Log In
NCCX Race #6 • Nov 8 2015
5.6
3
3.5
3
3
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Korbin Nevius
4 Christopher Grice
5 Brooks Wienke
6 Nicholas Salazargarcia
7 Jacob Sidden
8 Clint Cassas Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
11 Elizabth Salazar garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 William Hardin
4 Spencer Johnston Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Lyrica Rainey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Pierce Fowler
3 Cole Woodson
4 Matthew Salazar garcia
5 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 ? Shawn
7 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
8 Luke Nevius
9 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
10 Grant Pressley
DNF Jonah Watt Durham Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Capua
2 Travis Fender
3 Marcus Canady
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
7 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
8 Jack Kitching
9 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
10 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Andrew Hillier
12 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
13 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
14 Thomas Savage
15 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
16 Kyle Knott
17 Jake Rosenbloum
18 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
19 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitn
20 James Haycraft
21 Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
22 Devin Reavis
23 Sean Herring
24 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
25 Kevin Cooper
26 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Nathan Lemons
28 Mitchell Collins
29 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
30 Jared Kelley
31 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
32 Boyd Safrit
33 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
34 Michael Byrd
35 Bruce Stauffer
36 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
37 Ryan Farris
38 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
39 Ian Broadhead
40 Scott Richardson
41 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
42 Tyler Graf
43 Geoffrey Pendry
44 Gabor Szilagyi
45 Stephen Huddle
46 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
47 Jonathan Davis The Generals
48 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
49 Jeff Nunnaley
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
5 Bradford Perley
6 William Sheftall Delta Racing
7 Lewis Gaffney
8 Luke Vrouwenvelder
9 Alec Hoover
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
12 Ben Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Joseph Grimes
14 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
15 Lucas Livermon
16 Joshua Cole
17 Will Barnes
18 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
19 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College
20 Evan Lacy
21 Kevin Burgess
22 John Degele
23 Zach Lail
24 Charles Von isenburg
25 Paul Kolb
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spurlin
2 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 William Hardin
4 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
5 Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
6 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
8 William Johnson
9 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Jacob Olsen
12 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
13 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Bret Sandoval
15 Jeff Martin
16 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
17 John Taylor Cycletherapy
18 Ray Killian
19 Reuben Howden
20 Evan Mcintosh BP cpa Cycling
21 Alec Whyte
22 Ryan Garland
23 Spencer Johnston Evolution Jr. Devo Team
24 Richard Brandon 0
25 Alan Bengtson
26 Wade Colvard
27 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
28 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
29 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
30 Richard Rozzelle
31 Sayrd Price
32 Tom Pearman
33 Christopher Barcelo
34 Jeff Wienke 0
35 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
36 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
37 Alex Castle
38 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
39 Dylan Richardson
40 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
41 Jonathan Updike Vogelzang Velo Club
42 Banks Robinson
43 Tanner Price
44 Peter Conaty
45 John Bauer
46 David Love
47 Bob Szymkiewicz
48 Dave Cassen
49 Chuck Fleming
50 Adam Hillberry
51 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
52 Craig Inscore
53 Everette Crawford
54 Michael Quinn
55 Matthew Goodrich
56 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonathon Andrew davis
DNF Parrish Matthews
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Gustavo Marin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
3 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
4 Justin Mckean
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Robb Peterson
7 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
8 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
9 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
10 Cecilio Cruz
11 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
12 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
13 Eric Marland Boone Area Cyclists
14 Bc Roberts
15 Michael Tennyson
16 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
17 Erik Ostergaard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 David Keesler
19 Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
20 Paul Francis
21 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Jack Brown
23 John Fowler
24 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Inc.
25 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
27 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
28 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
29 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
30 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
31 Tyler Graf
32 James Berry
33 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
34 Carl Woermann
DNF Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
DNF Rick Pyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin
2 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
3 John Taylor Cycletherapy
4 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 John Fender
6 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
7 Rob Morgan
8 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
9 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
11 Kevin Webster
12 Don Rose HammerCross
13 Alan Bengtson
14 Phillip Jerome
15 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
16 Douglas Cowell
17 Jim Siemens
18 Robert Cole
19 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
20 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
21 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
22 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
23 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
25 David Brumfield Boone Velo
26 Todd Jenkins
27 Michael Keller
28 Bevington Steve
29 Jason Pendse
30 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
31 Dan Kirse
32 Brian Nunn
33 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
34 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
35 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
36 Andy Brown
37 Parrish Matthews
38 Bob Szymkiewicz
39 Jim Finger Rome Velo
40 John Bauer
41 Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
42 Gary Sterner Hup United
43 David Love
44 Chuck Fleming
45 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
46 Michael Quinn
47 Everette Crawford
48 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
49 Nathan Sidden
50 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
51 Gregg Marland
DQ Unknown Rider
DNF Greg Sheehan
DNF James Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Robert Mobley
3 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
5 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
6 Chris St peter
7 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
8 Barney Baxter
9 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
10 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
11 Eddie Branch
12 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
13 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 William Macy
16 Mark Fasczewski
17 Jay Forgione
18 Marty Cloer
19 Chuck Gillis
20 James Berry
21 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
22 Jeff Mcconaghy
23 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
24 Jeffrey Smith
25 Arthur Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
26 Kevin Sigrist
27 Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc.
28 Andrew Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
29 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club
30 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
31 John Dohan
32 Earl Anderson
33 Shaw Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 John Fender
6 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
7 William Sumner Cycletherapy
8 Shawn Moore
9 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
10 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
11 Rob Morgan
12 Dan Kirse
13 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 Darren Balley
15 George Berger
16 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
17 Earl Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
3 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Cinthia Lehner
5 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
6 Jessica Singerman
7 Samantha Bendt
8 Stephanie Myracle
9 Danica Nelson Vogelzang Velo Club
10 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC
11 Rebecca Bubp
12 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
2 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Antoinette Delucia
4 Nina Mastandrea
5 Michelle Wood
6 Emma Caughlin
7 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Jessica Thompson
10 Callie Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
11 Susan Wienke
12 Joslyn Sikkenga
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Ann Groninger Bike Law
4 Sherri Nevius
5 Elizabeth Skiba
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club
8 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
9 Lorri Warlick
10 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goody
2 Teresa Brusadin
3 Cyndi Pittman
4 Megan Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4