Log In
Folsom Rodeocross #8 • Oct 28 2015
Race uploaded by Adam Fresia csv | json
7
1.1
3.3
3.8
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jerry Barton 45:07:00 6:29 6:20 6:17 6:28
2 Cody Schwartz 45:34:00 6:26 6:31 6:32 6:32
3 Aron Yevuta 45:57:00 7:18 7:18 6:11 6:11
4 Daniel Tebbs 47:27:00 6:38 6:34 6:52 6:45
5 Tyler Sargent 48:38:00 6:27 6:24 7:09 7:14
6 Phil Violett 49:56:00 6:28 6:22 7:02 9:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Zack Cunningham 46:17:00 6:34 6:44 6:31 6:37
2 Peter Knudsen 46:19:00 6:38 6:40 6:31 6:37
3 Nicholas Terzakis 46:33:00 6:45 6:36 6:40 6:37
4 Gerrit West 46:46:00 6:49 6:33 6:42 6:35
5 48:21:00 6:33 6:46 6:44 7:01
6 Tye Austin 49:24:00 6:35 6:45 6:46 7:56
7 Tim Smith 49:36:00 6:57 7:01 7:03 7:02
8 Jamaica Lambie 50:04:00 6:44 6:58 7:16 7:07
9 Jackie Musick 44:24:00 6:51 7:13 7:29 7:38
10 Stace Cooper 44:53:00 6:28 7:42 7:54 7:54
11 Steve Mason 47:21:00 7:19 7:31 8:05 8:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Katerina Nash 47:35:00 6:27 6:32 6:35 6:34
2 Janell Marton 44:28:00 6:45 7:25 7:22 7:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sam Giles 50:10:00 7:05 6:53 7:08 7:06
2 Raul De anda 50:34:00 7:14 7:14 7:06 7:16
3 Milan Vukovich 47:54:00 7:52 7:50 8:11 8:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kyle Blaikie 48:30:00 6:48 6:33 6:48 6:49
2 Nathan Powell 48:48:00 6:41 6:48 7:00 7:02
3 Josh Boyden 52:57:00 7:36 7:29 7:32 7:34
4 Jose Junay 45:53:00 7:25 7:18 7:28 7:39
5 Chris Learned 48:08:00 8:26 7:42 7:57 7:46
6 8:03 8:03
7 James Stonich
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 April Hamlin 52:05:00 8:06 7:34 7:24 7:19
2 Trinity Gleckler 52:22:00 7:41 7:41 7:25 7:28
3 Angie Blaikie 52:39:00 7:43 7:43 7:25 7:26
4 Stacey Gillis 52:47:00 8:16 7:03 7:24 7:27
5 Jean Sousa 47:11:00 8:10 7:46 7:46 7:46
6 Jennifer Morris 48:40:00 8:31 8:05 8:02 8:06
7 Mandi Seavers 49:20:00 8:35 8:16 8:04 8:04
8 Dayna Waterworth 50:16:00 8:46 8:16 8:08 8:16
9 Linda Elgart 46:11:00 9:37 16:57 9:27 10:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rob Bates 46:45:00 6:56 6:41 6:34 6:29
2 Lee Murai 47:29:00 6:53 6:41 6:37 6:45
3 Mike Gleckler 47:36:00 6:59 6:43 6:44 6:48
4 Ron Zevalkink 47:50:00 8:16 0:43 7:10 7:50
5 Dave Desrosiers 47:51:00 6:54 6:41 6:51 6:42
6 James Clark 48:03:00 7:06 6:45 6:53 6:48
7 Robert Kimzey 48:09:00 7:05 6:35 6:35 6:54
8 Todd Harris 48:15:00 7:00 6:42 6:47 7:00
9 Ernie Sayo 48:23:00 7:03 6:43 6:46 7:00
10 Mike Dean 48:26:00 7:09 6:53 6:49 6:56
11 David Taylor 48:59:00 7:04 6:57 6:51 7:07
12 Jon Pritchett 49:08:00 7:24 6:53 6:52 6:52
13 Dean Klotz 49:14:00 7:40 6:54 7:04 7:03
14 Jake Taylor 49:23:00 7:00 7:21 7:09 7:10
