Log In
9th Annual Baseball Cross • Nov 7 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
3.4
3.3
3.3
4.4
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Ashley Barson RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOOD
3 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
8 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT
9 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
10 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
11 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
12 Stephanie Cholvk B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
13 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE
14 Sheila Casey AWI RACING
15 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
2 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
3 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
4 Jon Winfield AWI RACING
5 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
6 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Jon Slaughter CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
10 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
13 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
3 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
4 John Hauser THE WHEELING DANDIES
5 David Wheelock THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
6 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
7 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
8 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT
9 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT
11 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
12 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
14 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV
16 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
17 Matthew Sherar INDEPENDENT
18 Jeff Waters INDEPENDENT
19 Taylor Pieprzak ARROW RACING
20 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
21 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
22 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
23 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Ross Kappele MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
26 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 Geoff Clausen SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
28 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
29 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
30 Michael Nawalaniec SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
31 Shane Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
32 Joe Accardi REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
33 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
34 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
35 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
37 Elliott Fitzsimmons THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
38 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
DNF Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
5 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
6 Greg Clark XPREZO
7 Ben Mcnabb TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
8 Eric Jackson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
10 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
11 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
15 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
16 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
17 James Capisciolto INDEPENDENT
18 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
20 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
22 Chris Pollett INDEPENDENT
23 David Starrs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Jacob Williams CYCLE SOLUTIONS
DNF Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 David Labancz INDEPENDENT
4 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
5 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Rich Elliott CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
6 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
7 Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
8 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
9 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Lars Derstroff COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
11 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
12 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
13 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
14 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
15 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
16 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
18 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 18