Log In
Vaughan Cyclocross Classic • Nov 8 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
6.1
1.8
5.7
5.6
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOOD
2 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
6 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
7 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
8 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
9 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW
11 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER BICYCLE
13 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
14 Ruth Weaver INDEPENDENT
15 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
16 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
17 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE
18 Stephanie Cholvk B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
19 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC
20 Sheila Casey AWI RACING
21 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
2 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
3 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Benjamin Perry SILBER PRO CYCLING
5 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
6 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
7 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
8 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING
9 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
10 Anton Varabei GARNEAU QUEBECOR
11 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
12 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
13 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Isaac Smith TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
15 Brian Truman PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
16 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
18 Michael Dennis SPEEDRIVER.COM
19 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
20 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Nigel Roedde REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
3 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
4 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE
8 Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
10 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
11 Chris Buchan BIKES ON WHEELS
12 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
13 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
14 Mark De koning HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/
15 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Christopher Lamont HUMMINGBIRDS INTERNATIONAL CYC
17 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
18 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
19 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Tim Lute MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Brent Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
22 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
23 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
24 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Ciprian Scriuba LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 William Walker INDEPENDENT
27 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Martin Cloutier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Cameron Mahon INDEPENDENT
30 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
31 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
32 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
33 Brett Beston ROCK & ROAD CYCLING
34 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
35 Jason Simmons BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
36 Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT
37 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
38 Ryan Kent INDEPENDENT
39 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
40 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
41 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
42 Joe Accardi REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
43 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
44 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
45 Christian Wong INDEPENDENT
46 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
47 Shane Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
48 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
49 Ian Darling PEDALES RAPIDOS INC.
50 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
51 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
52 Raymond Ludwin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
53 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
DNF Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bruce Hoppe INDEPENDENT
DNF Matthew Castonguay THE LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Greg Clark XPREZO
5 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
6 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
7 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
8 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
9 Jacob Williams CYCLE SOLUTIONS
10 Chris Pollett INDEPENDENT
11 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 James Capisciolto INDEPENDENT
13 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
15 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
17 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
18 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
19 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
20 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
22 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
23 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
24 Jeff Moote REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
25 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
26 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
28 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
29 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
30 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Bogdan Paras VAUGHAN VELOFORTE CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Mario Roman VENETO CYCLING CLUB
4 Robert Roman VENETO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
6 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
7 James Griffin LAPDOG CYCLING CLUB
8 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
10 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Rohan Mehta TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10