Log In
Give Me Some Sugar CX Day 2 • Nov 8 2015
4.6
6.5
3.1
4
2.1
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
3 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
4 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
5 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
6 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
7 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
DNF Matthew Mata
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
3 Andrew Margolin
4 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
5 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
6 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
8 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
9 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
10 Chaz Mack Team West End Bikes
11 Matthew Mata
12 Travis Tindle swcc
13 Daniel Durdin Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Alex Death
15 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Jon English
17 Justin Shelton Team West End Bikes
18 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
19 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
20 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
21 Richard Carr
22 Bobby Falcon
23 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
25 Justin Barrow
26 Paul Phillips
27 Marciano Sanchez Embros Bicycle Club
28 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
29 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
30 Curtis Slater
31 Nicholas Turner
32 John Fermo Ham Cycles
33 Mark Barnett swcc
34 Robert Braatoe
35 Matt Thompson
36 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
37 Ray Monray
38 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
39 Evan Gossell
40 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
41 Brandon Jackson Bike Barn Texas
42 Dave Sehrt
DNF Phillip Wright
DNF Addrian Jafaritabar
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Graham Cougar Cycling
2 Jeff Graham Texas A & M University
3 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Noah Death
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Tad Cowan
10 Reyn Spooner
11 Zeke R brining
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Kerby
2 Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
3 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Carlos Ortiz
5 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
6 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
7 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
8 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
9 Dustin Payne
10 Wylie Palmer
11 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
12 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Travis Tindle swcc
DNF Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
4 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
9 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn Texas
11 Frank Karbarz
12 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Michael Ereli A Bloc
6 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
7 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
8 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 David Smith Bayou City Racing
11 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Sean Oneill
DNF Mark Barnett swcc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson
2 Nathan Winkelmann OutRival Racing
3 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
5 John Martin Bayou City Racing
6 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
7 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
8 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
9 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
11 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Timothy Mcafoos
4 William Fiser GS Tenzing
5 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
6 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
7 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
10 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
11 Patrick Mcswain Ham Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing
2 Kendall Jackson PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Chrissie Smolders gomez
4 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
6 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Kendall Zurbuchen
8 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Christine Moser Rouler Racing
11 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Tracie Nethery
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
5 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
6 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janicke Gunvaldsen Bryne CK
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
4 Tara Kelly
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
8 Nicole Landers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1