Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross • Oct 3 2015
4
7
4
7
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
2 Luke Vrouwenvelder Champion-System/Cannondale
3 Keith Handlon
4 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
5 Lewis Gaffney GIANT
6 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
8 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
10 Luke Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
11 Nathan Rice
12 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Alex Harrill Specialized Dumonde
17 Dylan Lawson Happy Tooth Racing
18 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Lucas Livermon
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
2 Andrew Hillier Spirited Cyclist
3 Sean Murphy NC State Cycling Club
4 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
5 Mark Farnsworth
6 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Eric Domonell NC State Cycling Club
8 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
9 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six Metal
10 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
11 Connor Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
12 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Harris Bassett Hillsborough St Elite
14 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
16 Jonathan Dubel
17 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
18 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
19 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
20 Christopher Steddum
21 Hal Overman
22 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
23 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
24 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
25 James Edwards
26 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
28 Christopher Barcelo
29 Scottie Esporas
30 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
31 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
32 Jacob Jones
33 Jeffrey Yuricek
34 Stephon Beaufort
35 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
36 Curt Steddum
37 Robby Knapp
38 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
39 Evan Levine
40 Peter Conaty Against The Grain Endurance
41 Miles Camp
42 Trung Vo
43 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland College Park
44 Phillip Giampapa US Military Endurance Sports
45 Janis Braslins Latvian Pathletes
46 Charlton Stainback
47 David Amann
48 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Philip Amalong Constellation
DNF Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Stephen Knight
DNF William Langston
DNF Chris Squire
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
2 Christopher Scallion
3 Eddie Jones Champion System/ DCX
4 Henry Davis Wenzel-Go Faster Coaching Jr Devo T
5 Nathan Lemons
6 Christopher Ragland
7 Andrew Hillier Spirited Cyclist
8 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
9 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
10 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
11 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
12 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Mark Farnsworth
14 James Edwards
15 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
16 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
18 Larry Gibson Generals (Trek Store Greensboro)
19 Aaron Raley U.S. military
20 Isaac Dinner
21 Nicholas Reeves
22 Richard Obriant NCSU
23 Jerrold Jeske Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
DNF Douglas Chamberlain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
3 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
4 Gabriel Mueller Constellation Cycling
5 Will Belote Tricyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
3 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
4 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Bodhi Hriciga Hammer Cross
7 Dexter Beatty
8 Gavin Clark
DNF Gavin Bickerstaffe Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson J. A. King
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 John Paul amalong Constellation
4 Charlton Stainback Constellation
5 Jackson Engle HammerCross
6 Ethan Britt Hammercross
7 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Ian Summers HammerCross
9 Anna Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
2 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
3 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
5 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
8 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
9 Simon Walker
10 David Pressley
11 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
12 Bevington Steve East Coast Greenway
13 Stephen Knight
14 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
15 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
16 Joel White
17 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
18 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
19 Alain Borthayre Rouler Sportswear
20 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
21 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
22 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
23 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
24 Bryan Engle HammerCross
25 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
26 Christopher Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
27 Christopher Crandall Privateers
28 Richard Chludzinski Team Endurance 360
29 James Medlin
30 Phillip Singleton
31 Philip Amalong Constellation
32 Mike Beatty
33 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Todd Rall Team DFL/ Bullseye Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
2 Rob Moran
3 Chad Smith
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
6 Corey Fisher Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
9 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
10 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
11 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Alex Hawkins
3 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
7 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
8 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
2 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle
3 Jessica Winebrenner
4 Holly Spain
5 Emily Graff US Military Endurance Sports
6 Teresa Brusadin
7 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
8 Jessica Thompson
9 Rachael Fiorentino Quad Squad
10 Megan Sykes
11 Laura Neely 92Fifty
12 Melissa Watt
13 Beth Harrelson
14 Julia Howland Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc
15 Barbara Puccio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
3 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Patty Shoaf
6 Jessica Winebrenner
7 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
8 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Emma Caughlin
10 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
11 Emily Graff US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Philicia Marion
DNF Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4