Log In
Capital Cup Cyclocross at the Clock Tower • Nov 7 2015
5
1
1.5
2
3
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
1.5
Accel
2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Mark Smelser
11 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
13 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
14 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
6 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
8 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
9 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Brett Hogan Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
2 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
4 Jesse Oberweather
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan
2 Robbie Keys
3 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
4 Cooper Rew
5 James Keys
6 Holden Ziegler
7 Gauge Shiflett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
2 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Patrick Angell
4 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
5 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
6 John Hutchinson
7 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
8 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
10 Chris Kline
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing
9 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 James Shiflett 360 Racing
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
14 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
15 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
18 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Paul Engler GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jason Irwin
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
2 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Katherine Keys
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chaluprik
2 Nathan Keys
3 Maddox Ziegler
4 Rylan Jarboe
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3