.8
10 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 59:52.0
11 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 00:15.2
12 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
DNF Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 41:58.8
2 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 42:04.9
3 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing 42:18.5
4 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 43:16.5
5 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:32.3
6 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 44:49.1
7 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 45:22.9
8 Shauna Henley team BBC 1 Lap
9 Rebecca Crawford Crosshairs Cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Wal 1 Lap
10 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
11 Caitlin Thompson 1 Lap
12 Elissa Antelman Wooden Wheels 1 Lap
13 Emily Olivetti Henry's Bicycle Shop 41:17.9
14 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Shannon Mulcahy
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1