Log In
UTCX 8 Barnes Park • Nov 7 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.6
3.4
3.3
2.9
1.2
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Millcreek 46:50.6
2 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 46:54.0
3 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 46:54.1
4 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 48:13.0
5 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 49:04.4
6 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 49:04.5
7 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 49:04.5
8 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 49:04.5
9 Ronnie Boutte Church of the Big Ring 49:04.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 31:08.2
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 31:08.3
3 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 31:08.3
4 Peter Stack KUHL 31:08.4
5 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 31:08.4
6 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 31:08.4
7 Brennan Bartlett FFKR Contender 31:08.4
8 Ethan Hadley Summit 31:08.4
9 Dentyn Sacre 31:08.4
10 Luke Mueller Rooster Bikers Edge 31:08.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Peterson Cache Valley 31:15.8
2 Alex King Cache Valley 31:16.1
3 Matt Deberawd Cache Valley 31:48.0
4 Everett Peterson Cache Valley 31:48.0
5 Dallin Bartlett FFKR Contender 31:48.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Jencks Summit 31:48.5
2 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 31:48.6
3 Makayla Price Rooster Bikers Edges 31:48.6
4 Servos K Rooster Bikers Edges 31:48.6
5 ? ? 31:48.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Kevin Roosters Bikes Edge 07:50.5
2 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 07:50.6
3 Eric White ENVE 08:13.2
4 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 08:15.7
5 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 08:16.8
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 08:33.1
7 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 08:36.8
8 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 09:28.3
9 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 09:32.0
10 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 14:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 47:18.3
2 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 47:21.6
3 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 48:23.4
4 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 48:40.5
5 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 48:41.7
6 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 48:50.8
7 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 48:50.9
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 49:09.0
9 Camron Peterson Cache Valley 49:12.5
10 Jeff Goodard Guthrie Bicycle 49:20.5
11 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 49:26.8
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:44.2
13 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 49:44.7
14 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 50:00.0
15 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 50:09.1
16 Aaron O'brien Hyperthreads 50:30.9
17 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 51:14.2
18 Jeremy Ward Infinite 51:15.2
19 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 51:19.5
20 Sam Sloan 52:12.4
21 Nick Markosim Plan 7 52:21.3
22 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 52:27.8
23 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 52:27.9
24 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 52:28.0
25 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 52:28.0
26 Jimmy Tart Cole Sport 52:28.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mckone Flying Tigers 44:39.3
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 44:50.4
3 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 45:39.6
4 David Wood KUHL 45:57.9
5 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 46:10.3
6 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:36.2
7 Jason Sparks Utah 46:52.8
8 Tim Stack KUHL 47:02.7
9 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 47:17.2
10 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:23.4
11 Steve Meek Team Hammer 47:26.3
12 Todd Taft KUHL 47:52.4
13 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 48:20.6
14 James Deschenes X Men 48:23.8
15 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 48:50.5
16 John Librett KUHL 49:31.8
17 Curtis Manson 50:51.0
18 Gary Porter Rooster Bike Edge 52:43.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 40:04.4
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 40:26.3
3 Perry Woods 41:54.5
4 Gary l. Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:55.3
5 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 43:00.5
6 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 43:38.9
7 Jeff Flick KUHL 44:09.9
8 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 45:24.4
9 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 46:15.9
10 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:01.0
11 Andre Guillemot 47:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page PAGE 07:47.2
2 Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 08:44.8
3 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 09:20.2
4 Bender Jeff Kuhl 09:20.9
5 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 09:26.5
6 Thomas Cooke Squad A Flying Tigers 10:01.5
7 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 10:33.2
8 Nick Fisher Rooster Bikers Edge 10:41.9
9 Tim Matthews Roosters Bikers Edge 11:41.9
10 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 12:29.9
11 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 13:35.9
12 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 13:37.2
13 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes 14:33.9
