Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross • Sep 19 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
2 Lucas Livermon
3 Philip Short
4 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
6 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
7 Keith Handlon
8 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
9 Alex Harrill Specialized Dumonde
10 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
12 Henry Davis Wenzel-Go Faster Coaching Jr Devo T
DNF Chad Smith
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
3 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here Racing
5 Jay Keim Capital Cycling Club CatUp Coaching
6 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
7 Gustavo Marin Constellation
8 Steve Leonard
9 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Scott Spurlin
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
13 Aaron Cziraky
14 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland College Park
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
16 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six Metal
17 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
18 Christopher Steddum
19 Eric Domonell
20 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
21 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
22 Alec Whyte
23 Will Hunt
24 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
25 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
26 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
27 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
28 Jonathan Dubel
29 Walker Page
30 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
31 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
32 Scottie Esporas
33 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
34 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
35 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
36 Chris Squire
37 Kyle Shannon Bicycle Post
38 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Hao Sun NC State Cycling Club
40 Robert Parks
41 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
42 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
43 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
44 Evan Levine
45 Marvin Perkins
46 Aaron Raley U.S. military
47 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
48 Miles Camp
49 Rory Dowling
50 Dylan Richardson J. A. King
51 Jonathan Plaxton Team SpokeCyclep/b Carolina Ale Hou
52 John Paul amalong Constellation
53 Ian Eustis
54 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
55 Ian Bundy
56 Bryan Engle HammerCross
57 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
58 David Amann
59 Philip Amalong Constellation
60 Zac Lockhart
61 Ben Schrock Findlay Flyers Racing Club
62 Charlton Stainback
63 Clay Kester
64 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
65 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
66 Ethan Britt Hammercross
DNF Curtis Staples Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
2 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Christopher Ragland
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
7 Matthew Tubertini Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
8 Harris Bassett Hillsborough St Elite
9 Nathan Lemons
10 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
12 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
13 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Chris Moorman constellation cycling
15 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
16 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
17 Jerrold Jeske Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
18 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
19 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Christopher Steddum
21 Jonathan Davis
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
4 Gabriel Mueller Constellation Cycling
5 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
7 Jai Das Oak City Cycles
8 Steven Watts
9 Chaw Klerr
10 Eh Sher
11 Tate Sennett School for Creative Studies (SCS)
12 Jordyn James
13 Mayra Salgado
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
3 Elijah Halligan SCS
4 Anne Amalong Constellation
5 Grant Pressley
DNF Michaela Foster School for Creative Studies (SCS)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation
2 Dylan Richardson J. A. King
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Charlton Stainback
5 Michael Guilmette
6 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Ethan Britt Hammercross
8 Anna Taylor
9 Karlsson Anstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Thompson Catup Coaching
2 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
3 Mark Farnsworth
4 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
5 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
6 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Mark Leblanc Catup Coaching
8 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Brian Funk Gyros
11 Arjay Hinek
12 Alain Borthayre Rouler Sportswear
13 Simon Walker
14 Phillip Singleton
15 Steve Leonard
16 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
17 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
18 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
19 Noel Nunkovich Privateers
20 Joel White
21 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 David Pressley
23 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
24 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
25 Bevington Steve East Coast Greenway
26 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
27 Todd Rall Team DFL/ Bullseye Bikes
28 Keith Slick
29 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
31 Christopher Stringer
32 Chuck Fleming
33 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
34 Philip Amalong Constellation
35 Christopher Crandall Privateers
36 James Medlin
37 Curt Steddum
38 John Davis
39 Tim Myers
40 Greg Hirschfield
41 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Brady Kempton
DNF Bryan Engle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
2 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
4 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
5 Chad Smith
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
8 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
9 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing
10 Shane Richardson
11 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
3 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
6 Mark Fasczewski Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
8 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
9 Todd Thornton inland construction
10 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
11 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Winebrenner
2 Holly Spain
3 Elise Tubertini
4 Robin Crumpton
5 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
6 Sarah Mullins
7 Teresa Brusadin
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Laura Neely 92Fifty
10 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
11 Julia Howland
12 Susan Pendse Wolfpack of One
13 Elizabeth Lulich
14 Allison Spivey
15 Margie Landon
16 Christina Levine
17 Barbara Puccio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2 Kimberly Flynn
3 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Jessica Winebrenner
5 Nataliia Shymanska NCSU Cycling
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2