Log In
NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range • Nov 8 2015
6.3
2.7
4.9
5.1
3.5
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser
2 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
3 Joseph Melnyk
4 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
5 Alexander Kinney
6 Joe Stratton
7 Alexander Valigosky
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
9 Brian Klueber
10 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing
11 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors
12 Mitch Schrader
13 Michael Schmidt
14 Frank Mocilnikar
15 Ed Masta
DNF Scott Young
DNF Gary Burkholder Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
3 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
5 Brent Evans
6 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
8 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
9 Aaron Schicker
10 Jay Ganser
11 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
12 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachery Carmel
2 Nathan Molnar
3 Alex Intihar
4 Douglas Reese
5 Stephen Smeyak
6 James Libecco
7 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling
8 Zachary Mellion
9 Asker Jeukendrup
10 Eric Jennings
11 Corey Gregg
12 Daraius Patell
13 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
14 Doug Hayes
15 Kevin Walsh
16 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing
17 Brian Wahl
18 John Graber
19 Thomas Depietro
20 Bill Braun bike ohio
21 Christian Pawar
22 Rich Ryan Blue Sky Cycling Club
23 Andrew Banyas
24 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
25 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers
26 Kevin Kaucheck
27 Dwayne Fishel
28 David Effron
DNF Michael Lepley
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Cameron Scacheri
3 Nathaniel Abbott
4 Thomas Libecco
5 Ian Niles Pista Elite
6 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
2 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling
2 Burke Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
3 James Dieringer
4 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
6 Kevin Larson
7 Christopher Pfeil 765 Racing
8 David Shaffer Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Pitell
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation
5 William Marut Team Lake Effect
6 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
7 Paul Marasco
8 Jonathan Scott
9 Michael Schmidt
10 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
11 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors
12 Ed Masta
13 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
14 Christopher Reese
15 Christopher Fidler
16 Robert Ludwig
17 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors
DNF Don Cameron
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young
2 Larry Pandy
3 Steve O'bryan Team Bicycle Hub
4 Mark Thomas
5 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
6 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
7 Jos Belich
8 Tom Wilson
9 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
DNF Frank Strang Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
2 Jay Ganser
3 Alexander Kinney
4 Sean Burkey Twin Six
5 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
6 Christopher Reese
7 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub
10 Seth Kafferlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
2 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
3 Lauren Baldarelli
4 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers
5 Lesley Jones
6 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub
7 Haley Braun
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler
4 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
5 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
DNF Korin Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Marasco
2 Izabella Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing
3 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers
4 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing
5 Gwen Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1