14 Mark Fisher KUHL 14:37.3
15 Cameron Hooyer Kuhl 15:05.4
16 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 15:14.6
17 Paul Lastayo KUHL 17:16.6
18 Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever 17:16.8
19 Max Pogin 17:17.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 45:47.0
2 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 46:17.9
3 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 46:25.0
4 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 46:44.7
5 Roger Arnell Endurance 360 46:48.4
6 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 46:50.4
7 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 46:55.8
8 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 47:32.3
9 Tyler Servoss Rooster Bike Edge 47:47.3
10 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 47:53.7
11 Carter Bailey Destination Homes 47:55.1
12 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 48:19.0
13 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 48:32.7
14 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 48:46.9
15 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 49:07.9
16 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 49:09.9
17 Mike Wilcox LPI 49:25.7
18 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 49:37.3
19 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 49:38.1
20 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpcs 49:38.1
21 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 49:49.9
22 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 50:14.1
23 Tj Stone A Block 51:49.9
24 Jacob Rogers Racer Cycle Service 52:03.7
25 Paul Ward SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 52:45.5
26 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs 53:12.2
27 Spencer Storey Hypertreads 53:12.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:56.2
2 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 42:01.5
3 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 42:06.5
4 Andrew Robinson 42:09.9
5 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles 42:14.5
6 Ryan Layton Rooster Bikers Edge 43:09.6
7 Elloit Bueler 43:19.1
8 Lance Heaton 43:30.2
9 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 44:02.5
10 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 44:02.7
11 Van Higley Rooster Bikers Edge 44:14.7
12 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 44:33.8
13 Erik Larson 44:58.1
14 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 45:35.7
15 Jack Shucker Contender 46:00.5
16 Ron Bourn Infinite 47:39.6
17 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 48:25.4
18 Quinton Wood 48:25.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner Enve 09:41.3
2 Lucus Seibel All City 10:27.1
3 Colby Weber Enve Real Wheels 11:51.8
4 Richard Caramadre KUHL 12:27.1
5 Jon Lee LPI 13:48.0
6 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 14:18.9
7 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 14:19.0
8 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 14:19.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makerewicz Ski Utah 42:40.5
2 Russ Jackson 43:04.8
3 Nils Eddy MDUB 43:49.9
4 Brian Zimmer Shift My Gear 44:11.5
5 Trevis Wallin Rooster Bikers Edge 44:14.6
6 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 44:44.9
7 Adam Holmes RMCC 44:52.2
8 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 45:28.7
9 Sebasten Welterlin 45:36.2
10 John Rech Bountiful bike 45:47.8
11 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 45:50.8
12 Kevin Gibson ICE 45:53.6
13 David Taylor 46:02.1
14 Chad Bradford RMCC 46:28.0
15 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 46:50.4
16 Alex Kim Plan 7 47:35.2
17 Joe Albaw USMSS 47:46.9
18 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 48:23.1
19 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 48:26.3
20 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 49:04.6
21 Russell Mcbride Team Social Ontology 49:04.8
22 Gary Robinson Infinite 49:04.8
23 Derek Jones 49:04.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Halis Jencks 31:48.1
2 Mike George Infinite Cycles 31:48.1
3 Mark Benson 31:48.2
4 Steven Wolfe 31:48.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Clements 31:48.4
2 Cassandra Darley Canyon Bicycles 31:48.4
3 Heather Lee La Playboys Inter 31:48.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 45:59.1
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Company 46:17.8
3 Devon Gorry DNA 47:35.2
4 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA 47:51.0
5 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 47:56.5
6 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 48:38.9
7 Meghan Sheridan 48:54.6
8 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 50:02.7
9 Lindsay Westzel polin Sprintin Kitten 52:24.5
10 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 53:07.7
11 Nichole Wangsgard 54:42.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Roosters 50:07.0
2 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 50:11.4
3 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 50:40.7
4 Katie Burbank GAS/Intrisik 52:35.5
5 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 52:53.0
6 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 52:53.1
7 Tristen Winder 52:53.1
8 Holliday Cardyn Women B 52:53.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shelton Bobs 47:26.9
2 Lauren Zimmer 47:33.4
3 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 49:03.7
4 Jo Garuccic Milcreek 49:22.3
5 Jordan Wade 49:49.9
6 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 51:24.4
7 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 52:08.8
8 Lara Fisher KUHL 52:12.4
9 "olivia """"larry""""" Bradley DNA cycling 52:12.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Saltaircross Fever 07:57.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1