Log In
The People's Cross • Oct 4 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
2 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
4 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
5 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB / Trek
6 Josh Mckinney
7 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
DNF Mark Schindel
DNF Matthew Povlich Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Neubauer
2 Patrick Blakeslee
3 Kane Johnson
4 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Reggie Lund
6 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 John Grosz
8 Andrew Trewyn
DNF Marco Wajda
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Schierschmidt
2 Andy Wellens
3 Joseph Mueller
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Mike Roethel
6 Curt Emerson
7 Derek Jones
8 Steve Federspiel
9 Tony Dietz
10 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Greg Batten
12 Steven Szymanski
13 Jason Schneider
14 Anna Federspiel
15 Shawn Nelson
DNF Dallas Britt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dallas Fowler
5 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
8 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Frey 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
6 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
7 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 David Cestelli
11 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
3 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
4 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
5 David Cestelli
6 Scot Schultz
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 David Thorpe
9 Jesse Lain
DNF Derek Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lirette
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
8 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
9 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Troy Sable
13 Brian Petted Team Extreme
14 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
4 Troy Sable
5 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Scott Willms Emerys.com
7 Craig Billings
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 John Grosz
10 Bryan Jacques
11 Raul Talavera
12 Kevin Kemnetz
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Senkerik Team Extreme
2 Patrick Mckone
3 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Doug Levy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Skyler Schmitt Team Extreme
3 Cedric Le denmat
4 Jason Khanna
5 Isaiah Koeppen
6 Gabriel Le denmat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kemnetz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
2 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
3 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
5 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Thomas Normington
7 Allen Brunner
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
11 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
13 Christopher Stratton
14 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
2 Rachel Roessingh
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rider
2 Jodie Prestine
3 Kathryn Johnson
4 Anna Federspiel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Kensa Koeppen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1