15 Andrew Clark 50:11:00 7:11 6:59 7:03 6:46
16 Stuart Bratton 50:12:00 7:39 6:54 7:04 7:05
17 Jim Rupp 50:42:00 7:32 7:02 7:06 7:11
18 Brad Cox 51:11:00 8:03 7:17 7:05 7:10
19 Ed Ruble 51:46:00 7:35 7:11 7:18 7:19
20 Colin Carr-hall 52:14:00 7:43 7:10 7:14 7:22
21 Rob Cady 52:53:00 7:58 7:16 7:12 7:28
22 Scott Hadley 53:00:00 7:36 7:21 7:35 7:38
23 Ian Carter 53:11:00 7:45 7:19 7:38 7:43
24 Rick Guevel 53:43:00 8:08 7:33 7:38 7:34
25 Mark Sheffield 54:19:00 8:07 7:19 7:28 7:39
26 Rob Uvalle 48:33:00 8:14 7:47 7:53 8:16
27 Derek Lindahl 54:42:00 9:01 8:18 8:58 9:25
28 Andy Paxton 33:43:00 7:01 6:42 6:29 6:43
29 Spence Gerber 40:53:00 8:11 7:49 7:43 7:56
30 Pete Atwood 46:48:00 8:13 15:35 7:31 7:41
31 Brent Yost 29:29:00 7:44 7:07 7:17 7:19
32 Sam Trujillo 16:04 16:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colin Brown 28:32:00
2 Vee Bhopla 28:51:00 7:47 6:52 7:01 7:10
3 Paul Levy 28:54:00 7:23 7:05 7:14 7:11
4 Gene Campbell 29:14:00 7:18 7:05 7:22 7:28
5 Michael Sullivan 30:03:00 7:22 7:36 7:27 7:37
6 Brian Schyberg 30:32:00 7:52 7:21 7:37 7:41
7 Arthur Rosales 30:41:00 7:31 7:31 7:45 7:52
8 Nick Lightle 34:57:00 8:39 8:57 8:41 8:39
9 Eddie Menvees 37:34:00 9:13 8:49 9:14 10:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Benasa 31:45:00 8:26 7:38 7:39 8:00
2 Veronica Mickelson 32:08:00 8:10 7:50 8:00 8:06
3 Margie Lapoint 32:26:00 8:16 7:51 8:06 8:12
4 Crystal Reber 32:57:00 8:13 7:50 8:09 8:44
5 Ashley Gross 35:33:00 9:14 8:31 8:49 8:57
6 ?kari Sumner 36:00:00 9:07 8:43 8:52 9:17
7 Kelly Carlos 28:15:00 9:30 9:21 9:23
8 Riana Young 30:15:00 9:36 10:29 10:09
9 Susan Butterworth 31:14:00 10:21 10:10 10:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Willie Willis 29:02:00 7:03 7:08 7:28 7:21
2 Adam Fresia 29:03:00 7:09 7:10 7:23 7:21
3 Mike Carlo 29:13:00 7:05 7:15 7:29 7:23
4 ?ron Almeida 30:07:00 7:40 7:20 7:31 7:35
5 Brian Dennick 31:27:00 7:50 7:45 8:02 7:48
6 Ted Novack 31:32:00 7:52 7:42 7:58 7:58
7 Josh Flood 32:17:00 7:55 7:56 8:20 8:05
8 Charles Corns 32:25:00 8:09 8:04 8:09 8:02
9 Brad Catalan 33:41:00 8:37 8:20 8:12 8:31
10 Jason Riesen 34:14:00 8:06 8:47 8:40 8:39
11 Randy Morse 31:26:00 10:47 10:15 10:23
12 John Brink 7:34 7:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anthony Pritchett 32:00:00 8:02 8:00 8:00 7:56
2 Colin Barton 36:36:00 8:46 8:55 9:26 9:28
3 ?jakob Young 29:14:00 9:22 10:00 9:52
4 Lance Carlo 30:21:00 9:43 10:18 10:18
5 Landon Peabody 30:39:00 10:06 10:32 10:01
6 Romeo Disuanco 31:58:00 7:56 16:03 7:58
7 Sydney Taylor 35:38:00 11:50 12:04 11:43
8 Dash Tebbs 27:10:00 13:09 14:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4